Sold2016Napa City Beer Convex Reverse Glass Sign.Made by Dawes Mfg. Co. Pittsburg, Pa. Retains its original tin frame which has been repainted. The sign has a few touch ups and minor paint lifting. The sign displays very well with strong colors. (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Overholt Rye Whiskey Reverse Glass SignOld Overholt Rye Whiskey Reverse Glass Sign. Pennsylvania Rye Bottle in Bond, Est. 1810. In period frame, excellent condition. 33 1/2 X 26 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2018Packard Beveled Reverse Glass SignPackard Beveled Reverse Glass Sign. Some very minor lifting otherwise Excellent condition. 23 X 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lowenbrau Muenchen Advertising Reverse Glass Sign.Original label is intact on the back and says A “Glow” sign. mfg by Central Lighting Fixture Co. Philadelphia Pa. In working order. Very good condition with no issues. Minor soiling to the metal bSee Sold Price
Sold2020OPIA CIGAR "GRAND GOOD SMOKE" REVERSE GLASS SIGN.Very attractive image of Opia cigar on a reverse glass sign with original chain hanger. Near mint condition with no loss of paint. Beautiful example. Condition: (9.0 - 9.5). Dimensions: 10" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2016Finch & Co. Golden Wedding Reverse Glass Sign.Jos. S. finch & Co, Pittsburgh, PA. Nice gold flake paint. Some lifting in the "N" in Golden and around the outer edges. Appears to be the original frame. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 41 -1See Sold Price
Sold2016De Golyer & Bro. RR Varnishes Reverse Glass Sign.This is a very early sign that is reverse painted on glass as well as Mother of Pearl. Minor wear to the frame and some miniscule flaking in the sky section of the sign. Condition (Very Good). Size 19See Sold Price
Sold2022UTZ & DUNN FOOTWARE REVERSE GLASS SIGN IN FRAMEScarce Utz & Dunn Co. Footware of Rochester, New York Reverse Glass Painted Sign. Double sided in original Oak Frame with Cast Iron Feet. All original with wonderful colors. Still has original PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOTEL KENNEWOOD FRAMED REVERSE GLASS SIGN.SSG. C 1910. An early framed reverse glass mirrored sign advertising the Hotel Kennewood dinning room. CONDITION: Original copper frame, mirrored glass sign shows extensive lifting that has stabilizedSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Everard's Lager Beer Reverse Glass SignJames Everard's Lager Beer Reverse Glass Sign. Canadian beer plant was in New York City burned down in 1909. Old newspapers used for backing dated 1892/1896. Gesso frame has a couple chips, sign in veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Reverse Glass Sign.Light-up bar-back sign. Clean example with only light wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 16-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tucketts Preferred Cigar Reverse Glass SignCanadian. 1900s. Reverse painted glass. 8" x 30" x 0.25". From the Al Bensmiller Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020PHENOMENAL REVERSE GLASS SIGN ADVERTISING SUITS TOThis is a phenomenal reverse glass sign in the original frame, showing chip glass both in silver and gold. The sign unfortunately has been broken through the letter "S", however the rest of the sign iSee Sold Price
Sold2016I.W. Harper Whiskey Reverse Glass Sign.Framed. Grandfather scene. Beautiful large sign with deep rich color. Some light lifting, heavier towards the bottom. Original frame and metal tag. Condition (Excellent Minus). Size Framed: 40-1/2'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.S. Perrine & Son Whiskey Reverse Glass Sign.This sign is from Philadelphia and dates to the late 1800’s. J.S. Perrine & Son were in business from 1871-1918. The sign has some moderate paint loss to the black background. The frame has some staSee Sold Price
Sold2015York Band Instruments Reverse Glass Sign.Sing is in great condition with a small amount of paint lifting to the left of the saxophone. Condition (Excellent). Size 20" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Wm. Younger's Monk Brand Ale Reverse Glass Sign.British origin. Framed with oak. Very heavy reverse glass mirrored sign. Has a great image of a monk with a mug of beer in his hand. Very good condition with some added holes in the frame and a very sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crosley Radio Reverse Glass SignDESCRIPTION: Crosley Radio reverse glass sign in painted frame. Circa 1930's. MEASUREMENTS: 11-3/4" x 29-3/4". CONDITION: Minor wear to glass sign. Frame with overall paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017COCA COLA REVERSE GLASS SIGNOriginal Coca Cola Reverse Glass Sign. Has some wear. 11" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Corticelli Spool Silk Reverse Glass Sign27.5" x 17" Early signed on back 1904 framed glass advertising in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanley's Ale Reverse Glass SignAmerican. 1930s. Reverse painted glass over embossed, lithographed cardboard. Original gilt frame with easel back for wall or counter display. Features Hanley's British Bulldog logo. Marked, "The JameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Leon Chocolates Reverse Glass Sign. Circa early 20th c...Carl Leon Chocolates Reverse Glass Sign. Circa early 20th century. Black and gilt lettered sign for the chocolatier, “each piece surprisingly delicious.” Wooden frame, 15 ¼ x 25”See Sold Price
Sold2022BORN CLOTHES REVERSE GLASS SIGNAll orignal reverse glass Clothing sign in wood frame. Nice colors. 24"x13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$800(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising Sign$70(1 bid)
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$60(2 bids)