Sold2022Dick Cordemeijer (Amsterdam, 1924 - 1998) «CLEOPATRA» DAYBED, METAL STRUCTURE,Dick Cordemeijer (Amsterdam, 1924 - 1998) «CLEOPATRA» DAYBED, METAL STRUCTURE, WOODEN INSERTS, BLACK VELVET UPHOLSTERY DAYBED MODELLO CLEOPATRA struttura in metallo con inserti in legno, materasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerry Okimoto mobile paintingJerry Okimoto (Japanese-American, 1924-1998) Mobile paintings #5-B aquatec paint on canvas and wood construction. Jerry Okimoto was a Japanese-American artist born in Hawaii. Jerry in known for his miSee Sold Price
Sold2017WRAY HUFFINES QUERY (AmericanTexas 1924-1998) A MODERNWRAY HUFFINES QUERY (AmericanTexas 1924-1998) A MODERN MINIMALIST ABSTRACT BLACK AND RED PAINTED GEOMETRIC IRON SCULPTURE, HOUSTON, TEXAS, 1990, signed in monogram and dated at top of base, under baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Okimoto, Abstract CompositionJerry Tsukio Okimoto (American, 1924-1998), textured oil on canvas depicting an abstract composition in white, gray, green and black, signed l.l., 40" x 50" canvas, 41 1/4" x 51 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021CEREMONY BY GERARD VALCIN.Haiti, 1924-1998. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 6/7/84 lower right. Colorful interior scene. 20"h. 24"w., framed, 22.25"h. 26.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BUKHARA BY BORIS BRINSKIHBoris Aleksandrovich Brinskih (Brynskih) (Russian, 1924-1998) oil painting on canvas, Zargaron Trading Dome (Bukhara), 1939. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower right. Additionally signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kilbride Still Life Oil on Paper PaintingRobert Kilbride (American, 1924-1998). Oil on paper painting depicting a still life in cool tones. Signed along the lower right.Provenance: Stanton L. Catlin, former director of the Center for Inter-ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BUKHARA BY BORIS BRINSKIHBoris Aleksandrovich Brinskih (Russian, 1924-1998 oil painting on canvas, Old City (Bukhara), 1948. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower right. Additionally signed, titled, dated and inscribed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023André CordemeyerAndré Cordemeyer (1924-1998)Metal 3-seater sofa with teak armrests, chrome-plated legs and fabric red upholstery, design André Cordemeyer for Gispen, Netherlands design year 1965, 179 cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK SCHAFER PAINTING PAPERMILL CREEKSCHAFER, Frederick, (American, 1924-1998): "Morning on Papermill Creek, California", Oil/Canvas, 26" x 20", signed lower left, titled verso, framed, 35.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY LYUBA AND BORIS BRYNSKIKHBoris Alexandrovich Brynskikh (Russian, Soviet, 1924-1998) and Lyuba Brynskikh oil painting on canvas, A Dusty Day, 1960. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally signed, titled, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Connie Quint Heller, American (1924-1998), Celestial Sphere, 1997, mixed media on canvas, 27"H xConnie Quint Heller American (1924-1998) Celestial Sphere, 1997 mixed media on canvas Signed lower right. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, FL. From the artist's obituary: HELLER-Constance Quint. FormerlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Peltier (France, 1924-1998) Large O/CMarcel Peltier (France, 1924-1998) large original oil painting on canvas. Measures 32.25 x 45.75 inches image size. Excellent condition. Weighs approximately 30 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David MilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kilbride "Flag for New Country" MonoprintRobert Kilbride (American, 1924-1998). Monoprint titled "Flag for New Country," depicting figures and stripes, ca. 1963. Pencil signed along the lower right; titled and numbered 1/1 along thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vitali Alexandrovitch Markin 1924-1998 Russian PaiVitali Alexandrovitch Markin 1924-1998 Russian, Three landscape and seascape paintings one signed on back by Markin, two signed lower left in Russian, acquired from an estate. Frames measure 8" x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Stein, Graphite on Paper, Weasel(American, 1924-1998) initialed "W" u.r.c. Overall: 12-1/2"h x 16-3/8"w Sight: 7-1/4"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Cordemeyer (1924-1998)André Cordemeyer (1924-1998)Blackened metal bed with teak ends, design Dick Cordemeijer for Auping, model Cleopatra, Netherlands 1960s, mattress size 190x80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Junior Wells - Matrix - Neon Rose 1 - 1966 PosterJUNIOR WELLS (1924-1998 American Chicago Blues Artist) Original & Vintage Victor Moscoso designed Concert Poster featuring Junior Wells and His Chicago Blues Band with Steve Mann. This poster is # 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRAMS, Erich (1924-1998), ''Phantasielandschaft mitGRAMS, Erich (1924-1998), ''Phantasielandschaft mit Tieren'', Mischtechnik/Platte, 101 x 50, besch., R.See Sold Price
Sold2022André CordemeyerAndré Cordemeyer (1924-1998)Metal armchair with green upholstery, design Andre Cordemeijer for Gispen, model '1445', Netherlands design year 1963See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Boulat La Tour Eiffel Photo PrintA reproduction photo print of a Pierre Boulat (French, 1924-1998) photograph titled 'La Tour Eiffel' depicting a view of the Eiffel Tower between a figure's legs. Matted and presented in a frame behinSee Sold Price
Sold2021André CordemeyerAndré Cordemeyer (1924-1998)Blackened metal bed with teak ends, design Dick Cordemeyer for Auping, model Cleopatra, Netherlands 1960s, mattress size 190x80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stephane Le Grec (French, 1924-1998)Stephane Le Grec (French, 1924-1998), Floral still life, oil on canvas, signed, 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLYMPIC GAMES COMMEMORATIVE LAPEL PINS 42 PINSOLYMPIC GAMES COMMEMORATIVE LAPEL PINS, 42 PINS, H 11", W 21":Commemorative Olympic lapel pins representing the Olympics from 1896 - 1998. (Athens to Nagano Japan). Winter Games from 1924 - 1998 (FranSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM France et Cesar BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998). Pied de lampe modele Argos, epreuve en€300
16 hrs LeftPiasaCésar (César Baldaccini,) (1921-1998) Le Gari Bronze with brown patina Signed and numbered€12,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Poule sur patins à roulettes ».€1,800
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€2,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998), d’Après. Affiche pour l’€60
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi », 1990.€300
12 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Cesar (Baldaccini) (Marsiglia, 1921 - Parigi, 1998) - Compression, 1988/1990€16,000
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) 'Parisienne' Color Etching$200(1 bid)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Auto-ritratto, lo e Franco mio marito' (Self-portrait, my...£6,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Gli attimi sono gli anelli del tempo' (Moments are the ri...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) Peace 105 x 101 x 24.5cm (41 5/16 x 39 3/4 x 9 5/8in).£1,800
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'La vita, una eruzione vulcanica' (Life is, a volcanic eru...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Una ventata é un soffio di libertá' (A breath i...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Lotta nello spazio: Pianeta Vergine, Mercurio e quattro s...£7,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'La vita é una eruzione vulcanica' (Life is a volcani...£13,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlexander Robertson James (1890 - 1946) Striking 1924 Large Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$160(6 bids)
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions CESAR BELTRAN (20th c, Cuban) Teddy Roosevelt Monumental Portrait, Florida City Artist$80(6 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsManabu Mabe (1924 - 1997) Vintage Signed Japanese Brazilian Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$375(4 bids)