Sold20212 paintings, Aristotele Vicenzi (Italian 1879-1916) Oil2 paintings, Aristotele Vicenzi (Italian 1879-1916) Oil on Artist Board, Study of a Seated Woman with Fur Coat, Signed. 15.25" x 11.75"; Framed 21" x 17" & Misseri Vittorio (Italian 20th century) OilSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTOTELE. Aristotelis omnia quae extant opera.ARISTOTELE. Aristotelis omnia quae extant opera. Venezia: Giunti, 1562. Vol. in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio. Legatura posteriore in mezza pelle, taglio azzurro (difetti).See Sold Price
Sold20231691 ARISTOTLE antique ARISTOTELIS STAGIRITAE VELLUM BINDING Greek & Latin textARISTOTELE Naturalis auscultationis libri octo Padova: Ex Tipographia Seminarii, 1691 Size 3.5 by 6" 499 pages Original vellum with manuscript title on the spine Very good condition. some wear of bindSee Sold Price
Sold20231634 ELZEVIR PUBLISHING antique VELLUM BOUND Caesar CREMONINUS De CALIDO INNATOCaesar CREMONINUS OR Cesare CREMONINI De calido innato, et semine, pro Aristotele adversus Galenum. Lugd [uni] Batavorum, ex officina Elzeviriana, 1634. Size 2 1/2 by 4 1/4" Vellum bound, good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20221634 ELZEVIR PUBLISHING antique VELLUM BOUND Caesar CREMONINUS De CALIDO INNATOCaesar CREMONINUS OR Cesare CREMONINI De calido innato, et semine, pro Aristotele adversus Galenum. Lugd [uni] Batavorum, ex officina Elzeviriana, 1634. Size 2 1/2 by 4 1/4" Vellum bound, good conditiSee Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Ancient Philosophers 1ed Wisdom Socrates Aristotle Plato Xenophon Aurelius$46(6 bids)