Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue and gray composition)Lot 114 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue and gray composition) gouache and wash on paper laid down to mat image: 3 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches mat: 14 x 11 inches Provenance: From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoit Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue and grey)Lot 176 Benoit Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue and grey) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue, yellow, black)Lot 241 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue, yellow, black) charcoal, pastel and watercolor on paper signed lower left 15 x 20 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue on black)Lot 177 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue on black) (1976) graphite and pastel on paper signed lower right 16 x 20 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Composition VII)Lot 260 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Composition VII) (1979) gouache and watercolor on paper signed lower left 13 1/4 x 20 3/8 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue on brown)Lot 253 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue on brown) oil on paper signed lower left 11 x 14 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Composition V)Lot 254 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Composition V) charcoal and colored pencil on paper signed lower right and lower left 15 x 20 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Composition in primaryLot 124 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Composition in primary colors) (1972) watercolor on rice paper signed lower right 19 1/4 x 13 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Composition VIII)Lot 261 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Composition VIII) watercolor, charcoal and pastel on paper signed lower right 15 x 20 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue and Green)Lot 236 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue and Green) pastel and graphite on paper signed lower right 17 3/4 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Composition II)Lot 242 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Composition II) (1969) pastel on paper signed lower right 30 x 22 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue, green, yellow)Lot 248 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue, green, yellow) pastel and charcoal on paper signed lower right 14 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue, purple, green)Lot 117 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue, purple, green) watercolor on paper 20 x 26 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Polychrome composition)Lot 149 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Polychrome composition) oil on paper 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Monochrome composition)Lot 168 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Monochrome composition) india ink and charcoal on paper laid down on paper signed lower right 16 x 20 inches Provenance: From the estate of BenoîSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Warm composition II)Lot 134 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Warm composition II) oil on paper signed lower right 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Cool composition I)Lot 160 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Cool composition I) oil on paper 19 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Cool composition)Lot 162 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Cool composition) oil on paper 19 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Monochrome composition III)Lot 118 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Monochrome composition III) pen, ink and watercolor on paper signed lower right 29 x 23 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Warm composition V)Lot 159 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Warm composition V) oil on paper 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Monochrome composition I)Lot 129 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Monochrome composition I) charcoal on paper 19 1/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Cool composition III)Lot 144 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Cool composition III) oil on paper 22 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Warm composition I)Lot 122 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Warm composition I) oil on paper 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Benoit GilsoulBenoit Gilsoul (Belgian, 1914-2000), Untitled (Abstract Composition III), oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 26"h x 38"w. Provenance: Purchased from Capsule, July 2020, lot #37.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
2024500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)See Sold Price
238 Lots AwayDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftRoGalleryRichard Mortensen, Red, Blue and Yellow Composition, Screenprint on J. Perrigot Arches$350