Sold2020BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN (SWEDEN-US, 1871-54), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 21", W 17", GIANT CEDARS Pencil signed at lower left corner. Not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual WHITE TRUMPETS Birger Sandzen Pencil-Signed 1935SUBJECT ITEM: Unusual WHITE TRUMPETS Birger Sandzen Pencil-Signed 1935 MEDIUM: Lithograph on Paper DIMENSIONS: 17 x 22 inches CIRCA: 1935 ATTRIBUTION: Birger Sandzen/American, signed lower right margiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Sandzen "Summer Landscape" LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish/American, 1871-1954). Lithograph on paper titled "Summer Landscape," depicting a forest landscape. Pencil signed along the lower left; signed in plate along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Sandzen "The Bend of the River" LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish/American, 1871-1954). Lithograph on paper titled "The Bend of the River," depicting a forest landscape with a river. Pencil signed along the lower right; signed in plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1922 Birger Sandzen Print OLOF OLSON'S HOMESTEADSUBJECT ITEM: Early Rare 1922 Birger Sandzen Print OLOF OLSON'S HOMESTEAD MEDIUM: Lithograph on Paper DIMENSIONS: 15 X 20 inches CIRCA: 1922 ATTRIBUTION: Birger Sandzen/American, signed lower right maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzen Lithograph, Moonrise in the Foothills, 1923Sven Birger Sandzen (Sweden/Kansas, 1871-1954) lithograph on Arches laid paper entitled "Moonrise in the Foothills," depicting a nocturnal landscape with trees in the foreground and a moon rising abovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birger Sandzen 'Pastures' Pencil-Signed LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish-American, 1871-1954) Pastures, 1939 Lithograph on paper 16" x 20" Edition of 100 A pencil-signed and titled pastoral view of pond-side trees. Presented behinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birger Sandzen 'Once a Home' Pencil-Signed LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish-American, 1871-1954) Once a Home, 1952 Lithograph on paper 10 1/4" x 13 7/8" Edition of 100 Birger Sandzen's final lithograph, pencil-signed to the bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen "In Old Central City" (1933 Lithograph)Birger Sandzen (Kansas, 1871-1954) In Old Central City, 1933 Lithograph on paper 21" x 17" (image) Edition of 100 Pencil-signed and titled to the bottom margin. The glazed frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen Original Signed Litho by KS Artist ‘Corner of Nevadaville’Birger Sandzen Original Signed Litho by KS Artist ‘Corner of Nevadaville’ MEDIUM: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper, edition of 100 DIMENSIONS: Sight 10 x 14 inches CIRCA: 1937 ATTRIBUTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1923 Pines At Sunset signed Birger Sandzen (1871-1954)TITLE: Early 1923 Pines At Sunset signed Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) SUBJECT ITEM: Fine Art Print PINES AT SUNSET MEDIUM: Lithograph on Paper DIMENSIONS: 7 x 10 inches CIRCA: 1923 ATTRIBUTION: Birger SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzen Signed Lithograph Friendly StreamSandzen, Birger (Swedish, 1871-1954), The Friendly Stream, 1923, lithograph on laid paper, signed and titled in pencil along the bottom, image 7 x 10 inches, full sheet 9.75 x 12.75 inches, unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2016Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) LithographLithograph on paper, titled, "A Mountain Home" Signed in pencil LR . Size 12.5 x 18 Image Size.See Sold Price
Sold2022A lithograph on paper Stony Pasture with Cottonwood Grove by Birger SandzenBirger Sandzen, "Stony Pasture with Cottonwood Grove", early 20th century lithograph on paper, the view taken from Sandzen's in-laws' farm in Graham County, Kansas, signed lower left, title lower righSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 Sandzen Fine Art Print TREES AT THE TIMBERLINESUBJECT ITEM: 1923 Sandzen Fine Art Print TREES AT THE TIMBERLINE MEDIUM: Lithograph on Paper DIMENSIONS: 7.75 x 11.75 inches CIRCA: 1923 ATTRIBUTION: Birger Sandzen/American, signed lower right margiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Mendenhall 1923 The rare, large format lithograph on watermarked paper with deckle edge is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower left and titled lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Birger SANDZEN: "Farm on the Smokey River"Birger SANDZEN (1871-1954): "Farm on the Smokey River". Lithograph on laid Arches paper, 1936. Signed and titled in pencil. Image size: 16 x 19 7/8 inches. Provenance: Daugher of the Artist, MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2018Birger Sandzen, lithograph, "White Trumpets"This original lithograph by Lindsborg, KS artist Birger Sandzen is titled "White Trumpets" and is in good condition. Measuring 17" x 22", this piece is signed by the artist in the lower right corner oSee Sold Price
Sold20179" X 7" BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPHTITLED "ASPENGROVE AFTER SUNSET" - PENCIL SIGNED - SET IN 12.5" X 10" FRAME - THIS ITEM WAS OVERLOOKED AND FOUND HANGING IN A CORNER OF THE MOORE HOUSEHOLD AND ADDED LATE TO THE LISTINGSee Sold Price
Sold20179" X 12" BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH9" X 12" BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH TITLED "PRAIRIE STREAM" - ARTIST PENCIL SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN - MOUNTED IN MATTED FRAME MEASURING 18.5" X 22.25" OVERALL See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Birger Sandzen LithographOriginal Birger Sandzen Lithograph Approximate Size: 11" X 15" Pencil Signed, titled "Evening Clouds" - Newly Framed and Matted In 18" X 22" Ebony FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Birger Sandzen LithographOriginal Birger Sandzen Lithograph Approximate Size: 8" X 11" Pencil Signed, titled "Early Summer" - Newly Framed and Matted In 18" X 22" Ebony FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Birger Sandzen, lithograph, "Lecko Castle"This original lithograph by Lindsborg, KS artist Birger Sandzen is titled "Lecko Castle" and is dated 1931. The image measures 16" x 20" and is pencil signed by the artist in the lower right corner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birger Sandzen LithographWhite Rocks 14 3/4"x20" plate frame 22"x28" pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600
930 Lots AwayBidhausCharles Fazzino Texas Holdem L/ED Signed & Numbered 3D Art Custom Framed$62(2 bids)