Sold2017Arnold, MAN LKWArnold, MAN Truck, W.-Germany, reprobox, loading platform deformed due to age, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold LKW "MAN"Arnold truck "MAN", US Z. Germany, 30 cm, mixed constr., cw stiff, paint d., box, loading area arched, exhaust replaced, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, MAN Service Abschlepp LKWArnold, MAN service breakdown lorry, W.-Germany, 32 cm, mixed constr., friction ok, paint d., part of bumper + one drive rod broken off (missing), C 3, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNOLD Anhänger mit Rungen, 3600, passend zu MANARNOLD Anhänger mit Rungen, 3600, passend zu MAN LKW, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cursor, MAN LKW + AnhaengerCursor, MAN Truck + Trailer, W.-Germany, plastic, 1x frame pasted, box (Garage box, 2 flaps removed), C 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold, LKW + ContainerArnold, Truck + Container, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, min. refinished on roof + container, otherwise good condition, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold "MAN" tipper truckArnold "MAN" tipper truck, Made in Germany, c7. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the world. LocationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steam toys (3), Arnold Man at Hammer Mill S23, slightSteam toys (3), Arnold Man at Hammer Mill S23, slight ding in pounder shaft, VG cond, Arnold Sawer, c.1920, man with bow saw, VG cond & Carette Man at Lathe #195/17, c.1911, Rare, arm from lathe crankSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, Tank LKWArnold, Tank LKW, W.-Germany, 42 cm, min. LM, Antrieb entfernt, Schlauch fehlt, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold, Container LKWArnold, Container Truck, W.-Germany, tin, paint d., battery case cover + direction indicator caps missing, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Container LKW "van Gend & Loos"Arnold, container truck "van Gend & Loos", W.-Germany, 29 cm, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold DAF LKWTin toy, flywheel drive, function tested, lithographed, red/grey, 50ies, Made in Germany, 63 cm, good to slightly played conditionBlechspielzeug, Schwungrad-Antrieb, Funktion geprüft, lithographierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold, Abschlepp LKWArnold, Abschlepp LKW, W.-Germany, 26 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Belkin "Man with a Bird" LithographHand signed Artist Proof Image size: 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" Frame size: 19 3/4" x 16 3/4" Condition: Frame is in very good condition, paper just has a slight wave to it. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold, Kipp LKWArnold, Dump Truck, W.-Germany, tin, crank drive ok, box C 2, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold, Le Mans "Les 24 heures du Mans"Arnold, Le Mans "Les 24 heures du Mans", France, tin, function ok, box C 2, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 6 Modelle in 2 Haendlerkartons4 Unimog S Militaer und 2 MAN Gelaende-LKW, alle unbeschaedigt, aber bemalt, sonst sehr gut in den zugehoerigen, sehr guten Haendlerkartons (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 12 Werbemodelle der 70er/80er JahreWerbemodell-LKW, MAN, Mercedes und Fahrerinformation, ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2016IDDINK Ede-Fahrschulsortiment29x20x5,5 cm, bestueckt u.a. mit SIKU Mercedes 300 und Wiking Gelaende-LKW MAN (mit Blinkern), alles mit Magneten, wenige Modelle beschaedigt, insgesamt gut bis sehr gut (SIKU)See Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Arnold SchoenbergTitle: Arnold Schoenberg Artist: Man Ray Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1934 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 8 x 10.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was born on AugSee Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesS. Sewall Court Document Involving Three Participants in Salem Witch Trials$400
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSt. Louis-San Francisco Railroad Paper Ephemera - Postcards and Holiday Advertisement$20
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsArnold Palmer/Jack Nicklaus "The King and the Bear" Framed Photo 1965 PGA$130(2 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc*Sale Highlight* Incredibly Rare Historic Effigy Pipe, Well Pictured in Prehistoric Man of$1,200(10 bids)