Sold2020Bing, Hund auf RaedernBing, Dog on Wheels, Germany pw, handle of remote control removed, min. traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steiff, Ochse auf Raedern um 1920Steiff, Ox on Wheels around 1920, Germany pw, function ok, out of felt, wheels out of metal, traces of age, 1 eye missing, 1 foot pasted, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hund auf Holzrädern zum nachziehen, Hersteller?, 20erHund auf Holzrädern zum nachziehen, Hersteller?, 20er Jahre, Fell an mehreren Stellen stärker abgeliebt, Sitzhöhe: 33 cm, L: ca. 50 cm German Description Hund auf Holzrädern zum nachziehen, HersteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penny Toy Kamel auf RaedernPenny Toy Camel on Wheels, Germany pw, tin, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2020STEIFF 8 Teile, Katzen, bespielt - stärker bespielt,STEIFF 8 Teile, Katzen, bespielt - stärker bespielt, teils mit Knopf, 1 Hund auf Rädern mit Knopf, 1 Ohr lose, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF dog on rolls, 29 cm, '70s, wood wheels rubberSTEIFF dog on rolls, 29 cm, '70s, wood wheels rubber tyres, complete, No.: 1328.10, a bit fill loss in the middle, otherwise very good condition German Description STEIFF Hund auf Rollen, 29 cm, 70erSee Sold Price
Sold2023A silver-mounted and amber pipe with hunting dog, circa 1900A silver-mounted and amber pipe with hunting dog, circa 1900Mit graviertem Rankenwerk verzierter Holm aus Silber mit plastisch gearbeitetem Hund auf punziertem Fond. Der Rand des Kopfes ebenfalls mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Issmayer, Affe auf HundIssmayer, Affe auf Hund, Germany VK, 16 cm, Blech, UW schwergaengig, starke LMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steiff, Hund "Bazi" auf RollenSteiff, Dog "Bazi" on Wheels, Germany, with sign + flag, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2020PROBABLY BING bear on rolls, c. 1910, height: 40 cm,PROBABLY BING bear on rolls, c. 1910, height: 40 cm, pull voice is missing, partially used, shoe button eyes, wood wheels German Description wohl BING Bär auf Rollen, ca. 1910, H: 40 cm, Zugstimme feSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF dog, spitz, on wooden wheels, mohair with felt,STEIFF dog, spitz, on wooden wheels, mohair with felt, glass eyes, without button, c. 17 cm long, 16 cm tall, c. 1935 German Description STEIFF Hund, Spitz, auf Holzrädern, Mohair mit Filz, GlasaSee Sold Price
Sold2015papier mâché dog, fabric covered, on cast spoke wheels,papier mâché dog, fabric covered, on cast spoke wheels, 33 cm, glass eyes, muzzle German Description Papiermaché-Hund, Stoff bezogen, auf Gussspeichenräder, 33 cm, Glasaugen, MaulkorbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 5 Figuren, Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, Anfang 20.Jh.Lot: 5 Figuren, Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, Anfang 20.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bestand: 3 Krinolinendamen, Kavalier, Dame auf Sofa mit Hund sitzend. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke.See Sold Price
Sold2017BING Laterna Magica, sheet metal, mounted on a woodBING Laterna Magica, sheet metal, mounted on a wood base, 40 cm, with burner, some films and also glass stripes, used German Description BING Laterna Magica, Blech, auf Holzsockel montiert, 40 cm, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt,ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt, Schäferhund u. Schafe auf Scherensockel, Adam u. Eva mit Baum, Höhe 6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERZGEBIRGE figure, mass, huntsman sitting  onERZGEBIRGE figure, mass, huntsman sitting  on a rock with dog, height: 9.5 cm, around 1900 German Description ERZGEBIRGE Figur, Masse, Jäger auf Felsen sitzend mit Hund, H: 9,5 cm, um 19See Sold Price
Sold2022painting, oil on canvas, 65x54 cm, girl with dog, framed, c. 1880, isn't signed German Descriptionpainting, oil on canvas, 65x54 cm, girl with dog, framed, c. 1880, isn't signed German Description Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, 65x54 cm, Mädchen mit Hund, gerahmt, ca. 1880, nicht signierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bing, stehende DampfmaschineBing, stehende Dampfmaschine, Germany VK, 33 cm, auf Holzsockel verschraubt, schoner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem HundAnonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem Hund in Interieur. / Sitzendes Mädchen in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. Je ca. 41x35 cm. - Stellenweise mit leichten Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Knabe mit Hund"Auf rundem Sockel mit umlaufendem Blütenrankendekor stehender Junge am ersten Schultag in blau gestreiftem Anzug mit karierter Mütze sowie einem Kuhfellranzen auf dem Rücken. BegleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Altartafel Deutsch, 18./19.Jh. Öl auf Holz. DarstellungAltartafel Deutsch, 18./19.Jh. Öl auf Holz. Darstellung des Hl. Rochus in Pilgerkleidung, seine Pestbeule am Oberschenkel entblössend. Er wird von einem Hund mit einem Brot im Maul begleitet. 144x39See Sold Price
Sold2018Beluch O-Persien, um 1910. Auf kamelhaarfarbenem GrundBeluch O-Persien, um 1910. Auf kamelhaarfarbenem Grund liegen 3 Hakenrauten-Medaillons, umgeben von mehreren miteinander verbundenen hakenbesetzten Wellenrauten. Eine Laufender Hund-Aussenborte säumtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bing AG. KanonenmodellGroßes Dekorationsmodell einer wohl Feldhaubitze. Auf Holzplatte montiert. Wohl Einzelanfertigung als Anschauungsmodell. Um 1920. Metallplakette mit Zusatz Gebr. Bing AG Nürnberg. VerstellbaSee Sold Price
312 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -See Sold Price
173 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red lacquer box with Han Xiangzi, 19th centurySee Sold Price
476 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72See Sold Price
675 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876See Sold Price
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLC2 Bing & Grundahl and 1 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Sculptures$35(3 bids)