Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Atelier Borsani Varedo, Walnut BarWidth 186 cm Depth 50 cm Height 153 cm, Materials:Wood, Walnut, Maple, Color: Light brown. Bar cabinet in walnut and maple. Unique piece. 1930. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER BORSANIScrivania anni '30. Radica di noce per un modello simile vedi G. Gramigna, F. Irace, "Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p. 94 cm 77x150x78 A DESK BY ATELIER BORSANISee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani. SpecchieraStruttura in legno, legno laccato e cristallo specchiato. Prod. Atelier Borsani, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Sei librerie da centro Legno laccato. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1930 ca. Provenienza: Ristorante Giannino, Milano. Grande cm 174x125x29, piccole cm 177x54x29See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani, Grande cabinet a quattro anteGrande cabinet a quattro ante Legno impiallacciato, legno scolpito, vetro specchiato, metallo. Interni con cassetti e vani portaabiti. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. L'Archivio Borsani fornisce parerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Tavolo basso Cristallo di forte spessore argentato e molato, legno tinto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1935 ca. h cm 60, diam. cm 80See Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Borsani, Gino MaggioniCoppia di sedie Legno tinto, scolpito ed intagliato, tessuto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1925 Etichetta Mobili d'Arte Gaetano Borsani Varedo sotto la seduta. cm 68x36x36 Literature: Per mobili dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani, two andironsBorsani. Pair of andirons. Iron, brass. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. Dimensions: 15" x 4,92". Coppia di alari. Ferro, ottone. Dimensioni: 38 x 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI, Tavolo in legnoOSVALDO BORSANI Produzione Atelier Borsani Varedo Italia, 1950 ca. Tavolo in legno di mogano, piede a vaso con tre movimenti marcati da rigature verticali, piano circolare in onice, base circolare inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borsani Atelier di Varedo Art Deco SideboardGaetano Borsani "Atelier di Varedo, Milan" imprinted chromed metal, walnut and black lacquer sideboard / cabinet, with four drawers and two keyed doors, each revealing two adjustable shelves. Two keysSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco-Style Oval Dining TableArt Deco-style double pedestal dining room table, possibly by Gaetano Borsani, Atelier Di Varedo, having an oval bookmatched flame mahogany veneer top supported on steel and wood pedestals. [29 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk Walnut Italy 1930's DecoArredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk With 3 drawers in a beautiful walnut wood. 1930's art deco. In very good condition. The dimensions are 79" W x 35.5" D x 31" H. Includes key to drSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Attributed Coffee table.Attributed Coffee table. Wood. Cm 64,50 x 47,00. Low round coffee table for the living room, 40s. Attributed to Varedo's atelier by Osvaldo Borsani. Shelf in blond walnut wood. Legs curved in solid waSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1948. Ottone, vetro retro dipinto. Altezza cm 56, diametro cm 54. A side table manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Brass and reverse-pSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Legno tinto all'anilina, piano di marmo con intarsio in mosaico di marmi colorati. Altezza cm 42, diametro cm 90. A coffee table maSee Sold Price
2023Dry Bar Cabinet Dining Room Service Cupboard or Buffet by Osvaldo Borsani, 1948One of the most beautifully made pieces of midcentury furniture that I know of. This is a pre-Tecno piece by the hand of Borsani in his then-called Atelier Arradamenti Varedo, when the firm was housedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino,OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Ferro battuto, ottone. A set of fireplace tools manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Wrought iron and brass.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 EDTION OF 180 ORIGIN OFMAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 FROM THE SUITE OF 10 EDTION OF 180 IN 1971 "ORIGIN OF THE SPECIES BY WAY OF irrational SELECTION""DE L'ORIGIN DES ESPECES PAR VOIE DE SELECION IRRATIONALLE" PRINTED IN PARIS BYSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER SUNBURST VERY RARECALDER ALEXANDER friendship ORIGINAL LITOGRAPH YOU ARE BIDDING ON .CALDER "SUNBIRST" THE RAREST OF ALL IN THE SERIES OF THE RANIFF COLLECTION ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS COMMISSIONED BRANIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI - SNOWY INOKASHIRA, BENTENKAWASE HASUI. SNOWY INOKASHIRA, BENTEN. PUBLISHER: SAKAI / KAWAGUCHI. DATE; ORIGINALLY 1929. THIS PRINTED LATER BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION. NOT A NUMBERED EDITION. SEAL; SUI. OBAN, 11 1/16" x 17 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI "AUTUMN IN FUNATSU"KAWASE HASUI "AUTUMN IN FUNATSU, PUBLISHER: WATANABE. DATE: 1953. COMMENT: ORIGINAL, LIFE-TIME PRINTING, OBAN. "15.5 x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI. "WEST GATE OF SUIGEN, KOREA".KAWASE HASUI - "WEST GATE OF SUIGEN, KOREA". PUBLISHER: WATANABE. OBAN 15.5" x 10.5". ORIGINAL DATE: 1940. THIS LATER PRINTING BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI "KAESONG, KOREA"KAWASE HASUI "KAESONG, KOREA". SERIES; VIEWS OF KOREA, CONTINUED. PUBLISHER: WATANABE. DATE: 1940. LATER BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION. OBAN, 15 3/8" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Coffee table with twelve-sided top for Atelier di Varedo.€750
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Cupboard with two doors, display cabinet and drawer for Atelier di Varedo.€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Counter buffet with mirrored stand, two doors, display cabinet and two drawers for A€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 2 of 3$50