Sold2017Giant Gammatration Card Frame.Giant Gammatration Card Frame. Le Grand David and Eric Lewis, ca. 1980. Finely painted by Rick Heath. A giant card placed into a slat-work frame is pierced by a rod or handkerchief, yet remains unharmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Okito Card Frame - Sun Valley Magic?Jumbo card effect with intricate mechanism. A Jumbo Card magically appears piece by piece in a beautiful wooden frame. A mechanical masterpiece with the mechanism made by Sam Fehrenz?See Sold Price
Sold2016Fifth Dimension Card Frame. New York: Richard Himber,Fifth Dimension Card Frame. New York: Richard Himber, ca. 1943. A vanished card reappears in the frame piece by piece. Each quarter of the card visibly appears in the frame one at a time. 5 ½ x 7". WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vienna Card Frame - Collectors Work ShopAn empty frame is displayed. A card is selected and torn into 4 parts. The parts are vanished and then reappear a 1/4 at a time in the previously empty frame. Ca 2000See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Lobby Card Frame: Burlesk, ExoticVintage Painted Lobby Card Frame: Burlesk, Exotic Dancers. Blue painted particle board sign, with painted stripe accents; reads 'Glorified Burlesk NOW APPEARING / TOPS in Comedians and EXOTIC DANCERS'See Sold Price
Sold2018TV Card Frame.[Gibson, Walter] TV Card Frame. AbbottÕs Magic [?], ca. 1970s. A spectatorÕs selected card appears mysteriously within two sheets of glass within the frame. Owned and used by Walter Gibson, obtainedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sucker Card Frame – Joe BergSmall mahogany frame with two doors that causes a playing card to disappear. c. 1930. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco use your credit card frame gas oil signGreat graphics. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 15" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jumbo Sucker Card Frame -possibly Joe BergJoe Berg? c. 1930. Two-door, slatted wood frame that causes a jumbo card to disappear after suitable byplay. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Slat Card Frames. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer, 1940s.Two Slat Card Frames. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer, 1940s. Including a jumbo and standard example, which change, vanish, or produce cards inside, visible through the slatted openings. The larger 8”See Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Frame for table mirrorStudio Venini per Pierre Cardin Frame for table mirror in colorless transparent glass and with bands in yellow glass paste. Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Signed. (17.8x17.8 cm.) Provenance Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF FRONT AWARD CARD FRAMES.This lot includes and original Zig Zag marquee. Frames are in various conditions and configurations. Lot is being sold "As Is."See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF MISC. SLOT MACHINE AND TRADE SIMULATOR AWARD CARD FRAMES.This lost of frames also includes and original spiral golf marquee as well as a remade front emblem for a Maniquin Baker Boy. Some original and some recast parts. Parts are being sold "As Is."See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 21 VINTAGE CALLING CARDS FRAMES SOAPINEA collection of 21 vintagte calling cards, mostly Soapine. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame behind acrylic screen. Measures approx. 23 1/4" height x 15 1/4" width (59cm x 38.7cm) overall including fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Wooden Multi-drawer Apothecary Cabinet, 20 DrawersIndustrial Wooden Multi-drawer Apothecary Cabinet, 20 Drawers. Low cabinet has a reddish stain, dovetailed drawers, and a brass pull and card frame on the front of each drawer. Drawers pull out smoothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel (Sam) Middleton (1927 - 2015)New York / EuropeSamuel (Sam) Middleton (1927 - 2015)New York / Europe Medium: Oil / paper card Frame Size: 18" x 21.5" Size: 10" x 13.5 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT METAL & GILTWOOD FRAMES(lot of 5) Assorted antique / vintage frames, (2) standing table frames executed in gilt metal, varied scrolled foliate motifs, (1) patinated French cabinet card frame, rocaille and floral motifs to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (b. 1930) New York50 th ANNIVERSARY WHITNEY MUSEUM, 1979, color lithograph poster, printed by Gemini G.E.L., 46 x 30 dry mounted to card, frame 46 ¼ x 30 ¼” lacking glass. From the UCLA Medical CentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat 3 Post cardJean Michel Basquiat Neo-expressionism Drawing 3 Post card Frame ready to Hang.Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist who rose to success during the 1980s. Regarded as one of the most influentialSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s French Post Impressionist Bright Pastel Summer Meadows in Provence 1950sJosine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed pastel painting on artist paper mounted in a card frame frame: 23.5 x 31 inches painting: 20 x 25.5 inches good condition Provenance: from the artists estate, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Parlor Magic] Collection of Parlor Magic props.[Parlor Magic] Collection of Parlor Magic props. Various makers, and including a giant comedy funnel (ca. 1920), Flying Fish, No-Feke Card Frame (Viking, with original instructions), two Watch Boxes (See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Seven Mikame Card Tricks.Group of Seven Mikame Card Tricks. Japan, late twentieth century. Including Sucker Card Box, Collector’s Card Box Double, Card Frame, Collector’s Card Box, Card Case, Humorous King, and Poker CardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Islamic Calligraphy, Signed By Syrian Master Calligrapher - Howari, Dated 1428 HRare Islamic calligraphy on card set within a thick card frame. Signed By Syrian Master Calligrapher - Howari. Dated 1425 H. Size: 56 cms x 56 cms (22 ins x 22 ins). This lot is part of a family heirlSee Sold Price
2023Group of 2 Civil War Soldier PhotographsIncludes Group photograph, and Cabinet Card, Frame measures 7 x 7 3/4in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWilliam T. Sherman West Point Report Card Photo Frame 20 x 18$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateCapone, Nitte, O'Banion Signed Ace Card Photo Frame 36 x 37 x 3$5