Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including six rulers with markings for O. Ludmerer & Co., The Jos. J. Sayre & Son Co., Hamden Building Tile Company, Inc., and The American Model Builder;See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED BLACK AMERICANA PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED BLACK AMERICANA PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, mostly Aunt Jemima, includes five framed articles under glass or plastic including a photograph, a Rag doll and a syrup pitcher promSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES,ASSORTED VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, New Year's toy noise maker horn, Billiken tip tray, and die-cut 1914 calendar. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. New Year's horn 7See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED ARTICLES,ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including farm equipment, bitters, sewing machines, thread, coffee, Arm & Hammer birds series, etc. Includes two framed. PrimarilySee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED DOMESTIC ACCESSORIES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including eyeglasses, straight razors, and an 1875 advertising article.Fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century.Various sizes. Provenance: From the JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,including a framed set of ten "The Raven Black" trade cards, and "The Family Skate" handkerchief by S.H. Green & Sons. Handkerchiefs are housed under glass in modern frames. 1900 Family skate 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, colorless, including bowls and pitchers, not marked for Tiffany. Many with the original box. For Tiffany & Co. 20th century. Various sizes.Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, including a 1921 Bagby Furniture Co., Baltimore trade catalogue with price list, Fort Wayne Improved Western Washer circular, Brown wagons circular, LambeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ADVERTISING STONEWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,each having Bristol-slip, comprising a "1" gallon capacity mark jug with "Visol / INTERNAL DISINFECTANT / THE PERFECT PREVENTIVE / OF / COLDS, CATARRH & ROUP / FOR / POULTRY" to front, an 8 1/2" D widSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED DOLLHOUSE ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED DOLLHOUSE ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT,including utensil examples, and a pocket book.20th century.Various sizes. Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED COLLECTIBLE ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED COLLECTIBLE ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including a German Hoffritz map measurer/compass with case and box, two pair of steel-frame spectacles, a carved and polychrome parrot-form parasol handleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including Coca-Cola and a Par-T-Pak Beverages Santa Claus cardboard standup. 20th century. Standup 22" H.Most very good or better, some creases.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMSASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMS, uncounted lot, comprising an early Henry Clay, Habana wooden cigar box, set of Coca-Cola nature study cards in slip case, lot of Arm & Hammer bird cards, and seven milk botSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED DRAFTING INSTRUMENTS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED DRAFTING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT,including protractor sets.Fourth quarter 19th/20th century.Various sizes. Provenance: From the John H. and Joan S. Byrd estate collection, Harrisonburg, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED COLLECTIBLE ARTICLESASSORTED COLLECTIBLE ARTICLES, uncounted lot, including a set of small literature volumes with bronze lion-form bookends, a miser's purse, and a Westclox "Scotty" pocket watch. Late 19th/mid 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including an 1892 Hood's Sarsaparilla calendar, an 1890 Rumford calendar, Larkin Ocean Bath Toilet Soap cut-out cat, Knapp's Root Beer TemperanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED BREWERY ADVERTISING CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED BREWERY ADVERTISING CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising a Neuweiler's German ashtray; and eight mugs including Monastery Brewery, Latrobe, PA, Dallas Brewery, Dallas, TX, Henry HessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 13,ASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, including Dutch Brand Friction Tape, and Pilot Knob Tea examples. Late 19th/first half 20th century. Dutch Brand 8" H.Provenance: DeaccessionedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED NEEDLEWORKING / SEWING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED NEEDLEWORKING / SEWING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, includes five cloth pin/needle cases, one example with embroidered flowers and another crochet, and a bell-form with attached strawberry-form eSee Sold Price
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsBuehrig Motor Car Media Archive - Photos, News Scrapbooks, Advertising, etc.$20
1 day LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Assorted Lot of Firkin & Fruit Bowl Firkin - 11 1/2"H x 12 1/4"Diamater / Bowl - 7 3/4"H$25
May 09Penny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsMen Tie Tacks - Cuff lInks - Jewelry Large Assorted lot$20(2 bids)
May 09Penny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsDISNEY assorted lot of keepsake watches & other memorabilia$10(1 bid)