Sold2016Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Tin Litho Store DisplayBeech-Nut Chewing Gum Tin Litho Store Display. Very slight edgewear otherwise near mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beech-Nut Peppermint Flavor Chewing Gum Metal Tinrated 8, 3.5"x5.5"x4.5", the metal counter-top display tin has very good color and shine, has wear on lid, light wear around the sides, has nice graphics on the inside of the lid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Gum ContainersIncluding 1 - German 2 for 1 D Beech-Nut Chewing Gum tin for peppermint flavor showing some damage to the lid and paint loss throughout, 1 - 5¢ Teaberry Pepsin Chewing Gum tin showing minor surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2015551. Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Store Display Rack. Circa551. Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Store Display Rack. Circa 1930. Four trays holding Peppermint, Wintergreen, Spearmint and Fruit or Licorice. Nice graphics on both sides. 15 ¼” to top of marquee. Minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Beech-Nut Chewing Gum ItemsCollection of Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Items. 4 display boxes, ink blotter, playing card, gum and wrappers, 1931 celluloid pin and cookbook.See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising TinsLot (3) early advertising tins including Beech-Nut Chewing gum and The Planter Salted Peanuts and Tiger Tobacco.See Sold Price
Sold2015552. Five Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Items. Including a ca.552. Five Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Items. Including a scarce ca. 1930 store display rack (14 ½” tall), in fine condition; one round Beechies chewing gum tub; the 1954 home schedules of the San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Chewing Gum Display Boxes.This lot includes a Yucatan Gum box with minor soiling, a Clark's Teaberry display box in great shape and a Beech-Nut Fruit Flavored Chewing Gum box with one pack and two sticks. Condition (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CHEWING GUM ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of three chewing gum advertising items, consisting of a Wrigley's early display sign from the F. W. Woolworth Company, an early wooden crate for the Beech Nut Chewing Company and a threeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Beech - Nut Gum Displays.This lot includes a wooden two tier Beach - nut rack with minor wear and a tin stand with moderate to heavy wear and loss. Condition (Very Good). Size 10" T. x 10 - 1/2" L. 12 - 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Adam's Spearmint Chewing Gum Tin Display Box.This is a nice example with very light wear and some rubs on the edges. (Excellent). 5 - 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED BEECH-NUT CHEWING GUM TROLLEY SIGN.Framed trolley card paper sign for Beech-Nut chewing gum. Some discoloration to the white areas from age, overall a great example. Condition:(Good).23 - 1/2" x 12 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Beech-Nut Gum Display Boxes.These two large Beach-Nut Gum boxes were for a countertop display. Very little wear. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold20211960's Adams Chrome One Cent Gum Dispenser1960's Adams chrome one cent gum dispenser, mfg by Mills Automatic Merchandising Co., New York, with Wrigleys, Chiclets, Beech-Nut chewing gum stock, SN 51377, includes original key, 16" H x 10" W, alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dentyne & Beeman's Chewing Gum Tin Store DisplayDentyne & Beeman's Chewing Gum Tin Store Display. Copyright 1926. Minor scratches otherwise excellent condition. 10 7 1/2 X 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Beech Nut Gum Store DisplayVintage Beech Nut Gum Store Display. Measures 14 x 10 x 14 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beech-Nut Mints Tin Display Rack.This Beech-Nut rack has minor wear with a more substantial area on the left side panel. Condition (Very Good). Size 8 - 1/2" T. x 9 - 1/2" W. 8 - 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lifesavers and Beech-Nut Gum Candy Display RackVintage Lifesavers and Beech-Nut Gum Candy Display Rack. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 28 x 25See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Beech-Nut Gum metal counter display 6 x 10$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Double Mint Gum 2 wrappers graded, Double Mint gum packs and Beech Nut gum packs$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Double Mint Gum 3 wrappers graded, Double Mint gum packs and Beech Nut gum packs$5
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN & TUBA GRAPHIC$500