Sold2024Black-Glazed Ceramic Chargeron gilt wood stand; unmarked Plate: 24 1/4 in. (61.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nick Chavez, the revered hairstylist behind the exclusive Nick Chavez Beverly Hills haircare brand feaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Art Pottery Square Charger, UnsignedMid Century Japanese Art Pottery Square Abstract Green and Black Glazed Ceramic Plate. Marked Japan. Approximately 10.0L x 9.875W in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Glazed Ceramic Chargers.Three Glazed Ceramic Chargers. Together with a glazed ceramic plate, a glazed ceramic bowl, a black glazed ceramic vase, and a set including a pitcher, serving plate, and six small plates Largest charSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIA CASTILLO TAXCO SILVER OVERLAY SQUARE TRAYSilver overlay ceramic square charger/ tray, Emilia Castillo (Taxco, Mexico, b.1958), with recumbent jaguar, small dragonflies, against a black-glazed ground, approx 11.25"l, 11.25"w, 3lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARTIAL SET OF RUSSELL WRIGHT GLAZED CERAMIC DISHESimpressed mark "Russell Wright / Made in USA"; comprising three chargers (two black and one green, each 13 1/2 inches diameter); seven dinner plates (four green and three black, each 10 inches diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING BLACK GLAZED CERAMIC BOWLAn antique Chinese black-glazed ceramic bowl with white-enamelled prunus blossom. Qing dynasty, 17th to 18th century. Provenance: Christies, The House Sale, 1558, October 7, 2005, lot 295. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Black Glazed Ceramic BowlsTwo Chinese black glazed ceramic bowls; D: 4 1/2" (larger, approx.) Condition: wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portuguese Pallisy style glazed ceramic chargerlate 19th/early 20th century; large hanging charger with giant toad, snake, two lizards, two insects and a frog, with mossy border, 15 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hispano-Moresque Glazed Ceramic ChargerHispano-Moresque glazed ceramic charger, possibly 16th century, overall with foliate details. [2 1/2" H x 14 1/2" Diam.]. With cracks and old staple, repairs to base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Black Glazed Ceramic Table Lamps with ChromeTitle: Pair of Black Glazed Ceramic Table Lamps with Chrome Plate and Lucite Bases Description: Offered is a pair of Mid-Century Modern shiny black glazed ceramic table lamps with chrome plate accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Black Glazed Ceramic Panther Length 23 inches.A Black Glazed Ceramic Panther Length 23 inches. Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Picasso, Mexican Polychrome and Glazed Ceramic Charger on Stand.Manner of Picasso, Mexican Polychrome and Glazed Ceramic Charger on Stand.Cubist portrait of a seated woman, ceramic charger on metal stand.Diameter of charger: 16 inches; Height: 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Black Glazed Ceramic BowlChinese black glazed ceramic bowl; 2 3/4" x 4 1/2" (approx.) Condition: wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Glazed Ceramic Hanging Pendant Lamp. Square formBlack Glazed Ceramic Hanging Pendant Lamp. Square form with corner openings. -- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Henan Black Glazed Ceramic VesselLot 37 Chinese Henan Black Glazed Ceramic Vessel with lug handles and ribbed decoration height: 8 inches diameter: 7 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A lot of three Greek black glazed ceramic platesA lot of three Greek black glazed ceramic plates, 4th Century BC, each with a narrow ring foot, the larger a Campanian example with a small rosette stamped in the center. Largest 6 5/8 in (17 cm) in dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A black glazed ceramic vaseA black glazed ceramic vasemodernheight 9 1/2in (24cm); diameter 13in (33cm) Provenance:Property of a Private Pacific Northwest Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & GILT GLAZED CERAMIC CHARGERCondition: with loss to decoration and scratches throughout inner of bowl 15 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Black Glazed Ceramic Planter.Mid Century Modern Black Glazed Ceramic Planter. Dimensions: Height: 13 inches, Width: 16 inches, Depth: 16 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed glazed ceramic charger 25" diameter with holes fSigned glazed ceramic charger 25" diameter with holes for hanging. 1984 Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Black Glazed Ceramic Tree PotChinese Black Glazed Tree Pot, with craquelure, of semi-ovoid form, shallow rim and tapering body. 12" H x 12.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Asian Art, Fish bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2024An Asian black glazed ceramic dragon vaseAn Asian black glazed ceramic dragon vaseheight 14in (35cm); diameter 11in (27.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Lauren King.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAlvino Bagni Sea Garden vase Blue, green, orange, and black glazed ceramic. Distributed by Raymor$100
10 hrs LeftJasper52Claydies for Kähler. Primadonna bowl in black glazed ceramic modeled with curly handles. 21st$200
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador stamped and marked Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso/...£1,200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), pair of studio pottery charger platters, 1992, glazed$50