Sold2022BEERS-BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, H. WM. POLLACK POSTER PRINT. FOLDS AS ISSUED. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold20235 Circus Posters incl Beers-BarnesAlso includes James M. Cole, Hoxie Bros, and Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. 21" to 34" high x 21" to 28" high. All with some losses, creases and discoloration. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONSELLS & GRAY, CLYDE, BARNEY O'HEARN, BEERS-BARNES, BIRNAM. UNMOUNTED, PANELS AND HALF SHEET.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBEERS-BARNES, HAGEN BROS., DAILEY BROS., RUSSELL BROS., KING BROS., BEATTY-WALLACE. HALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 29"X44". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINESee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. AL G. BARNES - A TRULY BIG SHOW, FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST SAVAGE JUNGLE BEASTS IN THE BRUTE CREATION! PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - EARLY MORNING SCENE FOLLOWING THE ARRIVAL OF THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TRAINS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVALSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1935. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. BARNES OVER HAGENBECK-WALLACE PASTE-OVER TITLE. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES FOUR-RING CIRCUS POSTER - FORTY FAMOUS FUNSTERS FURNISH FROLICS. ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TRIMMED MARGINS, EDGE TEARS. A GOOD CANDIDATE FOR RESTORATION. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1935, FEATURING BERT NELSON "LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM". HALF SHEET (20"X28.5"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, CHIPPING, SOILING IN UL CORNSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHANNEFORD FAMILY - POODLES HANNEFORD RIDING COMEDIAN. HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO. UNMOUNTED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, EVIDENCE OF POSTING. APPROX. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus PosterGreat graphics. Very nice vintage Al G. Barnes circus poster featuring a menagerie of performing elephants. Approx size 21" x 28". In fair condition, with much chipping and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES CIRCUS AND THE ADDED FEATURES PERSIA AND THE PAGEANT OF PEKIN - TWO GORGEOUS SPECTACLES OF ORIENTAL MAGNIFICENCE. ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930'S. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, ELSE VERY GOOD. 19"See Sold Price
Sold20151929 Al. G. Barnes Circus PosterOriginal colorful paper poster with "The Pageant of Gold and The Gorgeous Professional Fresta." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTER - DOROTHY DENTONAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1932. FEATURING DOROTHY DENTON, IN SENSATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS HIGH IN THE DOME OF THE BIG CIRCUS TENT. MOUNTED ON BOARD, TRIMMED BORDERS, PASTED DATE IN LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, 1930'S. FEATURING LION KING TERRELL JACOBS AND SOME OF HIS TREACHEROUS JUNGLE-BRED PERFORMERS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, FRAMED. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING PERFORMING SEALS. ONE SHEET (28"X40.5"). FOLDS, LOSS AND INFILL UR CORNER, CHIPPING AND SCATTERED LOSS AT BORDER, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS LIFE - BEERS BARNES CIRCUS, NANCY SVENONIUSWRITTEN AND PUBLISHED BY SVENONIUS, 2010. 42 PAGE SPIRAL BOUND EDITION COVERING THE STORY OF BEERS-BARNES CIRCUS, A SMALL FAMILY CIRCUS THAT TRAVELED FROM 1932-1967 PLAYING SMALL TOWNS THROUGHOUT THESee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED AL G BARNES CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE ADVERTISINGFRAMED AL G BARNES CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE ADVERTISING--WELCOME TO HATMAN AUCTIONS! SPECIAL NOTICE: Please see photos for measurements and descriptions. ***Yes, we have in house shipping with MASee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus Poster Living StatuesVintage Al G. Barnes Big 4 Ring Circus, featuring the "Colossal display of living Statues, In which perfectly formed women, wonderfully trained statuesque horses & dogs, are posed in classical reproduSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARSON & BARNES CIRCUS POSTERLARGE FOUR SHEET CIRCUS POSTER, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. APPROX. 52"X76"See Sold Price
Sold2024CARSON & BARNES CIRCUS POSTER LOTORIGINAL PRINTER OVER RUN OF 50+ POSTERS, C.2000. UNMOUNTED, HALF SHEETS PLUS, APPROXIMATELY 23"X35"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Al G. Barnes Circus Poster c1960Nice lot of c1960 Al G. Barnes circus posters for Los Angeles. Lot is one large yellow and blue, measures approx 40 1/2" x 28", red with tiger21" x 28", and both text only 42" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024CARSON & BARNES CIRCUS POSTER - SKY KINGORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, 1966. FEATURING SKY KING IN PERSON - KIRBY STEWART. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 27"X28"See Sold Price
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on Earth$25(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] Vintage 1960s Color Lithograph Circus Poster 21.5 inches x 28 inches$20(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTER$1,000
5 days LeftJasper52Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5x28.75 US Circus Advertising Poster LB$240
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!$260