Sold2018Bakelite & Catalin Bracelet CollectionLot of 33, all different types and styles with wood stand to display them.See Sold Price
Sold2016Horn Handle Eyeglass, Letter Opener Etc.Lot includes large horn handle letter opener & eyeglass 14'' long glass 5'' round, Bakelite Tortoiseshell mirror & brush with seahorse type handle's, Silver plate horn handle mirror with 3 deer and siSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED LADIES COSTUME JEWELRY: STERLING, ETC.Tray lot of assorted ladies costume jewelry. Includes a wide variety of styles, materials, types, etc. Sterling silver, enamels, bakelite / lucite, gold tones, silver tones, wood, faux gemstones, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Bakelite Jewelry10 Bakelite And Bakelite Type Bracelets. Cuff Is Marked Grosse. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bakelite lot of 8 yellow carved bangle braceletsBakelite lot of 8 yellow carved bangle braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bakelite lot of 8 butterscotch/yellow bangle braceletsBakelite lot of 8 butterscotch/yellow bangle braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bakelite lot of 8 red carved bangle braceletsBakelite lot of 8 red carved bangle braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bakelite lot of 8 assorted abngle braceletsBakelite lot of 8 assorted abngle braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bakelite lot of 4 jeweled wide banglebracelets, 2 1/4"w, white bracelet missing a stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibet silver over Bakelite lot of6 wide bracelets, 1 3/4" to 2 1/2"w, embossed with snake, dragon, fish, monkey, birds, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bakelite lot of 4 black bangle braceletsBakelite lot of 4 black bangle braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bakelite lot of 7 black bangle braceletsBakelite lot of 7 black bangle braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bakelite lot of 2 and acylic/wood horse brooch pinsBakelite lot of 2 and acylic/wood horse brooch pinsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Generous Bakelite LotIncludes 6 spacers, 6 mostly round bracelets (one with carved sides), 2 pairs of earrings, large carved cherry red bangle, a necklace with large carved beads that graduate in size with small round beaSee Sold Price
202410 Bakelite Bangle Bracelets & MoreBakelite lot includes 10 bangle bracelets and 7 loose pieces.See Sold Price
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersChinese Mah Jong Set of 152 Butterscotch Amber Bakelite Tiles$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of vintage mid century bakelite and costume jewelry. Various bangle bracelets and other items.$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52CHAGALL, MIRO, DALI, BRAQUE, LAURENCIN, LINDNER, MARINI, LOT OF 7 ORIG. LITHOS.$400
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringCollectors Lot of Type Coins! - Seated Liberty Dimes, 3 Cent Nickel, Large Cent, Etc.$1
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of Type Coins - Seated Liberty Dimes, Large Cent, Shield Nickel$1
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of Type Coins - Seated Liberty Dimes, Shield Nickel, Etc.$1
15 hrs LeftActivity Auctions2023-S Reverse Proof $1 Morgan and Peace Dollar 2pc Set NGC PF70 ER Morgan & ...$350(1 bid)