Sold2022Japanese Champleve Bronze Vaselate Qing dynasty, of baluster form, having champleve wisteria decoration, mark on base, 12-3/4 in. Note: Champlevé is an enameling technique in the decorative arts, or an object made by that proceSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Cranberry Glass Champleve Bronze VaseAntique French Cranberry Glass and Champleve Bronze Vase. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions- H- 11". Provenance: From a Private Massachusetts Collection. Please note the absence of a ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASE LAMPLarge late 19th/early 20th c. Asian champleve bronze vase, converted to one light table lamp, possibly Chinese, decorated with polychrome enamel and hatch work, approx 30"h, 8.75lbs *Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN PHOENIX CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASEAsian Champleve Bronze Vase. Dual Phoenix Head Handles. Height 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Champleve Bronze Vases19th/20th C., each fitted as a lamp Some fading and losses to enamel The first: vase appx. 14-1/2"h, appx. 19"h overall The second: vase appx. 13"h, appx. 25"h overall with shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Champleve Bronze Vase,cameo style floral with textured background, creature handles, 12" tall, late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Cloisonne Champleve Bronze VaseBanded design with Greco-Roman soldiers and figures, flora and fauna, 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Champleve Bronze Vase, 11 3/4" with Stand.Champleve Bronze Vase, 11 3/4" with Stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASEAntique Japanese Champleve Bronze Vase. Decorated with Floral Borders, Cloud Form Background and Beast Heads. Height 8.50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Signed Cloisonne Champleve Bronze VaseFigures, animal and floral, banded, 12" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve Bronze Vase,goemetric and banded designs, handled, 12", signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Champleve Bronze Vase, 19th CLate 1800s Japanese Bronze Vase, marked Japan, approximately 12.125 x 7.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASEMeasures 7 1/4 " tall, total weight 885 grams. shipping u.s. to be $20 plus insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve Bronze VaseFigural handles, band and shield decor, 12, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Champleve Bronze VasesTwo vintage champleve bronze vases hand painted with enameled designs. Blue Champleve tone vase has stylized flower motif and animal style handles, one handle is loose . Earth tone/Orange Champleve vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Champleve Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique chinese champleve cloisonne bronze four sided vase designed with a moon flask bottle shape with bulbous circular body, elongated neck, tapered to a rectangular foot and finisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Signed Chinese Champleve Bronze VaseLarge Signed Chinese Champleve Bronze Vase with Decorations of Women, Birds, and Flowers. With 2 Applied Foo Dog Handles. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: Dia- 9", H- 14". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASESLot of (2) Vases, incl: Chinese bulbous vase with flared rim, enameled floral decoration, embossed seal mark on base, 9 3/4" high, enamel losses, base edge repair; and Japanese vase, with dragon sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Champleve Bronze VaseDragon handles. Ornate Desings. Marked Japan at the underside 11 3/4"H x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve Bronze VaseJapanese Champleve Bronze Vase. Measures approx. - 11 3/4" high 8 1/2" wide. Please note - vase is missing a handle.See Sold Price
Sold20233 PC JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASESGroup of 3 Antique Japanese Champleve Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Vases. Largest has missing handles. Largest 6"x6"x8.5". Weight on all 10 lbs 6 oz. Provenance: Gippy Plantation, Berkely CountySee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE & BRONZEA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE VASE, the sides with formal bands of decoration, 18in high.See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsIn the manner of Eugène Cornu French Bronze Champleve & Sevres Vase$400(4 bids)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th Century French Champleve Enamel Bronze Miniature Vases$500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze Champleve Shaded Enamel Vases 19th century$1,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Champleve Bronze Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Vases, Signed$15,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1890 French Champleve Enamel Gilt Bronze White Onyx Footed Vases$800
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed Champleve Bronze Clock Set$25,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200(2 bids)