Sold2021David Smith "Untitled (Abstract Form)"David (Roland) Smith (American, 1906-1965) oil on canvas abstract composition, housed in a fine custom giltwood frame, bears label from Babcock Galleries verso, 15 3/4" x 22 3/4" canvas, 24 1/2" x 31See Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Composition III)Lot 213 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Composition III) acrylic on paper 30 x 23 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Composition IV)Lot 214 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Composition IV) (1990) acrylic on Arches paper signed lower left 30 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Composition II)Lot 212 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Composition II) acrylic on paper 30 x 23 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Composition I)Lot 211 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Composition I) acrylic on paper 22 1/2 x 30 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark RothkoMark Rothko, american (1903-1970)(Attributed ): Untitled Abstract Composition, signed..blocks of colors wash 14x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to David Park (untitled)David Park (1911-1960) was an American painter and a pioneer of the Bay Area Figurative Movement in painting during the 1950s.Technique: Gouache on paper Size: 24 x 12 inches Reference Number: AFA0057See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to David Malangi "Untitled" aboriginalAttributed to DAVID MALANGI (Australian 1927-1999) "Untitled" Aboriginal bark painting on Eucalyptus mounted. 35 7/8 x 19 inches; Mount: 41 3/4 x 25 1/8 inches. Label on the back of the bark but unablSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Abstract composition I)Lot 50 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Abstract composition I) (1990) oil on canvas signed lower left 28 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Abstract composition II)Lot 42 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Abstract composition II) (1990) oil on canvas signed lower left 28 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on heavy watercolor paper, untitled composition, attributed* to/in the manner of Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011). Signed and dated '66. Approximate dimensions: 11 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on heavy watercolor paper, untitled composition, attributed to/in the manner of Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011). Signed and dated '66. Approximate dimensions: 11 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hernando Ruiz Ocampo (1911-1978) Pen & Ink DrawingPen & ink drawing, untitled composition, attributed* to Hernando Ruiz Ocampo (1911-1978). Signed and dated. 12 5/8 x 9 1/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for shipping.Provenance: According to aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat(attributed to); Mixed Media on Metal PanelJean-Michel Basquiat (1960 - 1988) mixed media and printed material on discarded metal panel. Untitled Composition. Attributed to Jean-Michel Basquiat; 29in. x 16.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Krasner(attributed to) 20thC. Abstract ExpressionLee Krasner(attributed to); 20thC. Abstract Expressionist Oil Signed. Oil on unstretched canvas. Abstract Expressionist Composition(Untitled). Attributed to Lee Krasner. Bears signature lower right; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Harness Maker wooden signContemporary Harness Maker wooden sign attributed to David T. Smith, 8.5"T x 59"L x 1.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) DrawingOil sticks on paper, untitled composition ("Loans"), attributed to Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988). Unsigned. 30 x 22 inches. Unframed for shipping. Very good condition.The present lot was acquired bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled, 1957 Framed Abstract Painting Signed KlineFranz Kline (Amer 1910-62) Attributed: Abstract Composition. Untitled, 1957 Framed Abstract Painting Signed Kline. . Painted on hard board. Signed lower right. it is being sold in the manner of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hernando Ruiz Ocampo (1911-1978) Pen & InkPen & ink drawing, untitled composition, by/attributed to Hernando Ruiz Ocampo (1911-1978). Signed and dated '73. 12 x 10 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for shipping.Provenance: According to aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hernando Ruiz Ocampo (1911-1978) Pen & InkPen & ink drawing, untitled composition, by/attributed to Hernando Ruiz Ocampo (1911-1978). Signed. 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for shipping.Provenance: According to a letter from 197See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of David Smith, sculptureManner of David Smith, sculpture, Manner of David Smith (American, 1906-1965), Untitled, black painted wood and steel, unsigned, 12"h x 9"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Storey - Untitled (Blue and Orange Composition)Lot 68 David Storey American (b.1948) Untitled (Blue and Orange Composition) (1992) charcoal, conte, and pastel on paper signed verso sheet: 15 x 11 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/4 x 19 x 1 1/2 inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Dalton, Rogers COA, found in Morgan Co., Alabama, Ex David Smith, Ex Terry Allen$30(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 3/8" Dovetail, Rogers COA, found in Ohio Co., Kentucky, Ex David Smith, ExStephen Limes$26(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Smith Hudson River Landscape Print 16x14 in Custom Framed Abstract Expressionism$10