Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
Sold202217th - 18th century. Italian School. Copy of Bartolomeo Caravarozzi.17th - 18th century. Italian School. Copy of Bartolomeo Caravarozzi. "The Sacrifice of Isaac" Oil on canvas. Relined. With an imposing carved and gilded wooden period frame. 120 x 182 cm. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli Rare Italian Dining Table in WoodBeautiful and rare table designed by Carlo de Carli, 1950. Of great beauty and design, the table is made entirely of walnut wood. The great peculiarity are its ashlars at the beginning of its legs. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BARTOLOMEO BASSI, A MONUMENTAL VERONA MARBLE MASCARON OF POSEIDONAFTER BARTOLOMEO BASSI, A MONUMENTAL 'VERONA' MARBLE MASCARON OF POSEIDONITALIAN, 20TH CENTURYPossibly carved by Giovanni Rizzardi, with decorative strengthening colour washes, the mask now on modernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI: SET OF SIX DINING ARMCHAIRSunsigned; covered with grey velvet; 21 inches wide; 33 1/4 inches high; seat height: 18 inches; arm height: 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli, Armchairs model 802, pairCarlo de Carli Armchairs model 802, pair CassinaItaly, 1954upholstery, ash30½ h × 28¾ w × 32½ d in (77 × 73 × 83 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining ChairsCarlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining Chairs Italy, circa 1950. Italian walnut and upholstery. 36 3/4 x 17 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Fra Bartolomeo (1472-1517), Madonna and ChildInk and wash on paper laid down on paper14.5 x 21.5 cmInscribed 74, P, 8 (on the reverse).Provenance: Dr. Johann Friedrich Lehmann , Dresden (L. 1656B http://www.marquesdecollections.fr/detail.cfm/marSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli,Dodici sedie in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 47x89x54See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedon Bartolomeo, Marina in tempesta con velieriolio su tela, W. 122,5 - H. 70,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Girolamo Olio su tela applicato su tavola, cm 115,5X96 Come indicato da Massimo Pulini, il dipinto si rivela una raffinata esecuzione di Bartolomeo Gennari qui intentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Four 693 chairs for Cassina, GucciFour 693 chairs for Cassina, Gucci velvet. 1959. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 85,00 x 47,00. Literature: catalogo Cassina 1967, pagine non numerate; Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design itSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo De CarliSei sedie Legno di noce laccato mogano, rivestimento in skai, supporti elastici Pirelli. Prod. Cassina, anni '50 cm 85x45x45 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, Esempi, sedie, poltrone ,divani, seconda serie, HoepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo de Carli, Dining chairs model 671Carlo de Carli Dining chairs model 671, set of eight CassinaItaly, c. 1955walnut, upholstery armchairs: 33.5 h x 22.25 w x 19 d in (85 x 57 x 48 cm) sidechairs: 33.5 h x 19 w x 19 d in (85 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo de Carli - Dining ChairsA set of four Model 158 dining chairs by Carlo de Carli in walnut. Manufactured by Singer and Sons. 33.5 x 19 x 22 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed to TableCarlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed toTableWood and wood veneerCreation date: circa 1950H 75,5 × Ø 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963, H. 76 cm, Ø 125 cm. Made by Sormani, Arosio. Wood, stained dark brown and laquered clear, block board with teak veneer, sheet brass.,See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA,CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA, 1953. Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle. Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 45, profonditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016DE CARLI CARLOTavolo con struttura a dischi in legno laccato e piano in legno di palissandro.Prod. Sormani anni '60cm 77 x diametro cm 125Bibl.: Domus n° 410, dicembre 1964See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCARLO DE CARLI (1910-1999) & LUIGI SORMANI (ÉDITEUR)Paire de larges et profonds fauteuils en hêtre€1,000
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAuguste CARLI "1868-1930" "L'effort" Terracotta with green patina, signed on the terrace.€140
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBartolomeo Tortarolo (Bianco d'Albisola) (Celle Ligure 1906 - Albisola Marina 1978) Terracotta€200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Six chairs model "671". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957.€2,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Six chairs model "671". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957.€2,500
17 hrs LeftFlanders AuctionsGiuseppe CARLI (1915-1987) 'Fisherman' terracotta. (L:19 x W:30 x H:36 cm)€120
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Pair of bedside tables. Produced by Sormani, Italy,€250
BonhamsOFFICINA BODONI: THE GOSPELS. The Holy Gospel According to Matthew, Mark, Luke and John. Verona:...$300
6 days LeftBonhamsMAGATUS, CAESAR. 1577-1647. De rara medicatione vulnerum, seu de vulneribus raro tractandis libr...$500