Sold2021Bela Kadar WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.75" x 11" Attrib. with certificate. Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar Watercolor on Paper of Woman ReadingBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) watercolor on paper of a seated woman reading a book, signed lower right. Measurements: Visual image 11.25"H x 8.25"W; Frame 13"H x 9.75"W. Condition report: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bela Kadar Oil on canvaBela Kadar appears in Lower left. Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.75 x 8.2 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar Watercolor/GouacheBela Kadar appears in Lower right . Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures:14.25 x 11.50 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - JanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bela Kadar Watercolor/GouacheBela Kadar appears in Lower left. Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.75 x 8.2 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar Watercolor/GouacheBela Kadar appears in Lower left. Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.75 x 8.2 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar 1877-1955 (Hungarian) Figures watercolor onBela Kadar1877-1955 (Hungarian)Figureswatercolor on paper15 x 29 cm (6 x 11 in.) signed lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availablSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Kadar Bela Sgd Watercolor & Gouache WomanSigned on lower right corner Kadar Bela. Marked on verso with initials A.Dsler. Depicts a woman in a blue dress And white ribbon / flowers on her head with a veil. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Béla KádárHungarian, 1877-1955 Sunlit Village Signed KADAR/BELA (lr) Watercolor on paper 18 5/8 x 12 3/8 inches (47.3 x 31.4 cm) Frame dimensions: 29 x 19 x 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021KADAR BELA 1877-1955 HUNGARIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERKADAR BELA 1877-1955 HUNGARIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Image size 14in by 11.5in. With frame size 18in by 15.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD.See Sold Price
Sold2023Béla KádárHungarian, 1877-1955 Woman on a Horse and Two Women Hanging a Drape: A double-sided work Signed KADAR/BELA (lr) [recto] Watercolor on paper 18 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches (47 x 29.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ANDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, EQUIS, SIGNED BELA KADAR. SHEET 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1955)Medium: Watercolor on paper. Title: Landscape with Cows. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 15 x 17.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar La Guitare Abstract Cubist Oil PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian/French: 1877 - 1956) cubist oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract stringed instrument titled "La Guitare". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt painted carved wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring IdyllBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring Idyll Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache on paper 27 x 52 inches (68.5 x 132 cm) Provenance: Gallery 68, Toronto, Lot 94 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar oil on canvasPrivate Collection 23.75"x19.25" ( Attrib.) with Attrib. Certificate & Provenance (1877-1956). Bela Kadar was an Expressionist artist, born in Hungary who created powerful images based on Hungarian cuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela KADAR (1877-1956)Scène paysanne  Aquarelle sur papier  Signé en bas à gauche "KADAR BELA"  16,5 x 20, 5 cm (à vue) See Sold Price
Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Signed Drawing Cubism Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: Urban Landscape with Signal, circa 1920's Technique: Original Charcoal Drawing on paper Paper Size: 23.6 x 29.7 cm / 9.2 x 11.6 in AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar (1877-1966, Hungarian)"The Bride" Gouache on brown board under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela 17.75" H x 12.25" W Provenance: Laszlo Barlok, Munich, Germany Sale: Christie's East, New York, NY, May 9, 1989, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with FruitBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with Fruit Signed KADAR BELA Gouache on paper 29 1/8 x 23 3/8 inches (74 x 59.4 cm) C Estate of Peter EhrenthalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Untitled (Four Figures)Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Untitled (Four Figures) Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Oil on paper board 13 1/2 x 19 1/8 inches (34.3 x 48.6 cm) C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Bela KadarBela Kadar (Hungarian 1877-1956) ""Between Two Windows "" 1928 charcoal on paper signed lower right titled and dated lower center sheet: 9.25""h x 6.75""w overall (with frame): 16.5""h x 14.25""wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenry Bacon (MA,French,1839-1912) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRenato Moretti (Italy,1863-1913) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsReginald Marsh (AMERICAN, 1898–1954) watercolor on paper signed and dated 1947, “The$2,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeon Louis Mahelin (France,19C) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)