Sold2020Bernard Buffet (After) - Tavola 5Artist: Bernard Buffet (After) Title: Tavola 5 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SocietSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Gouache on Paper.Bernard Buffet. Size: 13.5 by 11.5 in. Technique: Gouache on paper. Signed. Provenance: Kleenan Galleries, New York. Private collection. COA from John Brown (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING 'CLOWN'Oil on canvas, framed. The painting depicts a sad clown with a in suit, artist signature Bernard Buffet on the left. Height: 15 in (38.1 cm) Width: 12 in (30.5 cm) Bernard Buffet: 小丑See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet Print - Regina ResnikBernard Buffet Print - Regina Resnik Regina Resnik as Carmen, by Bernard Buffet. Print, 1962. 29.5 x 21.5 in., framed, plexiglass. Ms. Resnik’s French debut in Marseilles. This is offered for auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED BERNARD BUFFET FRENCH POSTCARDFramed Mid Century Bernard Buffet French Postcard. Measures sight 4.25x3.75. in frame 10.25x8.25x1. wt 1 pd 5 oz. Bernard Buffet (1928 -1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, FramedBernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frame. Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Max, Mid Century Modern Oil Still LifeA Max, Mid Century Modern Oil on board Still Life of flowers in vase, Style of Bernard Buffet. Size: image7 in. by 5 in.; outer frame 13.5 in. by 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet, UntitledBernard Buffet Untitled 1954graphite on paper5.875 h × 9.875 w in (15 × 25 cm) Signed twice and dated to lower right 'B. Buffet 54'. Provenance: Galerie 65, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet mixed media on paper ExpressionismMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 9,8 in. (20,5 x 25 cm). Bernard Buffet (1928-1999, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Mixed Media Expressionist French 1928-19Bernard Buffet Mixed Media on Paper, 10.5" X 7.5",Provenance Private Colllection.Attributed to :Bernard Buffet ; 10 July 1928 - 4 October 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET 1968, Important WATERCOLOR PAINTING Table Top Still LifeBERNARD BUFFET 1968, Important WATERCOLOR PAINTING Table Top Still Life. Signed and Dated, Framed. size: 14 x 17.5 matte, 24.5 x 30.5 outside frame. ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ink on paper signed Bernard BuffetInk on paper attributed to Bernard Buffet, 13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet mixed media paper FrenchMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 11 in. (20,5 x 28 cm). Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. StiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet Original Limited Edition LithographBernard Buffet Original Limited Edition Lithograph, measures 5" x 7 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in PlateBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in Plate. COA Biography on Verso. size: 12 x 9.25 matte, 18 x 14.5 outside frame. ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Sgd.Print Signed in Matting Bernard Buffet in Pencil.Size overall 11.5"H x 15.5"WSize image 5"H x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021GONZALO SEBASTIAN Oil Painting on Canvas. BERNARD BUFFEGONZALO SEBASTIAN Oil Painting on Canvas. BERNARD BUFFET Style-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 35.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 42 inches - Frame Width 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Signed Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas. BernarArtist Signed Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas. Bernard Buffet Style. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016BERNARD BUFFET LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet city skyline serigraph. 29" x 26.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (1928-1999): Original PaintingBernard Buffet (1928-1999) / France / Hand Signed & Dated / Original Gouache on Paper / 13.5 x 11.5 inches / COA: Centaur Sculpture Galleries / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET NEW YORK E.A. LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Lithograph New York series. Pencil signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Vincent Price Collection labels on verso. Measures 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 38.5" x 29.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET, Important Watercolor And Ink SHIPS DOCKBERNARD BUFFET, Important Watercolor And Ink SHIPS DOCKED NEAR VILLAGE, Signed, Framed. Watercolor painting with Ink.Size: image 13 in. x 19.5 in.; outer frame 20 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 69/75 on the bottom left corner. BFK Rives watermark at the left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65,5 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'hBernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme T_moin.(attrib-Certificated of authenticity-) water color on paper size:14"h x 10.5"w, come witSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBERNARD BUFFET [imputée] - Clown au chapeau pointu - Oil on paper$1,600
5 hrs LeftBonhamsBernard BUFFET (1928-1998) La chouette Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numéro...€800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Orignal Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1955: Game Table 358/375$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 3 Bernard Buffet Vintage Prints – 1968 Canal St. Martin Series$100