Sold2023Max Bill, UntitledSwitzerland, Mid 20th Century silkscreen 11 3/4” x 8” Untitled print by Max Bill. Signed and numbered in pencil to lower edge [57/75 bill]. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, art, artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021BRANDT, BILL (1904-1983) [Untitled, East Sussex Coast],BRANDT, BILL (1904-1983) [Untitled, East Sussex Coast], 1979, oversize vintage print. Gelatin silver print, 19 3/4 x 15 7/8 inches (500 x 404 mm), signed on image recto in white paint "Bill Brandt," nSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Bill Gregg Original Pen & Ink Drawings NativeWilliam Gregg, 8 untitled illustrations, pen & ink on board, 12" x 8", all signed, original artwork used for illustrating the Franklin Library book "Laughing Boy" by Oliver La Farge, from the FranklinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL BRANDT - Untitled, Boats before a stormArtist: BILL BRANDT Print Title: Untitled, Boats before a storm Printing Date: 1949 Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: the US Image Size: 10 x 8.5 Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $1See Sold Price
Sold2022TOMAS MARAIS (1931-2004) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, Print H. 8.75” x W. 6.25” Titled and signedTOMAS MARAIS (1931-2004) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, Print H. 8.75” x W. 6.25” Titled and signed on lower left “Tomas Marais, Paisaje”See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Jensen (b. 1945): UntitledBill Jensen (b. 1945): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1972, signed 'Bill Jensen' and inscribed '... Love & Respect, Bill' on paper on the back of the frame. 15 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. (sheet), 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Barrett (American, b. 1934) Untitled BronzeBill Barrett (American, b. 1934) Untitled Bronze 9-1/2 x 15-1/8 inches (24.1 x 38.4 cm) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS LOPEZ LOZA (MEXICAN 20TH C.), “Untitled??, 1965, oil on canvas, 116.8 x 91.3 cm. (42 x 36LUIS LOPEZ LOZA (MEXICAN 20TH C.), “Untitled”, 1965, oil on canvas, 116.8 x 91.3 cm. (42 x 36 in.), signed 'Luis Lopez NY 65' lower right.Luis Lopez-LozaHe was born on August 25, 1939 in MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Bill (1908-1994) Colored Pencil Drawings (2)Two colored pencil drawings on yellow graph paper, untitled geometric designs, attributed* to Max Bill (1908-1994). Each pencil signed. 11 x 8 1/2 inches each. Very good condition, having no visible dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA LEDESMA (1924 – 1999) Dominican, 20th Century, Untitled, Oil on paperCLARA LEDESMA (1924 – 1999) Dominican, 20th Century, Untitled, Oil on paper, Signed lower right- Clara Ledesma. H. 11.5 x W. 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1945, Lithograph, Signed lower leftRENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1945, Lithograph, Signed lower left within the print “Portocarrero, 1945” Numbered lower left in pencil “25/2” H. 8 ½” X W. 6”See Sold Price
Sold2016Walead Beshty (b. 1976) Untitled, 2009, Cyanotype,Walead Beshty (b. 1976) Untitled, 2009, Cyanotype, Initialed and numbered WBC0490944P on verso. H: 7 7/8 W: 6 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2016Catherine Opie (b. 1961) Untitled, Iris print,Catherine Opie (b. 1961) Untitled, Iris print, Signed, titled and numbered 22/225 on verso. H: 8 W: 20 1/2 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER SAARI (American, b. 1951); ETC.Two: Mixed media on canvas, untitled (Chariot), unmarked, 24" x 29" x 3", Provenance: The New Gallery, Huntington, NY (accompanied by bill of sale) INTERVIEW MAGAZINE Vol. XI, No. 8, August 1981, 16 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Aris Koutroulis (Greek, 1938 - 2013), untitled #8,Aris Koutroulis (Greek, 1938 - 2013), untitled #8, 1981, acrylic on linen, frame size 48" x 72" x 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell - Untitled 8Artist: Robert Motherwell Title: Untitled 8 Year: 1988 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 750 Publisher: The Limited EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young, Dual-Sided Signed Original Figurative Ink and Crayon Drawing - Untitled 8Artist: Purvis Young Title: Untitled (Figurative) Medium: Mixed media, paint, crayon, and ink on scrap paper Image Size: 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 15 1/2" Edition: Original Inscription: SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill, UntitledARTIST: Max Bill (1908-1994) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: 1969 DIMENSIONS: 23.75 x 19.25 in. (image); 24.5 x 20 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 341/500, lower right bill 1969 CONDITIOSee Sold Price
2021Yaacov Agam - Untitled 8 from the +-X9 SuiteArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: Untitled 8 from the +-X9 Suite Year: 1983 Dimensions: 28in. by 8in. Edition: 67 from the rare limted edition of 99 Suite: +-X9See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam - Untitled 8 from the +-X9 SuiteArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: Untitled 8 from the +-X9 Suite Year: 1983 Dimensions: 28in. by 8in. Edition: 67 from the rare limted edition of 99 Suite: +-X9See Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled 8 by Juan Sanchez JuarezUntitled 8 by Juan Sanchez Juarezis a Framed Original Abstract Painting on Paper hand signed in pencil by Juan Sanchez Juarez. Juan Sanchez Juarez was born in Mexico and is the great grandson of BenitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill - Untitled (4 white squares)Lot 30 Max Bill Swiss (1908-1994) Untitled (4 white squares) (1971) screenprint pencil signed lower right 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TelekySee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600