2023Cesar Baldaccini (1921 - 1998) Compression PendantA compressed metal pendant, gilt metal, unsigned. Dimensions: 5/8" x 1/2" and 1 1/2" tall. See Sold Price
Sold2023CÉSAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998) Untitledpaper collage with watercolor mounted on cardboard, si...CÉSAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998) Untitled paper collage with watercolor mounted on cardboard, signed 'Cesar' lower right 13 3/4 x 10 1/2in (34.9 x 26.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Fernanda BonSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998)DAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998) Vase modèle "Argos" en cristal moulé teinté vert Vers 1970. H : 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesar Baldaccini - Compression de moto, 1972 - Hand-signedCesar Baldaccini (1921-1998)Compression de moto, 1972Screen-print in colors on silver paper.Hand-signed lower right margin.Numbered 115/300 on the bottom left corner.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet: 5See Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESARDAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998) Grande lampe modèle "Argos" en cristal moulé teinté bleu Vers 1970. Étiquette d'origine et signature Daum France à lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Glass Sculptural Brutalist VaseA chiseled architectural, multifaceted, sculptural glass vase designed by Cesar Baldaccini (1921-1998) for Daum. Mottled brown / expresso with clear glass accents. Inscribed Daum France; 8.5in.H. x 5iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled Original Drawing by Cesar BaldacciniCesar Baldaccini (1921 - 1998) France. Untitled. Original drawing on Paper, Framed. Signed H 33.5 x W 26.5 in. Mostly famous for his sculptures, Cesar Baldaccini also experimented with paintings and lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Baldaccini - Composition, 1963 - Hand-signed!Cesar Baldaccini (1921-1998)Composition, 1963 Original lithograph on Velin paper.Hand-signed lower right margin.Numbered 9/75 on the bottom left corner.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet: 47 x 37,5 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar Baldaccini for Daum vaseCésar Baldaccini (1921-1998) for Daum vase Paris, France, 1960s glass etched 'Daum France' 5"w x 3"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Baldaccini Pate-de-Cristal Argos DecanterCesar Baldaccini (1921-1998) for Daum (French (Nancy), founded 1878), circa 1970. A multi-faceted and chiseled Pate-de-Cristal glass "Blue Argos' decanter. Signed "Daum France" near base. Initialed "CSee Sold Price
2017Signed Cesar Baldaccini Bronze SculptureSigned Cesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998) Nouveau Realisme limited edition gilt bronze tabletop sculpture, "Le Pouce (The Thumb)," based on a cast of the artist's finger, the back dated, signed, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cesar Baldaccini, Beer Bottle Cap PendantCesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998). Beer bottle cap pendant signed "Cesar;" With a leather cord necklace. Dimensions: Overall - 0.50 " W x 3.00 " H See Sold Price
Sold2024CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Poule sur patins à roulettes ».CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Poule sur patins à roulettes ». 1981. Stylo-bille, feutre et tampon sur papier. Signé « César » en bas à droite au stylo. Daté en bas à droite «See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum France Cesar Baldaccini Modern Crystal VaseCesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998 ) for Daum, Mid Century 1970's sculptural "Argos" vase. Features faceted chiseled and polished surfaces, with a strong brutalist influence. Baldaccini became knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998) Untitled (Assemblage)Cesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998) Untitled (Assemblage) mixed media construction on panel signed Cesar and fingerprinted (lower right); stamped with wax seal (upper center) and titled illegibly (loSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILT BRONZE FINGER SCULPTURE BY CESAR BALDACCINIGilt bronze figurine by Cesar Baldaccini, 1921 to 1998, a French sculptor who belonged to the Nouveau Realisme movement. The artwork represents a human finger. From a series titled La Pouce, The ThumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE FINGER SCULPTURE BY CESAR BALDACCINIA gilt bronze figurine by Cesar Baldaccini, 1921 to 1998, a French sculptor who belonged to the Nouveau Realisme movement. The artwork represents a human finger. From a series titled La Pouce, The ThuSee Sold Price
Sold20241967 BRONZE SCULPTURE THE THUMB CESAR BALDACCINIA large Cesar Baldaccini, 1921 to 1998, limited edition gilt bronze sculpture, Le Pouce, The Thumb, 1967. Signed with etching, Cesar, dated 67, and numbered 3 of 6, on the side. The sculpture is adornSee Sold Price
Sold2023CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928...CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928-2005) ET CESAR (1921-1998) CHIMERIQUES POLYMERES, 1996 Catalogue de l'exposition au Musée d'Art MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998)CESAR, César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998) Sans titre, 1974Dessin au feutre noir sur papier, signé et daté en bas au milieuPorte un envoi « Marie Carmen Amitié »36 x 25, 5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998) , d’Après.CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998) , d’Après. Affiche éditée pour la sortie de l’ouvrage César (La Différence) par Pierre Restany aux Editions de laSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE CESAR BALDACCINICESAR BADACCINI ( 1921 --1998) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND NUMBERED 2/6 SIZE 8 inches afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998)CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998) « POUCE », vers 1965-1970.Sculpture en résine, signée en creux « César » et « Baccarat ». Editée à 300 exemplaires. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM & CESAR (1921-1998)DAUM & CESAR (1921-1998) - France Vase, model "Argos", (drawing attributed to Caesar) made of pâte de verre with blue background. Signed Daum France H .: 26 cm - 10.25 "See Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ César Baldaccini aka 'César' (French, 1921-1998)£9,500
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPhilippe II as Cesar (244-246) Tetradrachm, Silver, (11,31 g 23 mm) Antiochos€10
930 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneerjulio cesar chavez sr. & jr. signed 16x20 photo boxing autograph beckett BAS$295
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & More$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugène-Louis) & E.Corroyer. Gazette des Architectes et du Batiment, Paris, 1863-69£150
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
7 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.F.A. SILVA "ATLANTIC CITY, SEPT. 16, '82" (1825-1886) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, PROV. SOTHEBY'S 1998$4,000(2 bids)