Sold2022Cecil Kennedy (British, 1905-1997) Crimson PosyCecil Kennedy (British, 1905-1997) Crimson Posy signed 'Cecil Kennedy' (lower right) oil on canvas 51 x 41cm (20 1/16 x 16 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Fine Art Society,See Sold Price
Sold2021CECIL KENNEDY, (English, 1905-1997), Spring Flowers inCECIL KENNEDY (English, 1905-1997)Spring Flowers in Glassoil on canvassigned Cecil Kennedy lower righttitled on stretcher26 x 20 in., frame: 31 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Kennedy (British, 1905-1997) Bouquet of spring flowers in a blue glass vaseCecil Kennedy (British, 1905-1997) Bouquet of spring flowers in a blue glass vase signed 'Cecil Kennedy' (lower right) oil on canvas 25.1 x 20cm (9 7/8 x 7 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2015Cecil Kennedy (British 1905 - 1997) Oil on canvas,Cecil Kennedy (British 1905 - 1997) Oil on canvas, Christmas Roses, 24" x 20" in gilt carved frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cecil Kennedy, Yellow Roses, oilCECIL KENNEDY (British, 1905-1997), "Yellow Roses," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 20 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust, frame abrasion, varnish aging, punctuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cecil Kennedy (British 1905-1997), Floral Still Life,Cecil Kennedy (British 1905-1997), Floral Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right. 25" x 30"; frame: 32 1/4" x 37". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021STILL LIFE BY CECIL KENNEDY.England/Scotland, 1905-1997. Watercolor on paper, signed left. Yellow roses. Framed, 24.5"h. 32.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN F. KENNEDY, Jr. & AUCHINCLOSS GRANDCHILDREN(4) Unpublished color photographs including (2) dated 1964 with Cecil, John F. Kennedy, Jr., Ivan Steers, Anthony Radziwill, Tina Radziwill, Caroline, Maya, Burr and Hugh Steers. The second dated SeptSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kennedy, John F. Photograph of John F. Kennedy on theKennedy, John F. Photograph of John F. Kennedy on the Yacht “Honey Fitz.” An original 1963 Kodak photograph by official White House photographer Cecil Stoughton, depicting Kennedy relaxingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cecil Stoughton, John F. Kennedy & Caroline, c. 1962Cecil Stoughton, John F. Kennedy & Daughter Caroline, c. 1962 (printed later), C-print, 10.75" x 14", mounted 15" x 18". Artist Biography: Cecil W. Stoughton, who was President John F. Kennedy's WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Photograph of Jacqueline Kennedy in the White[Kennedy, Jacqueline] Stoughton, Cecil. Original Photograph of Jacqueline Kennedy in the White House. Washington D.C., ca. 1963. Vintage glossy color 5 x 5” snapshot depicting Jackie Kennedy weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN F. KENNEDY, Jr. with COUSIN CECIL in 1964"Miss Alice Brayton's Green Animals" (topiary) Newport, RI. Unpublished color photograph 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches Provenance: Yusha Auchincloss archive from The Castle at Hammersmith Farm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Photograph of John F. Kennedy in White House[Kennedy, John F.] Stoughton, Cecil. Original Photograph of John F. Kennedy in White House Gardens. Washington D.C., ca. February, 1963. Vintage glossy color 5 x 5” snapshot depicting Kennedy waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Photograph of John F. Kennedy and his Dog,[Kennedy, John F.] Stoughton, Cecil. Original Photograph of John F. Kennedy and his Dog, Clipper. Washington D.C., October 1963. Vintage glossy color 5 x 5” snapshot depicting Kennedy leaning toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackie Kennedy Rare Assassination Day Photo - Cecil W.Kennedy John Jackie Kennedy Rare Assassination Day Photo - Cecil W. Staughton's Own File Copy Slabbed black and white original 8" x 10" photograph, Jacqueline Kennedy certified PSA type I authentic frSee Sold Price
SoldJohn F. Kennedy Original 10 x 8" Cecil Stoughton Funeral Photograph at CemeteryDetails: John F. Kennedy's cemetery burial double-weight 10 x 8" photograph by Cecil Stoughton. Cecil William Stoughton (January 18, 1920 – November 3, 2008) was an American photoSee Sold Price
SoldJohn F. Kennedy PSA Type 1 White House PortraitBlack and white portrait photograph of John F. Kennedy as President. Measuring 8" x 10", ca. 1961, [Washington, D.C.]. This image, originally captured by Cecil W. Stoughton, was taken while Kennedy waSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEDDING OF JANET JENNNINGS AUCHINCLOSS / JFK, Jr.Photograph "Leaving Hammersmith Farm for St. Mary's Church- Janet's Wedding- July 30, 1966- Cattie Curan, Cecil Auchincloss, Ivan Steers, John F. Kennedy, Jr. Hugh Steers and Maya Auchincloss" 2 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kennedy, John F. Photograph of John F. Kennedy on theKennedy, John F. Photograph of John F. Kennedy on the Yacht “Honey Fitz.” An original 1963 Kodak photograph by Cecil Stoughton, official White House photographer, depicting Kennedy with CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Photograph of the Kennedys with Haile[Kennedy, John F. and Jacqueline] Stoughton, Cecil. Original Photograph of the Kennedys with Haile Selassie. Washington D.C., October, 1963. Vintage color glossy 5 x 5” snapshot depicting the KeSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Kennedy Jr. Large Vintage Photo, Waiting for HisJohn Kennedy Jr. Large Vintage Photo, Waiting for His Father PSA Encapsulated, Type 1, Authentic Phenomenal Vintage Type 1, Authentic photo, personally owned by White House photographer, Cecil StoughtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adorable Vintage Photo of John-John from CecilAdorable Vintage Photo of John-John from Cecil Stoughton's Personal Collection A color photo of John F. Kennedy, Jr. (1960-1999) "steering" a speedboat off the coast of Hyannis Port, Massachusetts onSee Sold Price
Sold2020JFK at NATO Headquarters, Vintage Photo from CecilJFK at NATO Headquarters, Vintage Photo from Cecil Stoughton's Personal Collection A color photo of 35th U.S. President John F. Kennedy (1917-1963) arriving at NATO Headquarters in Naples, Italy accomSee Sold Price
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)16 piece vintage set of stamped Mottahedeh Chelsea pattern Williamsburg collection$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Antique collection of stamped Theodore Haviland Limoges France fine china$10
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Rare vintage signed CINER faux fresh water style pearl necklace with metal zebra statement clasp.$20(2 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Pre-owned but never used authenticate FENDI hand bag with original dust cover bag.$20(2 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)HEIDI DAUS SIGNED LARGE LION HEAD DOOD KNOCKER STATEMENT NECKLACE$50(2 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)1970s KJL Kenneth Jay Lane classic statement necklace with large multi colored cabochon style$30(3 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Fabulous late 1980s high jewelry style runway necklace & matching bracelet set.$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Extra large statement cocktail ring by Kenneth Jay Lane.$60(3 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Vintage signed Kenneth Lane Maltese style cross pendant neck.$30(2 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Maltese hinged gold cabochon & faux jewel cuff by Kenneth Lane.$30(2 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Rare vintage signed Suzanne Somers statement collar style necklace$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Amazing rare high quality designer vogue bijoux style poured glass stone necklace from the 80s.$10