Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER - Side of White Barn - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883 - 1965). Title: "Side of White Barn [Bucks County, Pennsylvania]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1915. Printed 1931. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SHEELER - Side of White Barn - Original vintageArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883 - 1965). Title: "Side of White Barn [Bucks County, Pennsylvania]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1915. Printed 1931. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES SHEELER - Side of White Barn - Original vintageArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883 - 1965). Title: "Side of White Barn [Bucks County, Pennsylvania]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1915. Printed 1931. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles SheelerIndustrial Series #1 11 1/4" x 15" lithograph titled lower left pencil signed and dated 1928 lower right Albert Roullier Art Galleries label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER Architectural Cadences #4.CHARLES SHEELER Architectural Cadences #4. Color screenprint, 1954. 159x222 mm; 6¼x8¾ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 50/100 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Tiber Press,See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Sheeler 1941, Gouache, Industrial Smoke StacksCharles Sheeler 1941, Gouache, Industrial Smoke Stacks. Gouache painting , signed and dated '41; framed. Size: 14x10.5 image, 24.5x20.5 outside frame. ASKart: Charles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER ARCHITECTURAL CADENCESCharles Sheeler (1883-1965) Architectural Cadences silkscreen. Pencil signed, dated 1954, and numbered 50/100. Measures 9 5/8" x 7 3/8" (sight in frame) image 8 5/8" x 6 1/8" and 16 3/4" x 14 1/2" w/See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Sheeler 1951 Gouache on Paper 10.5" x 8.5"Frame: 19" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 90 Charles Sheeler was an American painter and commercial photographer. He is recognized as one of the founders of American modernism, developing a style of paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Charles Sheeler Gouache PaperBeautiful Charles Sheeler gouache paper, 18 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1883 - 1965. Born in Philadelphia, Charles Sheeler created paintings, a few lithographs, and photographsSee Sold Price
2022CHARLES SHEELER 1883-1965 ORIGINAL PHOTOCHARLES SHEELER 1883-1965 ORIGINAL PHOTO. Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Original vintage photo 1926. Baryta paper. The work comes with the original film 38mm from which the photo was developeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER, Oil/b Painting Precisionist Buildings - Signed - FramedCHARLES SHEELER, Oil/b Painting Precisionist Buildings - Signed - Framed. size image 16 in. x 12 in. ; ASKart: Charles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) was active/lived in Pennsylvania, New York. Charles SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Sheeler 1951 Watercolor on paper 10" x 7"Frame: 18" x 15" Shipping in USA $ 90 Charles Sheeler was an American painter and commercial photographer. He is recognized as one of the founders of American modernism developing a style of paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge,Artist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Title: "Ford Plant, River Rouge, Criss-Crossed Conveyors". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1927. Printed 1930. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, LadleCharles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). "Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building". Original vintage photogravure. 1927. Printed 1930. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building - Original vintageArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Title: "Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1927. Printed 1930. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, LadleCharles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). "Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building". Original vintage photogravure. 1927. Printed 1930. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES SHEELER US 1883-1965 Architectural WorkPastel on paper; featuring wood planks; signed and attr. Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965); 12. 5 x 18 inches. Charles Sheeler was an American painter and commercial photographer. He is recognizedSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, 1927Artist: CHARLES SHEELER Title: Ford Plant, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, USA Dimensions: 7.55x9.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Charles Sheeler was a paintSee Sold Price
2022CHARLES SHEELER 1883-1965 ORIGINAL PHOTOCHARLES SHEELER 1883-1965 ORIGINAL PHOTO. Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Original vintage photo 1926. Baryta paper. The work comes with the original film 38mm from which the photo was developeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SHEELER - Delmonico Building - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Title: "Delmonico Building". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1930. Dimensions: Image size: 9 1/4 x 7 9/16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES SHEELER - Delmonico BuildingCharles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). "Delmonico Building". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1930. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SHEELER - Delmonico Building - Original vintageArtist: Charles Sheeler (American, 1883-1965). Title: "Delmonico Building". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1930. Dimensions: Image size: 9 1/4 x 7 9/16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SHEELER - Ford Factory, DetroitArtist: Sheeler, CharlesTitle: Ford Factory, Detroit Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1930, France Dimensions: 7.5x9.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Charles Sheeler was a painter of AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Sheeler ( American, 1883 - 1965 ) Contemporary Art LithographMedium: Lithograph Painting Size: 17 x 24 inches Frame Size: 25.5 x 32.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in great condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Charles Sheeler ( American, 1883 -See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, Ladle Hook, Open Hearth Building - Original vintage$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SHEELER - Ford Plant, River Rouge, Criss-Crossed Conveyors - Original vintage photogravure$600
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.$250
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES ROBERT PERRIN (1915-1999) New York / Northeast Airlines. Circa 1961.$600
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsBockscar Photo Signed Before Nagasaki Tibbets and Ashworth Signed$150
3 days LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP Swiss Cottage. West/South Hampstead. Belsize Park 1928$850
3 days LeftJasper52LSE POVERTY OS PROOF MAP St Johns Wood Maida Vale Lisson Grove Regents Park 1928$900