Sold2019CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK BED COVERCHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK BED COVER. 66 5/8 x 66 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Bed Cover, 6'3'' x 4'4''Antique Chinese Silk Bed Cover. Size: 4'4'' x 6'3'' (132 x 191 cm). Provenance: Douglas Dawson Gallery, Chicago, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Fleenor Pictorial Quilted Bed CoverEast Tennessee, 1925-2001, 52 hand pieced appliqued blocks with hand stitched Christian text, butterflies, hearts, crosses, horses, Jesus, dogs, polar bears, pigs, squirrels, chickens, automobiles, elSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embroidered Silk Bed CoverChinese Embroidered Silk Bed Cover The silk satin field extensively embroidered with birds and butterflies worked in various stitches, centering a large pheasant in branches. Circa 1920. {ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century American Crewelwork Embroidered Bed Cover19th Century American Dated Crewelwork Embroidered Bed Cover. The backing linen woven in 1832 by Caroline Morrison; the embroidered finished in 1897 by Minnie Finch, her daughter. Silk and cotton blenSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SILK BED COVER, 19th CPlum silk finely embroidered with flowers, butterflies and exotic birds. 68 x 70 inches with 10 inch fringe. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese large silken thread embroidered bed cover, late 19th/early 20th century, worked withA Chinese large silken thread embroidered bed cover, late 19th/early 20th century, worked with central fenhang bird amongst peonies and magnolia branches, enlivened with birds, 237 x 225cm; and a ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Velvet Bed Cover from IndiaPeriod: 18th century Origin: India Description: large velvet bed cover from India heavily embroidered with silver metallic threads and backed in hand blocked vegetable dyed textile.Dimensions 63" x 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Kantha Quilt Bed Cover, Bengal, Ca. 1900Kantha Quilt Bed Cover, Bengal, Circa 1900. Cotton embroidery layering old cotton cloth. Natural dyes. Ref: Yet Another Treasury of Indian Folk Textiles, Carol Summers, 2013, Page 4. Size: 2'10'' x 4'See Sold Price
Sold20242 Fine Miao Stencil Resist Cotton Batik Bed Cover, China, Early/Mid 20th C.2 Fine Miao Stencil Resist Cotton Batik Bed Cover, China, Early/Mid 20th C. Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection. Sizes: 1) 6'3'' x 4'7'' (191 x 140 cm); 2) 6'10'' x 4'11'' (208 x 150 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Embroidered Day Bed CoverChinese embroidered silk seat cover, with gilt and color couched floral scrolls and bats on a beige ground, 75.25"l x 41.75"w Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021FLORAL-EMBROIDERED SATIN TEXTILE BED COVERMachine-embroidered satin textile, possibly a bed cover, with bold, large-scale floral pattern against a turquoise ground, approx 88"w, 89"l **Provenance: A fine Santa Fe, New Mexico estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Miao Stencil Resist Cotton Batik Bed Cover, China, Early/Mid 20th C.2 Miao Stencil Resist Cotton Batik Bed Cover, China, Early/Mid 20th C. Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection. Sizes: 1) 4'7'' x 2'9'' (140 x 84 cm); 2) 5'0'' x 2'10'' (152 x 86 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20242 Miao Stencil Resist Cotton Batik Bed Cover, China, Early/Mid 20th C.2 Miao Stencil Resist Cotton Batik Bed Cover, China, Early/Mid 20th C. Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection. Sizes: 1) 2'9'' x 4'9'' (84 x 145 cm) (center), 3'4'' x 5'6'' (102 x 168 cm) (overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Uzbekistan Uzbek Silk Ikat Bed CoverRussian Trade Cloth Backing. 60" by 93".See Sold Price
Sold2020Blanket or Bedcover, India, Late 19th C.Blanket or Bedcover, India, Late 19th C. A decorative blanket or bed cover of cotton tabby cloth with an applied design in hand drawn resist. The pattern is of floral motifs in blue and red and a beigSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND "LOG CABIN" PIECED COMFORT / BED COVERNEW ENGLAND "LOG CABIN" PIECED COMFORT / BED COVER, hand- and machine-stitched, 42 pattern blocks in solid and print fabrics, made of over 800 pieces, having applied binding, all four sSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN BED COVER and TOWEL ENDS, 19th CThree linen lace bed or table cover end borders: One with horse, another with a rooster and third with finer lace work and embroidery insertions. Together with two towel ends with double-headed eaglesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk and Cotton Bed Cover, Gujarat, Early-Mid 20th C.Silk and Cotton Bed Cover, Gujarat, Early-Mid 20th C. The central panel is called mashru as it is half silk and half cotton. Such a blend of cotton and silk was used primarily by Muslims use considereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handstitched Bed Cover With Applique, India, Early-Mid 20th C.Handstitched Bed Cover With Applique, India, Early-Mid 20th C. Handwoven cotton base with silk and cotton applique. Size: 3'10'' x 5'9'' (117 x 175 cm). Provenance: The Carol Summers Collection of IndSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bed cover from Castelo Branco, 18th centuryBed cover in linen embroidered in silk, decoration with plant motifss, figures at the centre. Signs of wear, defects. Dimension: 128x193cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ethnic Embroidered Bed CoverVintage Ethnic Embroidered Bed Cover, Table Cover, or Wall Cover measuring 60x80 inches. All executed by hand in rayon and variegated threads. Appears to be stylized grapes with leaves and other floweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Embossed Silk Bed CoverEmbossed botanical design with Rows of tatting and silk tassels, ecru color...nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE PAISLEY BED COVER OR THROW, of typical form,A LARGE PAISLEY BED COVER OR THROW, of typical form, 320cm x 155cm.See Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsMoroccan Vintage Azilal Pillow - Multicolor Wool Cotton Cushion Cover 21.6 x 11.8 inches$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pottery Barn Cotton Flower Quilt & Pillow Shams, 3$25(3 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$575(6 bids)