Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy 3...Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy oil on canvas 37 3/4 x x 27 1/2in (96.5 x 69.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Midwest collection. Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – TorinoGIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – Torino 1947) Scultura "Fortuna" con base in marmo nero (Fonderia Laganà, Napoli). - cm 17 x 12 Alt. cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliacci. "Santo Stefano", oil on board(Italian, 1913-1991). 1955, titled "S. Stefano" on verso, signed "A. Pagliacci" and dated "55" lr, 10.25 x 8.3 in., unframed.; Obelisk Gallery, Washington, D.C. label adhered to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Grande vasoSANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Produzione Italia 1964 ca. Grande vaso in ceramica “a boccia” dipinta in policromia su fondo nero, decoro con nudi femminili, collo basso con bocca piana lievemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Scultura in ceramicaSCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Scultura astratta in ceramica smaltata e decorata con sfumature dall’arancione al verde. cm 16 x 29 Alt. 60. AN ITALIAN CERAMIC SCULPTURE.See Sold Price
Sold2021FANFANI, Amintore (Pieve Santo Stefano, 6 febbraio 1908Lot of two original framed compositions signed Amintore Fanfani "Sunset in Smyrna" oil 1967, "Mount Fuji" (?) Oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: S...PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: Sigla Effe, ca. 1955]. Beautiful, lithographed poster of a skier. 38 x 26 ½”. Linen backed. Some minor occasional rubbing. A.See Sold Price
Sold2015PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977) - SANTO STEFANO D'AVETO, ENIToffset lithographic poster in colours, printed by Sigla Effe, Genova cond A-, backed on linen 38 x 27ins (97 x 68cm.) framed and glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STYLISH VINTAGE SANTO STEFANO CERAMIC PLATE painted with a child upon a bull. 32 cm diameter.A STYLISH VINTAGE SANTO STEFANO CERAMIC PLATE painted with a child upon a bull. 32 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sea Urchin Table LampItalian white glazed terracotta sculptural modern table lamps by Sicilian designer Santo Stefano with dramatic sea urchin like spikes each with a single European socket. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO, TARTARUGA Einteramente ornato da intarsi nei modi di A. C. Boulle, piano mistilineo con riserva in pelle rossa e cassetto nella fascia, il supporto su quattro grandi piedi a doppia voluta e ruote, nella base ricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, 1990 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 195x100x13 LITERATURE: Ivan Mietton, SottsassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, disegno del 1970, esemplare del 1990 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 186x108x14 LISee Sold Price
Sold2019Masanori UmedaPoltrona mod. Getsuen Acciaio, tessuto, plastica. Prod. Edra, 1990 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 88x100x90See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold202370072: Two Santo Domingo Shell Necklaces c. 1990 spinTwo Santo Domingo Shell Necklaces c. 1990 spiny oyster shell, turquoise, jet, mother of pearl, jasper, silver, cotton string Lengths: 14 &frac12&seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Two Works.Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Two Works. 'Intrusione Rossa' and 'Forma Incanduta', both color aquatints, each pencil signed lower right, dated '76 and numbered 53/80 and 60/80. Unframed EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, CIRCA 1830 a litron e decorata con scene di caccia in riserva; poche usure Marca di fabbrica, etichetta cartacea di produzione Alt. cm 5,9, diam. piattino cm 13 A DOCCIA PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti,Importante cassettone mod. Architettura con struttura in legno laccato e serigrafato. Pomelli e sostegni in ottone. Etichetta e Firma originale. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca. cm 85x100x83, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STEFANO (1922 - 2006): COLLECTION OF SCREENPLAYSa collection of movie and television screenplays and story outlines, 1958 to 1990, each bound, including "Psycho IV", "The Naked Edge", "The Black Orchid", "Anna of Brooklyn", a story treatment for "MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrari Testa Rossa SculptureCreated in the late 1990's for a Italian Cheese Company, feels like marble but believe it is a cast with great detail. Measures 10 x 4 x 2.5 inches In a red gift box with green tissue paper. HeavySee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Tuscan uniform ensemble of a member of the order "Santo Stefano", circa 1840 - 1850€3,800
BonhamsBarolo Riserva, Bricco Boschis Vigna Colle Sud Ovet 1979, Cavallotto (1) Barbera 1979, Marchesi ...€300
BonhamsBarolo 1964, Marchesi di Barolo (3) Barolo 1970, Marchesi di Barolo (1 (3.78L)) Barbaresco 1973,...€850
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. ...$175(2 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsJOHNSON, Fred G. (1892 – 1990). Pin Head Henry / The Man fr...$750(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(17) 1990, 97-98 Hasbro GI Joe Action Figures-MOC-NOS$40(1 bid)
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Orange Spiny & Turquoise Heishi Choker Necklace 16"L$76
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsJOHNSON, Fred G. (1892 – 1990). Half Boy. Chicago: O’Henry ...$750