Sold2019Artist Unknown Untitled (Landscape) oil onArtist Unknown Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed (lower left) 22 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Untitled (Continental landscape)Lot 58 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Continental landscape) oil on canvas laid down to masonite 19 x 27 inches Provenance: from a Private Collection, Greenwich CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 33 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 44 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Landscape, PrintArtist unknown, untitled country landscape, black and white print, frame: 11.25 x 14" Condition: slight separation in frame We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Landscape) Original OilArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 H x 42 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Oil on Canvas Mountain Water LandscapeOriginal Oil on Canvas Artist Unknown Mountain, Water landscape with Detailed mountain side scene. Frame 14- 1/2"x 10- 1/2". Site 11"x 7- 3/4". Gold Gilt frame. Very Good condition for age.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bluebonnet Landscape, AquarelleArtist unknown, untitled bluebonnet landscape, aquarelle, sight: 8.5" x 10.25", frame: 9.75 x 11" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Mountain LandscapeLot 55 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Mountain Landscape fresco on board 24 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Oil on Baord. Signature illegible lower right corner. Dated 1961. Measures 26" x 21 3/4". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled LandscapeArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Untitled Landscape Dimensions: 8 3/8in. by 6 7/8in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Gouache on Paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 44 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 28 1/4 x 32 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2018unknown artist, landscape, oil on canvas, 1950unknown artist - untitled landscape, oil on canvas, 1950, canvas measures 24.5' x 34.5' and is in good condition. While the Raymer Society makes every effort to offer authentic, original artwork it isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mountain LandscapeUnknown artist, mountain landscape, oil on board, framed frame: 31"h x 23"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or caSee Sold Price
Sold2016(20TH CENTURY ARTST)Unknown artist Untitled (landscape) Oil on canvas board, unsigned Dimensions: (frame) H 15.75" x W 19.75"; (sight) H 11.5" x W 15.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled Landscape lithograph signed illegibly and numbered 26/120 in pencil 25 1/2 x 10 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Dramatic Landscape)Lot 12 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Dramatic Landscape) (1931) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Mountain landscape Unknown artistâ„–AAA2346 This oil painting captures a beautiful mountain landscape, with the sea in the foreground and the rocky shore in the background. The colors are rich and vibrant, and the painting is suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Winter Mountain Landscape PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Centure/ American). Oil on board. Signed "Ere" lower right corner with "League of Milwaukee Artists Sticker on verso. Measures 25" x 21" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Colorful Landscape)Lot 25 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Colorful Landscape) (20th Century) pastel on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 15 x 28 1/2 inches Provenance: the estate of Jerome Lurie, labor attoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (19th/20th century), UntitledArtist Unknown (19th/20th century) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas laid to board 54 1/4 x 81 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), View of fortified town against a mountain backdrop, 1851, Pencil€100