Sold2023Betty Tompkins 'Schmutz #3', 2013Betty Tompkins (b. 1945) 'Schmutz #3', 2013, Pencil on Paper. Hand signed bottom right. Tompkins is now recognized as a pioneering force in the development of feminist art. She has exhibited in LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Betty Tompkins, Am., b. 1942, "Fall Bull", O/CBetty Tompkins, American, b. 1942, "Fall Bull", 1989, a white bull in a landscape, signed and inscribed to Ms.Rivers verso, accompanied by handwritten note to Ms Rivers with an image of her the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hayley Tompkins, Untitled (Triangle) (two works)Hayley Tompkins Untitled (Triangle) (two works) 2004watercolor on panel 7.875 h x 7.625 w in (20 x 19 cm) 7.75 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) Signed and dated to verso of each work 'Hayley TompkinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dwight Eisenhower Self Deprecating TLS on Golfing AbilitiesDwight Eisenhower Self Deprecating TLS on Golfing Abilities A letter from 34th President Dwight Eisenhower (1890-1969) to Betty Tompkins, wife of his long-time friend and West Point classmate WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tompkins Betty, Cunt Grid #2Firmata e datata in basso a destra, titolata in basso a sinistra, Penna e inchiostro su carta, W. 27,9 - H. 35,5 Cm, Galerie Rodolphe Jansen, Bruxelles (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tseng Yu-ho (Betty Ecke) (1925-2017): UntitledTseng Yu-ho (Betty Ecke) (1925-2017): Untitled Mixed media with collage on paper, signed lower left. 33 1/2 x 33 in. (sheet), 23 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (image), 35 x 35 in. (frame). Note: Tseng Yu-ho, knownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Tompkins (1916-2002 Washington) Untitled OrbMargaret Tompkins (1916-2002 Washington) Untitled Orb Abstraction 1994 Oil on Canvas 36''x48'' Image. A colorful abstraction with figures by this northwest master. Signed and dated on verso. Framed 37See Sold Price
Sold2016(404) Olivia de Berardinis " Untitled study BettyPage" Signed giclee. Image measures 9" x 13" Framed 18" x 22" Estimate $300 - $400. Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Parsons American, 1900-1982 UntitledBetty Parsons American, 1900-1982 Untitled Signed Betty Parsons and dated indistinctly Painted rock 3 x 6 1/4 x 1/4 inches (7.62 x 15.9 x 0.63 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Untitled VesselBetty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Untitled Vessel glazed earthenware signed WOODMAN to lower edge H 8 x W 24 1/2 x D 9 inches Property from the Estate of Herbert Wittow, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Eastman (20th century), Untitled, 1968, Oil on canvas, 52" H x 82" WBetty Eastman(20th century)Untitled, 1968Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: B. Eastman (C)52" H x 82" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Hayley TompkinsHayley Tompkins (Scottish, b. 1971), Untitled, 2005, gouache on panel, signed and dated verso, overall (unframed): 8.5"h x 6"w. Provenance: Purchased from Toby Webster LTD, Glasgow, Scotland.See Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Gilman, bronze sculptureBetty Gilman, bronze sculpture, Betty Gilman (American, 1924-2017), untitled 3-part bronze sculpture mounted on wood covered with textured paint, etch-signed in the bronze, 26"h x 13.5"w, approx. 17.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Esman - Rehearsal / 5 Man Orchestra / Untitled (Violin Player) (3 Works)Lot 28 Betty Esman American (1904-1996) Rehearsal / 5 Man Orchestra / Untitled (Violin Player) (3 Works) ink on paper, gouache on cardstock signed lower right sight (largest): 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTY BROWN FOLK ART CHURCH CEREMONY ACRYLICBetty Brown (American / Georgia 1932-2011). Untitled - Church Ceremony Scene - 1996, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated to LR. Framed. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. John Dreyfus, Quincy, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016BETTY MCGEEHAN BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze, Untitled, signed B. McGeehan 1999 with cipher to bronze base Dimensions: H 77" x W 18" x D 18" on pedestal, H 39" x W 20"x D 16" work Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Betty Gilman Carved Marble SculptureGILMAN, Betty, (American, 1924-2017): Two pieces total, both signed, each untitled. One on mirrored wood plinth measures 16" h. x 9" x 9", the other on brushed aluminum plinth 12.25" h. x 15.75" x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Nash Untitled Forms 1995 Oil on CanvasRichard Nash (20/21st Cent. Washington) Untitled Forms 1995 Oil on Canvas 34''x34'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Excellent condition. Collection of Betty Black, Mt. Vernon. Betty's collection was receSee Sold Price
Sold2023William McGregor Paxton (American, 1869 - 1941) untitled pencil sketch, 1936, side profile of aWilliam McGregor Paxton (American, 1869 - 1941) untitled pencil sketch, 1936, side profile of a woman, probably the artist's wife, up swept hair, drop earring, faintly inscribed "To Betty, Valentine'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016BETTY M. SULLIVAN, 20TH CENTURY ARTISTUntitled (sketch of sailor holding a rope.), 1927 Charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: H 30" x W 22.75" x D 1" sight H 23.25" x W 16.5" Condition: tears to and loss to the papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Moore, American (20th/21st Century), Untitled, 2011, ink and gouache on photo emulsion paper,Gordon Moore American (20th/21st Century) Untitled, 2011 ink and gouache on photo emulsion paper Provenance: Betty Cuningham Gallery, New York. 20"H x 16"W (sight), 28 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Betty Barnes Loehle, "Sails Over Water", AcrylicBetty Barnes Loehle (American (Georgia), 20th / 21st century), "Untitled (Sails Over Water)", acrylic and graphite on paper, graphite signed to lower right "Betty Barnes Loehle". Gestural abstract marSee Sold Price
Sold2018BETTY ELIE RABBI PAINTINGOil on canvas, untitled. Dimensions: H 24.5" x W 30" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLEVE GINSBURG GRAY (AMERICAN, 1918-2004).Oil on canvas. Untitled. 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Betty Parsons Gallery stamp on stretcher verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterBetty Woodman, Untitled (Tray with three cups and saucers)$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryElizabeth "Betty" Guy (Untitled - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor 1946$600
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000