Sold2021After Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (Swiss, 1792-1850)After Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (Swiss, 1792-1850) La chasse bronze inscribed J. Pradier Height 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Pradier Bronze on Stone Sculpture, Beauty MirrorJames Pradier (French 1790-1852) patinated bronze on stone sculpture, 19th Century. The sculpture depicts a seated beauty looking at her reflection in a hand mirror. Marked "J. Pradier" to the base toSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French patinated bronze sculpture by J. Pradier (1790-1852)A French patinated bronze sculpture by J. Pradier (1790-1852). Foundry: Susse freres "Resting lady". 19-20th Century. Length: 29 cm Height: 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021After J. Pradier Bronze Woman with Urn on MarbleItem/Description: Bronze sculpture of a seated woman holding an urn. Signed in cast: Pradier. Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (1790 - 1852 ) was a Genevan-born French sculptor best known for his work inSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN JACQUES PRADIER (FRENCH, 1792-1852) BRONZEBronze sculpture, Pandora", signed J. Pradier to base, the base with lamp fixture attached. Dimensions: H 48" x W 10" x D 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES PRADIER (D.1852) 'SAPHO A LA COLONNE' BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "Sapho a la Colonne" (Sappho at a Column), signed in cast J. Pradier (Jean Jacques [James] Pradier, Swiss-French, 1790-1852), depicting the Archaic Greek female poet with aSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century bronze sculpture of Sappho on rouge marble base by James Pradier, signed19th century bronze sculpture with brown patina of Sappho on rouge marble base by James Pradier (1790-1852), signed" J. Pradier." Good condition. W: 18.5 inches, H: 16 inches, D: 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202419c Jean Jaques Pradier Bronze "Sappho"19c Jean Jaques Pradier bronze "Sappho" on marble base. 1790-1852, signed J. Pradier, Susse Freres Foundry Mark. 15 1/4"L x 8"W x 12 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES PRADIER (D.1852) PATINATED BRONZE SAPPHOPatinated bronze figure, likely a clock topper, Sappho (Sapho), signed in cast J. Pradier (Jean Jacques (James) Pradier, Switzerland, France, 1790-1852), with Susse Fres foundry mark, depicting a seatSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRADIER, James (1790-1852)PRADIER, James (1790-1852) "Sapho assise" Bronze sculpture with golden patina resting on a marble base Signed and marked: J. Pradier Susse Paris 34x26x17cm - 13.5x10.25x6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN JACQUES PRADIER (French/Swiss, 1790-1852)Sappho Bronze h. 8-3/4 w. 11-1/12 d. 5-1/2 in. Signed "J. Pradier" and with "Susse Freres" foundry mark Provenance: Descended through a prominent Upper East Side, NYC Estate [In Situ Item] This item wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jacques Pradier (French, 1790-1852) "The SeatedJean Jacques Pradier (French, 1790-1852) "The Seated Sappho" cast bronze figure of seated lady with a lyre, signed 'J. Pradier'. Ht. 14" W. 17" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017NAPOLEON III PERIOD FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK, SAPPHONapoleon III period figural mantle clock, France, c. 1870, having bronze topper of Sappho with lyre, figure stamped "J. Pradier Susse Fres," seated above a black and green veined marble base, white enSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (French 1790 - 1852)After Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (French 1790 - 1852) French Neoclassical Bronze Figural Mantel Clock Having reclining woman on top of slate, signed J. Pradier and marked Susse Fres., base with RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A late 19th century French patinated bronze figure of a Classical maiden in the manner of Jean J...A late 19th century French patinated bronze figure of a Classical maiden in the manner of Jean Jacques (called James) Pradier (French, 1790-1852) the figure clad in classical drapery and headdress, leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze "J. Taytenhayn" PlaquetteAntique Bronze "J. Taytenhayn" Plaquette featuring two men digging into the side of a mountain and inscribed "Durch!" on the front. The back reads "Krain" in the top left, and "Kustenland" in the topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze "J. TAUTENHAYN" PlaquetteAntique Bronze "J. TAUTENHAYN" Plaquette in a case features a two sided design. The front features the profile portrait of a man facing to the right. The inscription reads "FRANZ JOSEPH I. KAISER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Jules Cambo Figural Bronze, "La Paix"Circa 1880. Inscribed in bronze J Cambo. Labelled "La Paix" Par Cambo Medaille D'Or. Jean-Jules Cambo (1828-1917). Approx. 36 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Garnier (1853-1910) Bronze Art Nouveau DancerEarly 20th Century. Art Dancer in gilt bronze signed in bronze J. Garnier and foundry signature C. Villain. Stands on a circular marble vase. Size: 15 5/8" tall with marble base. Condition: wear, pittSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Moon Flask-Form Mantel ClockChinoiserie majolica Chinese-style moon flask mantel clock with foo dog finial. Works signed "Medaille de Bronze / J. Marti et Cie" and numbered. Lacking keys and pendulum. [15 3/4" H x 12" W x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique bronze and marble clock - c.1860Antique bronze and marble clock (c.1860) Description: Antique bronze and marble table clock, marked on the movement Médaille de bronze J.Marti Juvenaux Dimension (PO): 24" x 10 1/2" x 9 1/4" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Racken | HorseArtist: J. Racken Title: Horse Inscribed base of bronze: J. Racken Media: Bronze Dimensions: 20 1/2 by 19 1/2 by 5 1/2 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Moigniez (1835-1894) French Bronze SculptureJules Moigniez (1835-1894) French bronze sculpture depicting a grouse bird in a landscape setting. Signed in the bronze J. Moigniez. Measures 7.25" high, 7.5" wide, 3.25" deep.See Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaJames Pradier (1790-1852) Le Duc d'Orléans en uniforme de général de division,€300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Bronze Bust of an Art Nouveau Woman$600
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. French J. Olivella Bronze Rouge Marble Figural Clock set$9,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOn the Prowl - Majestic Cheetah in Full Stride Inspired Bronze Sculpture by J. Moigniez - 9.5" x 16"$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAlluring Seduction Original Bronze Sculpture by J. Mavchi - 8" x 8"$350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inspired Colorful Duck Flapping Wings Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 8"$300
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-The Gymnast- Bronze Sculpture by Rebecca J. Grob, (20th Century American) Signed$800
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inpired Bronze Guardian Lion Statue Sculpture on Marble Base - 11" x 14"$400