Sold2023Assorted Sterling Silver GroupingAssorted Sterling Silver Grouping, comprising Birks sterling egg cup, bon-bon spoon, baby spoon (monogrammed), lemon fork, demitasse spoon and toothpick holder. Dimensions: Egg Cup 2.5 in.h. Total AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peruvian Sterling Silver Toothpick HolderDESCRIPTION: A Peruvian .925 Sterling silver toothpick holder, in the shape of a Peruvian llama carrying two baskets that are further embellished with engraved decorations depicting mountains. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Toothpick HolderAntique Sterling Silver Toothpick Holder . With an "S" monogram on the front of the toothpick holder. Weight: 1.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Toothpick HolderSterling Silver Toothpick Holder. Height: 2 inches. Weight: 1.02 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Nine Sterling Silver Toothpick HoldersNice lot of nine mixed sterling silver toothpick holders. The holders average 2.75" tall and the total weight is 14.71 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER TOOTHPICK HOLDERSA LOVELY PAIR OF ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER TOOTHPICK HOLDERS THAT WERE MADE BY LA PIERRE. EACH ONE MEASURES 3" TALL BY 2 1/2" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD FOR THEIR AGE. JUST A FEW TINY DINGS ALONG THE EDGESee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc Cartier Sterling Toothpick Holder & Tea Caddy(2) Piece vintage Cartier sterling silver toothpick holder and sterling silver tea caddy; both monogrammed. Excellent condition. Cartier tea caddy measures 2.75” dia. x 3.5” and weighs 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Boot Toothpick HolderSterling silver toothpick holder modeled as a boot, with hallmarks and makers mark on sole of boot, very good condition, 2-1/8" tall. In-house shipping available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver ToothpickA Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver Toothpick Holder. 2 5/8" Wt: .60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Sterling Silver and Silver-Mounted ItemsComprising an International Sterling bowl in the "Wild Rose" pattern, a Backe sterling silver toothpick holder with gadrooned edge, and a Preisner weighted sterling bud vase, together with a sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold20247 pc STERLING TOOTHPICK - NUT DISHES2 Sterling Silver Toothpick Holders Reinforced bases 2.75". 5 Sterling Nut Dishes 2.75. Weight on all 8.1 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE TOOTHPICK HOLDERSA matched pair of American sterling silver toothpick holders, each having wide border in the Repousse pattern by S. Kirk & Son. Marked 10. 2" in bottom diameter, 2 5/8" in top diameter, 2" tall and apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hecho Mexico Sterling Silver Bull Toothpick HolderLarge sterling silver bull toothpick holder. Beautiful hand chased figural bull. Marked "Hecho Mexico" towards the tail. Weight Approx., 13.48 ozt Measures Approx., 6.5 inches lengthDomestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Ring HoldersPair of Henry Birks and Company sterling silver ring holders, both are marked on underside of base "BIRKS STERLING", holder without monogram has "BIRKS JEWELERS" logo mark on underside of lid, 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver & Glass Toothpick HolderWhiting Sterling Silver & Glass Toothpick Holder, stamped Sterling, together with an antique Benetfink Co. Cheapside, London silverplate basket, a pair of glass & silverplate salt & pepper shakers staSee Sold Price
Sold20214 STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE / TOOTHPICK HOLDERSFour Vintage Sterling Silver Cigarette / Toothpick Urns. 2 are Weighted and 2 are not. Various makers, approximately 2 1/4". PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and MrsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Sterling Silver Footed Toothpick Holders 141gCrafted of sterling silver. Features tripod footed design with lion mask and paw. Bodies with rose flora repousse and open cartouche. Each measures 2 1/2" x 2 1/4". Total weight approximately 141.8 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022[3] STERLING SILVER "BRUTALIST" Toothpick Holders Mid-Century[3] STERLING SILVER "BRUTALIST" Toothpick Holders Mid-Century. Marked: Sterling Mexico. size: 2.25h 1wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randahl Sterling Silver Footed BowlRandahl Sterling Silver Footed Bowl, Paul Revere style, stamped 424, together with Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Glass Toothpick Holder; used condition, wear/worn, tarnished, dents, bowl measures 5See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF MISC SILVER PIECESLOT OF MISC SILVER PIECES INCLUDES 2 SERVING PIECES W/STERLING SILVER HANDLES, 800 SILVER LIPSTICK, 4 STERLING SILVER SPOONS, STERLING TOOTHPICK HOLDER, & COIN SILVER SPOON, 5.03 TOZ COUNTING 0.5 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stieff Sterling Silver Cigarette Holder SetA set of two vintage sterling silver cigarette or toothpick holders by Stieff, each featuring a double-handle design and embossed rim. Each is marked "Stieff Sterling 1215 D Q54" on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver and Glass ToothpickFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver and Glass Toothpick Holder,measures 2.1/2 x 2.1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold20224 Birks Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksLot of 4 Birks Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks Holders. 3 inches diameter x 2.5 H.See Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74052: Eight George W. Shiebler Silver Table Articles, $240(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTudor Scroll by Birks Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 140 pieces Dinner$10(1 bid)
May 12Hoch LTD.Birks Sterling Silver Dresser & Vanity Items, Cigarette Case, Dresser Jars, Brushes, Etc.$80