Sold2024C. 1930's Framed AdvertisingC. 1930's framed advertising "EXQUISITE CATSUP of CHILE SAUCE". Overall in frame 12 1/2" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Utica-Club Ginger Ale, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Utica-Club Ginger Ale, self-framed embossed metal, c.1930's Prohibition Era, marked The Novelty Advertising Co.-Coshocton, O., Exc cond w/strong color, 11.5"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Advertising (4), Sonny Sugar Cones framedSoda Fountain Advertising (4), Sonny Sugar Cones framed litho, orig sepia-tone promotional period photo of an ice cream truck decorated w/American flags, c.1930, a Hendlers Ice Cream box & 30 "Tak-HomSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS RAEMAEKERS (D.1956) ART DECO LITHO POSTERFramed Dutch Art Deco lithograph poster on paper, c. 1920s-1930s, signed in print Louis Raemaekers (Netherlands, 1869-1956), advertising the "A to Z" insurance policies offered by Blom and van der AA,See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. c.1930 FRAMED LITHOS, LEOPARD + SWAN, PENCIL SGND.PR. c.1930 FRAMED LITHOS, LEOPARD + SWAN, PENCIL SGND. & NUMBERED, LEOPARD 163/175, SWAN 99/225See Sold Price
Sold2020C 1930s Advertising Arts Corporation Bakelite TrayC 1930s Advertising Arts Corporation Bakelite Tray. Bakelite tray for the Advertising Arts Corporation, General Motors Building, New York City. Measures 11.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017NY YANKEE AUTOGRAPH/SIGNATURE CUT, RUTH/GEHRIGNY YANKEE AUTOGRAPH/SIGNATURE CUTS BABE RUTH/LOU GEHRIG C. 1930 FRAMED/GLAZED, 25" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER UTAGAWA TOYOKUNI, WOODBLOCK PRINT, KUBJI ACTORS,AFTER UTAGAWA TOYOKUNI, WOODBLOCK PRINT, KUBJI ACTORS, C.1930. FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD MIRRORED VANITY TABLEItalian Art Deco dressing table, c.1930s, framed beveled mirror plate, supported by scrolling foliate brackets, case in matched burlwood veneers, two arbalete-front cabinet doors with early plastic haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pep Sign, C. 1930sPEP sign, c. 1930s. Framed, on fiberboard. Bold color & graphics. 8 h x 12 1/2 w Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximSee Sold Price
Sold2022ODIN ROSENVINGE (British, 1880-1959)Canadian Pacific Ocean Liner (c. 1930s) Colour advertising poster Signed in the image Size: 29.5 x 39 in. (sight)34.75 x 44.5 in. (frame) A two-funnel liner steaming out of Liverpool harbor with the RSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH ART DECO MARBLE-TOP SERVER & MIRRORFrench Art Deco marble-top server, c.1930s-1940s, framed flat mirror plate with stepped surround, drawer over double-door cabinet with chromed metal hardware, on conforming plinth, approx 54.75"h, 53.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ART DECO MARBLE-TOP SIDEBOARD & MIRRORFrench Art Deco sideboard, c.1930s-1940s, framed flat mirror plate with stepped surround, central marble top, drawer over double-door cabinet with chromed metal hardware, flanked by bow front side cabSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA JOAN CRAWFORD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNA nice example of this single-sided c. 1930s cardboard advertising sign from Coca-Cola, featuring a large Joan Crawford image. CONDITION: The field of this cardboard sign shows heavy staining throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAMMONDS COMPLETE MAP OF SOUTH CAROLINAVintage Hammonds Complete Map of South Carolina. Showing all the railroad routes. c. 1930s. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 26 3/4"x20"x 1 1/4". Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wise Bird Owl Vintage Florida Crate Label Winter Garden, c1930 CitrusWise Bird Owl Vintage Florida Crate Label Winter Garden, c1930 Citrus, framed and matted in glass Framed dimensions: H: 12 3/4 x W: 12 3/4 in Dimensions: H: 8 x W: 8 in All proceeds from our auctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Reading Beer Original 1930s Advertising Framed Cardboard Advertising SignOld reading beer sign. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Maxfield Parrish Landscape Print “Homestead By River”, Framed, C1930Large Maxfield Parrish Landscape Print “Homestead By River”, Framed, C1930. Measures - 29.25"H x 25.25"W x 1.75"D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome aSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1930 Campfire Marshmallow Advertising TinThis great piece is original for Campfire Marshmallows. Tin litho and is made in the USA. Measures approx. 10" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising SignC. 1900 cardboard framed advertising sign "BLUE LABEL KETCHUP…". 46 1/2" x 18 1/4". Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold20223-RING BINDER - POSTCARDS - MOTELS, RESTAURANTS &3-RING BINDER - APPROX. 313 POSTCARDS - MOTELS, RESTAURANTS & ADVERTISING, C. 1930 - 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 4: COCA-COLA ADVERTISING TRAYSA nice collection of four c. 1930s - 1950s tin advertising trays from Coca-Cola, featuring nice graphics and colors throughout. CONDITION: Each of these trays display nicely and have good color and glSee Sold Price
Sold2020China.- Anonymous. Panoramic view of Shanghai,China.- Anonymous. Panoramic view of Shanghai Bund, tapestry in colours after a photographic panorama, 250 x 1050 mm (9 7/8 x 41 1/4 in), under glass, framed, [c.1930's]; together with another panoramSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsB.C. WILLS & CO. FULL SIZE CRAPS TABLE FROM THE LOOKOUT HOUSE, COVINGTON KY.$1,500
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions25¢ CABLE PIANO CO. "KINGSBURY" UPRIGHT PIANO CONVERSION TO ORCHESTRATION$2,600
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ O.D. JENNINGS CENTURY VENDOR SLOT MACHINE W/PROSPERITY FEATURE$500(1 bid)