Sold2023Ancient Hellenistic Bronze Jug Ca. 3rd century B.C.Ancient Hellenistic Bronze Jug Ca. 3rd century B.C.Size:6-7/8 inches High. x 4 inches Diameter.Heavy bronze handled jug having a tapered bulbous body, and pour lip with a beaded rim border. Overall heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze Jug c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Jug c.2nd century AD. Size 4 1/2 inches high. Fine cast footed bronze jug with handle. Provenance: Private NYC Dr Collection acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Cypriot jug, Late Bronze AgeA Palestinian pseudo-Cypriot jug, Late Bronze Age, c. 1600 - 1050 BC, the body ovoid with flattened base very narrow neck with flared mouth and loop handle. Size: 15 cm x 7.5 cm Ex private NY collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Bronze PitcherAntique Bronze Pitcher : Description: In the ancient manner, the pitcher with cast in calligraphic and symbolic symbols with a three feet stance. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Luristan Near Eastern Bronze Jug C.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Near Eastern Bronze Jug C.1000 BC. Size 4 1/4 inches high. Rare Ancient Luristan Bronze Handled footed jug with beautiful patina. handle reattached otherwise perfect. Provenance: Ex CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Early Bronze Age Jug.Ancient Early Bronze Age, c. 3100 - 2900 BC, with red stripes on white slip. Size: 13cm x10 cm Provenance: Professor Benjamin Darsky (Former University of Michigan Professor). This Lot is held at HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Bronze Age Terracotta Jug, ca.2500 BC.Ancient Bronze Age Terracotta Jug, ca.2500 BC. Size 5 7/8 inches high.a Delicate thin terracotta footed jug with handle. Ancient Holy Land. Old repair. Provenance: Ex PA Estate with collection numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jugs c.2000 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jugs c.2000 BC. Size 6 - 5 1/4 inches high. Fine lot of 2 Ancient Holy land Bronze age Jugs with loop type handles. one decorated with gray lines. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate 14 KT Gold Ancient Bronze Coin PendantEstate 14 KT Gold Ancient Bronze Coin Pendant 14 KT yellow gold mount and bail, marked Italy. Mounting holds a Greek or Roman style coin in the ancient manner. Measures 1.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500 BC. Size 7 1/2 inches high. Large Handled pottery Jug decorated with brown lines. minor chips otherwise in Good Condition. Provenance:From Franke ZollmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC. Size 5 1/2 inches high, 5 3/4 inches diameter. Large Ancient Holy land Bronze age Terracotta jug with handle, decorated with ornate design. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2000Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2000 BC. Size 9 3/4 inches high. A large red pottery jug with handle. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe Estate, Pegasi. Ann Harbor Michigan, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug ca. 2000 BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug ca. 2000 BC. Size 5 3/4 inches high, 2 inches widest point. Fine terracotta cone shape Jug with strap handle, pinched spout. Provenance: Ex Private WashingtSee Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL ANCIENT CYPRUS LATE BRONZE AGE CERAMIC JUGA small ancient Cyprus Late Bronze Age handled ceramic jug vessel featuring a bulbous body with a small neck and spout. The reddish brown pottery has a smooth surface with decorative incisions along tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Canaanite Bronze Juglet c.2200 BCAncient Holy Land Canaanite Bronze Juglet c.2200 BC. Size 3 5/8 inches high. A Heavy cast bronze ribbed jug with handle. Cracks and repair. Provenance: Ex Private New York City Collection, EX FrishmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC. Size 4 1/4 inches high. Red terracotta jug with handle. Provenance: Private East Coast collection, From Fortuna Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC. Size 7 1/2 inches high.+ stand. Fine terracotta jug with handle. Provenance: Private NYC collection acquired in The New York Market 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1800Ancient Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1800 BC. Size 7 inches high. Ancient red pottery jug with loop type handle. condition: old chips otherwise in good condition. Provenance: Ex collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.1800 BCAncient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.1800 BC. size 5 1/2 inches high. Lovely form terracotta jug with trefoil spout from the time of Abraham. Condition:perfect. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1900 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1900 BC. Size 3 inches high. Early pottery jug with handle. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Jug c.2000 BC. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Ancient Holy land Iron age Terracotta jug with handle. decorated with brown and white. Fine quality and condition. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1800 BCAncient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.1800 BC. Time of Biblical Abraham. Size 5 3/4 inches high. Ancient Middle Bronze Age pottery trefoil jug with handle. Condition minor small chip otherwise peSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Original Flowing Aquarius Watercarrier Girl Bronze Sculpture with Jug - 13" x 4"$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresVictorian Women Carrying Water Jug Inspired Bronze Statue - 28" x 9"$750
1 day LeftKey Date Coins359-336 BC Ancient Greece Macedonia Philip II AE23 Bronze Ancient Grades vf+$30
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryBronze Ancient Cultural Middle Eastern Decorative Urn Sculpture Signed Art$500