Sold2021Bauer mit Esel und PeitscheFarmer with donkey and whip, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., handpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nordahl GROVE (1822 - 1885). Gewitterstimmung mit Bauer und Kuh. | Nordahl GROVE (1822 - 1885).Circa 27,5 cm x 40,5 cm. Circa 41 cm x 54 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Approx. 27.5 cm x 40.5 cm. Approx. 41 cm x 54 cm with frame. Painting. Oil on canvas. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl SCHELD (1895 - 1936). Bauer mit seinen Pferden und Pflug.Circa 47 cm x 49,5 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 55 cm x 56 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. English Title: Karl SCHELD (1895 - 1936). Farmer with horse and plough. English Description: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. BauerElfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Bauer mit Kind im Arm und Kranich an der Leine. H 17,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (NACHFOLGER) KUECHENINTERIEUR MIT MAGD, BAUER UND HASENFOLLOWER OF DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels KITCHEN INTERIOR WITH MAID, PEASANT AND HARE Oil on oak panel, parquetry. 31,5 x 44,5 cm (F. 56,5 x 69,5 cm). Part. slightly old restSee Sold Price
Sold2016Celluloid-Schwein, ungem., 13 cm, 1 Möchsfigur mitCelluloid-Schwein, ungem., 13 cm, 1 Möchsfigur mit Wachsgesicht, 16 cm, 1 Bauer, Masse, mit Kuh u. 1 Esel, Pappmaché, Wackelkopf, 1 Hinterbein weggebrochen German Description Celluloid-SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Bauer mit PferdefuhrwerkJulius Paul Junghanns 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASE MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG, SECHS TEEGLASHALTER MIT GLAESERN UND SECHS SCHNAPSGLAESER MIT SILBERFUSSVASE MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG, SECHS TEEGLASHALTER MIT GLAESERN UND SECHS SCHNAPSGLAESER MIT SILBERFUSS Darunter Koeln, Arthur Otto, Mitte 20. Jh.; Schwaebisch Gmuend, Hermann Bauer, 20. Jh. Silber, farblSee Sold Price
Sold2015Celluloid-Figuren, meist wohl Made in Japan, u.a. EselCelluloid-Figuren, meist wohl Made in Japan, u.a. Esel mit Karussell, Uhrwerk intakt, Papagei, 22 cm, Hund, 14 cm, 3 Figuren mit Wackelkopf und 1 Reiter in Celluloid-ReifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). "Die heiligen Esel".Circa 100 cm x 120 cm. Circa 103,5 cm x 124 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Rückseitiger Aufkleber mit Titel und Datierung 1982. - Kein Versand durch dasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der FeldarbeitALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (UMKREIS) 1849 Suwalki - 1915 München Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 71 cm (R. 63 x 92 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert unten links 'W...vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG WOLF BAUER MIT ZWEI PFERDEN AUF DEM FELDGEORG WOLF 1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen Farmer with two horses in the field Oil on canvas. 37 x 51 cm (F. 55 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'G. Wolf'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. GEORG WOLF 1882 NSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENNY TOY Clown mit Esel, Blech lithogr., Fischer, 10PENNY TOY Clown mit Esel, Blech lithogr., Fischer, 10 cm, minim. LackschädenSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.T. Paris, Planwagen mit EselM.T. Paris, Covered wagon with donkey, France pw, tin, fly wheel drive, min. paint d., C 2-.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS BAUER MIT PFERDEFUHRWERKJULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Wien - 1958 Duesseldorf PEASANT WITH HORSE AND CART Charcoal on paper. Visible size 23 x 23 cm (f. 49 x 50 cm). Signed on the lower right 'Jul. P. Junghanns'. Tanned, min. sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meier, Penny Toy Clown mit EselMeier, Penny Toy clown with donkey, Germany pw, tin, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky, Framed Color Lithograph "With and Against" [Mit Und Gegen]Wassily Kandinsky, Framed Color Lithograph "With and Against" [Mit Und Gegen]. size: 16x23 inside matting, 26 x 34 outside of frame ASKart: Wassily Vasilievich Kandinsky (1866 - 1944) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isfahan fein, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, corkwool mitIsfahan fein, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, corkwool mit und auf Seide, approx. 159 x 107 cm, in need of cleaning, condition: 2, Fransenverfaerbt. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auswahl belustigender kunststucke, zur Unterhaltung undAuswahl belustigender kunststucke, zur Unterhaltung und leicht fasslichen Kenntniss mit und von den Zauberkraften der Natur. Stuttgart: [no publisher], 1806. Contemporary plain wraps. p. [iii] iv-viiiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERZGEBIRGE 3 pieces, matchbox, cow, farmer with horse, 1 swine-herd, jointed figure, rare GermanERZGEBIRGE 3 pieces, matchbox, cow, farmer with horse, 1 swine-herd, jointed figure, rare German Description ERZGEBIRGE 3 Teile, Zündholzschachtel, Kuh, Bauer mit Pferd, 1 Schweinetreiber, beweglSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN Denmark, farmer with 2 calves, porcelain figure, 22 cm German Description ROYALROYAL COPENHAGEN Denmark, farmer with 2 calves, porcelain figure, 22 cm German Description ROYAL COPENHAGEN Dänemark, Bauer mit 2 Kälbern, Porzellan-Figur, 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Uhrenketten 2.Hälfte 20.Jhd., SilberLot: 2 Uhrenketten 2.Hälfte 20.Jhd., Silber 800/000, Relief: Bauer mit Gespann, Siegel aus plastisch gedrückten Blechen, L = 17,5-19,5 cmSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hausser-Elastolin four-horse-drawn Carriage 0/792/4 with cart and a light field howitzer in€480(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with lady, Erfurt, Michael Crantz (painter), circa 1730€240
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENFrühes Meissen Teeservice mit Kauffahrtei- und€22,000
May 10Antico Mondo AuktionenLineol, Flak-Soldaten mit Hausser-Suchscheinwerfer und Munition€60(1 bid)