Sold2022Carlos Merida. Sin Titulo (Plate II). Lithograph.Merida, Carlos (Guatemalan 1891 - 1984). Color lithograph on wove paper. Sin titulo (Plate II), from Portfolio Estampas del Popol Vuh. 1943. Signed and dated in the plate in l.c. Additional signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida. Sin Titulo (Plate X). Lithograph.Merida, Carlos (Guatemalan 1891 - 1984). Sin Titulo (Plate X), from Portfolio Estampas del Popol Vuh. 1943. Color lithograph on wove paper. Signed and dated in the plate in l.c. Additional signature iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984)Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984) "El Abuelo Lxmucane" lithograph signed in plate "Carlos Merida 1966" edition 42/50 pencil signed lower right Heritage Auctions tag on verso 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida (1891, Guatemala -1984, Mexico) Untitled, Study for Painting/Sin TituloCarlos Merida (1891, Guatemala -1984, Mexico) Untitled, Study for Painting/Sin Titulo, Estudio para Pintura, Published in the book "Disenos de Carlos Merida", colored pencil on paper, image size: 7.1See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS MERIDASin Titulo 1966. Oil on Masonite. Dimensions 50 x 40 cms (20 x 15.7 in) Notes COA by artist daughter. Provenance Private collection Monterrey, Mex Creator CarlosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Mérida Plate VII from Estampas del Popol...Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Plate VII from Estampas del Popol-Vuh, 1943 Lithograph on wove paper ed. of 1,000 16.5 x 12.5 (in) 22 x 20 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in the plate Carlos MéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Merida (Guatemalan / Mexican 1891-1985) - 4Set of 4 Lithographs Colorful abstract human figures. All signed and dated in plate on lower right, all signed and numbered in pencil 18/50. 22.5 X 17" (30.75" X 24.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF EDUARDO CHILLIDA ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTSA Pair of Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) "SIN TITULO" & "MARMOL Y PLOMO" ORIGINAL SPANISH LITHOGRAPH ON HANDMADE KRAFT PAPER, SIGNED IN THE PLATE. EDITION: MUSEO DE ARTE ABSTRACTO, CUENCA, SPAIN (1961 &See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Merida LithographOriginal lithograph, Carlos Merida Measures: 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Navarro Baldeweg (Spanish, b. 1939)† Juan Navarro Baldeweg(Spanish, b. 1939)"Sin Titulo"lithograph in colorsinitialed in crayon lower right and numbered "50/100" lower left.Float-mounted, glazed and framed.sheet 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Poleo (Venezuela, 1918-1989) Untitled/Sin Titulo, lithograph, 25 x 25 in.Hector Poleo (Venezuela, 1918-1989) Untitled/Sin Titulo, lithograph, 25 x 25 in. Mat size: 40 x 35 in. Provenance: Durban Segnini Gallery, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS MERIDA 1962 LITHOGRAPHCarlos Merida (1891-1984) Abstract color lithograph. Signed and dated 1962, numbered 150/250. Measures 17 5/8" x 12 5/8", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida Color Lithograph- SignedCarlos Mérida (GUATEMALAN, 1895–1984) Color Lithograph "Cosmovision". Signed and dated 1941 in print, signed in pencil and numbered 59/100. Framed under glass. Measures 30" x 21-1/2" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Sin Titulo - Portrait, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Sin Titulo - Portrait Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 36/75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold201720th C. Portfolio of 10 Carlos Merida Color LithographsCarlos Merida (Guatemala, 1891-1984 CE), "Estampas del Popol-Vuh," printed by the Lithographic Department of the Talleres Graficos de la Nacion, Mexico, D. F. in November, 1943 CE. The complete portfoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Maria Sicilia (Spanish, b. 1954)† Jose Maria Sicilia(Spanish, b. 1954)"Sin Titulo", 2000lithograph on Japon paperpencil-signed, dated and numbered "50/100" lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 23-1/4" x 15-1/4", framed 32-3See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Sin título 5 1/2 x 4 5/16 in (14 x 10.9 cm) (Executed circa Dece...$480
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper (1)$500
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Romanov family, Emperor of Russia, around 1855, Lithography€200
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate I" from Lithographe II (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198), 1975,$850
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate V" from Lithographe II, 1975 (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198),$850
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate III" from Lithographe II, 1975 (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198),$850
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesPablo Picasso Antique Exposition Poster "Hispano-Americaine" SIGNED Framed$200
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryMR. BRAINSWASH 'LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL: QUEEN ELIZABETH$20(1 bid)