Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Al-Rahal, contemporary aAntonio Al-Rahal, contemporary artist, lesbian lovers, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower right 2006, 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Canale - El CoyoteAntonio Canale - El Coyote Original cover art, early Fifties; mixed technique on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. Antonio Canale - El Coyote Originale di copertina, primi anni '50 Ottime condizioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Casanova Y Estorach, (Spanish, 1847-1896)NN-73 AL: Antonio Casanova Y Estorach, (Spanish, 1847-1896), Oil on Canvas laid on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amok Collana Avventure e MisteroANTONIO CANALE - Amok Collana Avventure e Mistero. Edizioni Cremona Nuova, prima serie, 1946-48. Lotto composto dai nn. 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 44, 45, 47. Nuovissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amok Collana Avventure e MisteroANTONIO CANALE - Amok Collana Avventure e Mistero. Edizioni Cremona Nuova, prima serie, 1946-48. Uscivano alternate a Gim Torissimo. Lotto composto dai nn. 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15, 20. Spillati, cm 21xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venice View 1902 Vasari Society Lithograph AntonioVenice View 1902 Vasari Society Lithograph Antonio Casale: A really nice matted and framed lithograph from the Vasari Society. Famous Italian Artist Antonio Canale (1697-1768). Image measures 7.75 bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Dattorro, et al (American, 1918 - 2001)Five (5) works total. Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated 1969; together with four (4) Mid Century works (gouache, architectural pencil study, print on silk, lithograph), all signed and dated. 29 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saura Muerta Al Apartheid PosterReference #: ULEF6074 Artist Name: Saura, Antonio Title: Muerta Al Apartheid Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 33.25 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 33.25See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold202318th century THEOLOGY BOOK in SPANISH antique VELLUM BINDINGAl Gloriosissimo S. Antonio De Padua missing title page 351 pp. Original vellum binding, lacks ties , binding shrank, wrinkles to vellum , front hinge broken Size 6 by 7 3/4" Text in Spanish Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Adige, Floods] Lorgna, 1768UNCOMMON FIRST EDITION OF THE SPEECH BY LORGNA ABOUT REPAIRING THE CITY OF VERONA FROM FLOODING OF THE ADIGE RIVERLorgna, Antonio Mario. Discorso intorno al riparare dalle inondazioni dell'Adige la ciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bairdi, Pictures of Ancient Herculaneum, Pag. 247BAIRDI, Ottavio Antonio ( 1690-1765), et al. Le Pitture Antiche D'Ercolano E Contorni Incise Con Qualche Spiegazione (Pictures of Ancient Herculaneum and its Environs). Pag. 247. Drawn and engraved bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Bairdi, Pictures of Ancient Herculaneum, Pag. 167BAIRDI, Ottavio Antonio ( 1690-1765), et al. Le Pitture Antiche D'Ercolano E Contorni Incise Con Qualche Spiegazione (Pictures of Ancient Herculaneum and its Environs). Pag. 167. Drawn and engraved bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Bairdi, Pictures of Ancient Herculaneum, Pag. 125BAIRDI, Ottavio Antonio ( 1690-1765), et al. Le Pitture Antiche D'Ercolano E Contorni Incise Con Qualche Spiegazione (Pictures of Ancient Herculaneum and its Environs). Pag. 125. Drawn and engraved bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Berni (AR 1905-1981) Mujer Al SolAntonio Berni (Argentine 1905-1981) "Mujer Al Sol" embossed engraving on handmade paper signed dated '72 and identified lower margin editioned 14/25 presented in shadow box 23 x 36 x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Frasconi (IT/AR 1919-) VeniceAntonio Frasconi (Italian/ Argentina 1919-) Venice - Canale della Giudecca 15/30 woodblock on paper signed lower right plate - 13 x 18" 23 x 31" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE XVIII CENTURY ANTONIO FERRETTI MAIOLICA PLATEPiatto Lodi, Bottega di Antonio Ferretti corpo circolare, bordo orlato, base piana decoro al "mazzetto" di fiori vari del tipo contornato, tralci di fiorellini fogliati maiolica a terzo fuoco in policSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$10,500(7 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Al Black (b. 1947) Sunset. Dimensions: 24" x 36"$1,000
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946$300
2 days LeftEldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), Waterfront scene with dockyard., Oil on canvas,$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesVintage Al Beres Sterling Silver Buckle Brown Lizard Leather Belt$50(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed in$250
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed Al Capone Photos Copy of FBI Wanted Poster Death Certificate Fingerprints$200(1 bid)