Sold2021Keith Haring, Untitled Lithograph, South African SeriesKeith Haring (1958-1990), untitled lithograph, edition 22/60 South African Series, 41" x 31" in frame, 51" 1/2" x 41 1/4" under museum glass, and 2 1/4" deep in frame. Provenance: Newburyport, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring 1987 Untitled Lithograph Signed AP 8/10Haring, Keith (American, 1958-1990), Untitled (Red Man), 1987, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 8/10 and inscribed with artist’s plus sign symbol lower right, chop marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Nonas UNTITLED LithographRichard Nonas (1936-2021) UNTITLED Lithograph, 1976, printed on two sheets of wove paper, signed, dated, numbered 18/18 and dedicated for Bob Blumberg in pencil, the full sheets, framed. 25 5/8 x 68 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS "UNTITLED" LITHOGRAPH, CIRCLESam Francis (American / California 1923-1994), "Untitled", 1986, lithograph on paper abstract paint splatter with a large blue circle and an "X", pencil signed to lower right, numbered 28/50 to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agnes Martin Untitled LithographAgnes Martin, Canada/American (1912-2004). Untitled 1997 lithograph, colors on Gilclear Light. Paper is approx 11" x 11". Framed 13" x 13". Signed and numbered under matting #30/50. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Price Untitled LithographKenneth Price (1935 - 2012). Untitled color lithograph on paper depicting a backyard with a view of a mountain. Pencil signed, dated 1977, and numbered 11/20 along the lower right.Provenance: DistinguSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Bell Untitled Lithograph in Colors, 1989Larry Bell (American, b.1939), Untitled, 1989, lithograph in colors from the Barcelona Suite, edition 35 / 75, bearing signature and date "L. T. Bell '89." Image: 30" H x 22" W; frame: 34" H x 26" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). Untitled. Lithograph, copy 25/75. Signed andJUAN GENOVÉS (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). Untitled. Lithograph, copy 25/75. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 65 x 81 cm; 69 x 84,5 cm (frame). One of the main exponents of the social-criticSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDJoan Miro (Spanish/French, 1893-1983) Untitled, lithograph in colours, signed lower right, Edition 127/150. Newman Galleries tag en verso. Ht: 26.25" Wd: 19.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Elaine DeKooning "Untitled" Lithograph, 1984Elaine DeKooning (American, 1919-1989), "Untitled", Lithograph, black and white abstract image from the "Bull" series, numbered 100/100, signed, and dated "'84" lower left. 11" H x 14.75" W. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró, Untitled (Lithograph)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, Invitation to opening of the 'Miró' exhibition at the Galeria Maeght, 1978 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Published by Galeria Maeght, Paris aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jaune Quick-To-See-Smith, (1940- ) Untitled Lithograph.Large and fine colored lithograph by Jaune Quick-To-See-Smith (1940- ) signed lower right, number 22 of edition of 40, size 41 in. x 29 in. sight, framed to 50 in. x 37 1/2 in., Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder 'Untitled' Lithograph proof 1972ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) 'Untitled' Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper, 1972. Edition Size: Proof aside from the signed edition of 75. Paper Size: 25.5" × 19.5" Publisher: IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Whitman, Untitled, LithographArtist: Robert Whitman, American (1935 - ) Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 38/150 Image Size: 25.5 x 38 inches Size: 29.5 x 40 in. (74.93 x 101.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Al Held, Untitled LithographAl Held (American, 1928-2005). Untitled (Skowhegan). Lithograph, 1969. Edition: AP/100. Paper: 35" x 24". Frame: 36 7/8" x 26 3/8". Geometric outline lithograph by American artist Al Held. Appears unsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco Untitled Lithograph, Signed(Mexican, 1883-1949). Framed, not examined out of frame. Toning, mat stain lower right. 18 3/4" high, 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Agam (israeli, B. 1928) Untitled LithographYaacov Agam (israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Lithograph. In frame Dimensions: 20" x 26". without frame - 16.5" x 10.75". Alternate Artist Spellings: "Agam, Jacob Gipstein", "Agam, Yaacov", "Gipstein, YaacoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies (1923-2012), Untitled, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image: 25.25" H x 18.75" W;Antoni Tapies(1923-2012)UntitledLithograph in colors on paperEdition: 72/75Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Tapies; with the Erker Presse St. Gallen, Switzerland blindstamp in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Untitled, Lithograph, 1955Lithograph Roberto Matta (1911-2002) - Chilean architect and Surrealist artist Signed and dated "Matta 55" lower right Numbered 13/22 from the edition of 22 Image dimensions: 12 1/2 x 10 in. (31.8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Agnes Martin - Untitled Lithograph c. 1991AGNES MARTIN (1912-2004) Untitled, c. 1991 Lithograph on vellum 12" x 12" Printed by Lecturis, Eindhoven and published by Nemela & Lenzen GmbH, Monchengladback and Stedelijk MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins Untitled Lithograph, 1965Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Untitled, 1965 Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper 30 x21-1/4 inches Ed. 49/95 Signed and dated (LR) and numbered 88/95 (LL) Printed by Atelier Mourlot, Paris, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (NY, 1923-2012), Untitled, LithographProperty of Richard Hanna & Byron (Steve) Dunham, Chicago and Savannah Description: Paul Jenkins (NY, 1923-2012), Untitled, Lithograph, 1992, signed, numbered 98/150, dated 1981 lower left, floatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1913-2010) Untitled, from the Field Mouse series, last quarter 20th Century Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 6 from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Salvador Dali After Print Untitled Lithograph X9$1
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-308) Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove ...£2,000