Sold2022AN ITALIAN CUT GLASS AND 800 STANDARD SILVER FOOTED CENTERPIECE BOWL by Ganci Argenterie di Giov...AN ITALIAN CUT GLASS AND 800 STANDARD SILVER FOOTED CENTERPIECE BOWL by Ganci Argenterie di Giovanni Morandino, Milan, 20th century The base with foliate bright-cut decoration on foliate feet; heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Sabattini - Palafitta, 1992h 19 x diam max 24,5 cm Blown glass vase with silver-plated metal frame.Manufactured by Argenterie SabattiniMark embossed in metalSee Sold Price
2015An Italian Silver Colored Figure of SphynxAn Italian Silver Colored Figure of Sphynx by Fabbrica Argenterie Eturia, post 1968 Florence control mark, .925 standard, stamped "Etruria" and "S.Sorbello", part gilt and part oxidized with painted hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Sabattini - Centerpiece, 1970 ca.h 5 x 56 cm serie Caprice, silvered metal.Argenterie Sabattini Manufacture.Original mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Sabattini - Case, 1960 ca.h 5 x 43 cm With cover, silvered metal.Argenterie Sabattini Manufacture.Original mark.See Sold Price
Sold2020LINO SABATTINI Una coppa 'Candara' perLINO SABATTINI Una coppa 'Candara' per ARGENTERIE SABATTINI, circa 1970. Metallo argentato. Marcata 'Sabattini made in Italy'. Cm 12 (h) x 24 x 21. Letteratura: catalogo Argenteria Sabattini anni '70See Sold Price
Sold2019LINO SABATTINI Una coppa "Candara" (ArticoloLINO SABATTINI Una coppa "Candara" (Articolo B 238) per ARGENTERIE SABATTINI, anni '70. Metallo argentato. Marca stampigliata "Sabattini Italy" Cm 18 (h) x 35 x 31. Letteratura: catalogo Sabattini ArgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fonderie artisiche riuniteFonderie artisiche riunite Bronzes-Marbres-Argenterie J. Chiurazzi, S. De Angelis (1911). Catalogo. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Sabattini - Chocolate makerChocolate maker, 1990 ca. h 17 x 21 cm completed of whisk kitchen, silvered metal and crystal. Peyrano collection. Argenterie Sabattini Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 16 avril 2003Sotheby's - Paris 16 avril 2003 Art africain, océanien et précolombien. Mobilier et objets d'art haute époque. Argenterie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Sotheby's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et PrécolumbienSotheby's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolumbien Art Africain, Océanien et Précolumbien, Mobilier et Objets d'Art Haute Epoque Argenterie Sotheby's, Paris (16.04.2003) 726 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024L’Argenterie PERUVIENNE a L’Epoque Coloniale, etc.4 vols. D’Harcourt, Raoul. L’Argenterie Peruvienne a L’Epoque Coloniale. (Paris): Editions Albert Morance, (circa 1920). FOLIO (16 inches tall), text block and 48 plates loosely inseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sotheby's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolumbien,...Sotheby's 2003, Art Africain, Océanien et Précolumbien,... Art Africain, Océanien et Précolumbien, Mobilier et Objets d'Art Haute Epoque Argenterie Sotheby's, Paris (16.04.2003) FrSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoons$900
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Woman Figural Cast Metal Spelter Mantle Clock, Porcelain Dial J THizy, Argentiere 16.25 in.$100
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971): Lapin bijou. epreuve en bronze a patine argentee, fonte d'edition€1,000
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsClaude Monet Thaw in Argenteuil Custom Framed Print 15in x 12in Impressionism Art$10
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsClaude Monet The Marina at Argenteuil on canvas after Monet landscape Limited Edition Hand$200
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsSunset at Argenteuil Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250