Sold20211 bottle Chateau d'Yquem - Lur Saluces - 19291 bottle Chateau d'Yquem - Lur Saluces - 1929Sizes: 75clWeight (K): 1kgCondition: (bulging capsule - correct level - torn label - bad condition)See Sold Price
Sold20211 bottle Chateau d'Yquem - Lur Saluces - 19291 bottle Chateau d'Yquem - Lur Saluces - 1929Sizes: 75clWeight (K): 1kgCondition: (bulging capsule - low level (-30 mm) - torn label - bad condition)See Sold Price
Sold20211 bottle Chateau d'Yquem - Lur Saluces - 19311 bottle Chateau d'Yquem - Lur Saluces - 1931Sizes: 75clWeight (K): 1kgCondition: (dropped cap - very domed cap - very low level -40mm - label soiled and bad condition)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chateau d'Yquem Lur Saluces 1970Single bottle Chateau d'Yquem Lur Saluces, 1970, Appellation Sauternes Controlee, white Bordeaux. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chateau d'Yquem Lur Saluces 1966Single bottle Chateau d'Yquem Lur Saluces, 1966, Appellation Sauternes Controlee, Bordeaux. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chateau d'Yquem: Lur Saluces 1996Chateau d`Yquem Lur Saluces 1996 Sauternes; 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1994 CHATEAU D'YQUEM, SAUTURNES, FRANCE,A BOTTLE OF 1994 CHATEAU D'YQUEM, SAUTURNES, FRANCE, bottle 750ml.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1973 Château d’Yquem, SauternesOne bottle of Château d’Yquem 1973 vintage Sauternes, Bordeaux/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: base of neck Condition: The fill level is excellent (base of neck). The label isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Miscellaneous Red Wines(5)1979 Baron Philippe De Rothschild Mouton-Cadet(1), 1966 Chateau Lynch-Moussas(1), 1975 Chateau Beaulieu(1), 1971 Chateau Lartigue(1), 1961 Chateau Yquem(no label)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Ensrud (American, b. 1934) Watercolor PaintingTitle: Chateau d'Yquem. Colorful and rhythmic plein air watercolor on paper painting depicting a large chateau. Artist signed in pencil on right-hand corner; title of piece written on left-hand cornerSee Sold Price
SoldLouis ICART (1888-1950)Conchita Aquatinte signée en bas à droite et numérotée 265/500 (traces d'humidité). 53 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
SoldBEATLESAlbum vinyl John Lennon & Yoko Ono Unfinished Music No.1 Two Virgins, Apple Records/Tetragrammaton Records – T-5001 1985.See Sold Price
SoldKittie BRUNEAU (1929-1921)Grenouille Eau-forte numérotée 40/75 signée et datée 73 au bas à droite. 25 cm 30 cmSee Sold Price
SoldBEATLESRéunion de trois items promottionnels authentiques, dont une malette en métal (petits manques, sale), un CD Yellow Submarine songtrack, Emi Records 1999 et une bouée de sauvetage. ItemsSee Sold Price
SoldDany LAFFERRIÈREL'énigme du retour (extraits). Illustrations de Pierre TOUGAS. Art Global, Montréal, 2013. Composé de 16 feuillets, chacun accompagné d'un tirage d'une aquarelle de Pierre Tougas.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Chateau Fontainebleau Rimmed Soup Bowls c1900$1,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Chateau Fontainebleau 9.6 inch Dinner Plates$1,200
Featured5 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionMark Maggiori Chateau Marmont Letterhead Drawing$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Manufacture Sevres Louis Philippe Chateau Fontainbleau Cups & Saucers 1839$1,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Serving Bowl$200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Sevres France Porcelain Chateau St. Cloud Compotes circa 1920$400
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Deep Well$250