Sold202219th C. Mexican Forged Iron Cattle Brand - D + E**Originally Listed At $400** North America, probably Mexico, late Spanish Colonial Period, ca. early 19th century CE. A forged-iron brand with a lengthy body, a tapered conical socketing shaft, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM SOMMER (1867-1949) "PORTRAIT OF A FARM".American (Ohio), early 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Colorful view of a farm with a cow. Signed on lower right. 13"h. 18"w. (sight). Frame, 21"h. 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOOD COLLECTION OF EARLY PAPER, INCLUDING OHIOIncludes issues of frontier-period newspapers, 1800 land transfer document (Hamilton County), 1814 account book, 1813 cattle book, a stack of 1830s-1840s receipts from the Delaware County Treasurer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023William King Amsden (1859 - 1933) was active/lived in New York, Ohio. Large oil on Masonite (orWilliam King Amsden (1859 - 1933) was active/lived in New York, Ohio. Large oil on Masonite (or canvas applied to Masonite), pastoral scene with cows in pasture, late 19th to early 20th century, houseSee Sold Price
Sold20201930s Mickey Mouse Sand Pail Ohio Art1930s Mickey Mouse Sand Pail. Great graphics Treasure Island with early Disney characters- Horace Horsecollar, Clarabell Cow, Goofy and Minnie. Some rust and wear on bottom 4-1/4 inches tall.rnSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLKSY COW WEATHERVANEAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century, pine. Carved body and head, with applied legs and ears. Mounted on a wrought-iron bar with its original ball. 26" high, body is 17" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Ohio Green Painted Corner CupboardEarly Ohio corner cupboard, walnut primary, poplar secondary, in the original seafoam green paint; one piece construction. Top with flat ogee cornice and dentil molding, over two doors having 16 panesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joyce Lee, Cattle, Early Spring, 1996Joyce Lee(American, 1950-2011)Cattle, Early Spring, 1996oil on boardsigned lower right J LEE, titled, dated and signed again © JOYCE LEE11 x 14in (28 x 35.5cm) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Ohio Walnut WardrobeCirca 1830 cove molded top, solid ends, lift off paneled doors, bracket bae, with carved wood hanging pegs on interior and shelf across top, poplar secondary wood, 52 x 19 x 80" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Ohio Painted Country Cupboard 76"H x 45 1/2"L x 17"WEarly Ohio Painted Country Cupboard 76"H x 45 1/2"L x 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Ohio Art Little Red Riding Hood Tea Set.Tin litho. Small set with extremely tight and colorful litho. Original box and box insert. Box does have writing in magic marker on the top lid. One larger dish, two small dishes, two cups and a tea pSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY OHIO STATE FAIR PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ FLORAL GRAPHICMaker's marked "W.J. Morgan & Co. Litho Cleveland." A c. 1890s Ohio State Fair paper lithograph with excellent color. The piece has been beautifully framed and matted in an excellent die-cut frame. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Ohio Pine Step-Back CabinetEarly Ohio Pine Step-Back Cabinet, c.1850, rectangular from with four open shelves, the lower section with a hinged cabinet door, on splayed feet. Dimensions: 74 in.h. x 41 in. w. x 18 in.d. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Early Ohio River Picnic Grounds Quarter PostersBoth black text on white and printed by The Boone County Recorder, Burlington, Ky, circa 1920's. First reading; See!/Nature's Beauty and Wonder At/Split Rock Picnic Grounds/Petersburg, Kentucky/On TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Century of Texas Cattle Brands 1936 Soft Cover by Peter MolyneauxTitle: A Century of Texas Cattle Brands 1936 Soft Cover by Peter Molyneaux Date/Period: 1936 Materials: --- Dimensions: 9.25 x 6.125 Additional Information: A Century of Texas Cattle Brands 1936 SoftSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Cattle Brands [153642]Lot of three different antique brands made of iron. Would have been used to brand cattle or other livestock. Two are circular and the other is more of an "S" shape. Three different lengths, 24.75, 29,See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Early Ohio Pottery Vases With Dark Glazes1.) 5 3/4" H, with florals. Marked 1048 on bottom. 2.) 6 3/4", with floral decoration. Both fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Ohio Railroad Stock Certificates and Bonds, 1850s [165794]Lot of 4 different. 1) Eaton & Hamilton Railroad Company. Stock issued in 1854, punch and pen cancelled. 2) Greenville & Miami Railroad Company. $1,000 bond issued in 1854, not cancelled. 3) Mobile anSee Sold Price
Sold20221932 EARLY OHIO VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1932 EARLY OHIO VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Western Plates cowboy cattle brandsWestern Cowboy plates lot of two. Authentic Cattle Brand Design The Holman Co., Frisco Texas and Texas Lone Star State information made by Vernon Kilns USA. 20.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20221950 EARLY OHIO VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1950 EARLY OHIO VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price