Sold2019JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - John Lurie - Color offsetArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "John Lurie". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1982. Printed 1987. Lot Note(s): Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition uSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF EIGHT DUTCH SILVER SPOONS with classicalA SET OF EIGHT DUTCH SILVER SPOONS with classical figure handles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture of 3 PuttiBronze Sculpture of three Putti silvered bronze with Dore band embellishments, three standing back to back putti with hands joined, 16 1/4"h, they stand upon black slate ogee molded round 9 1/2"d, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of copper weapon points mounted to velvet and framed, provenance unknown. Three frames, eachLot of copper weapon points mounted to velvet and framed, provenance unknown. Three frames, each measures 14” x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat mix media drawing on PaperJean-Michel Basquiat Mix Media Drawing on Paper. Paper Size: 8X11 inches, signed & stamped on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat mix media drawing on Paper.Jean-Michel Basquiat mixmedia drawing on Paper. Paper Size: 8X11 inches, signed & stamped on verso. This drawing does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, provenance or other documents. Sold as-is,See Sold Price
Sold2020Womens Vintage 10K White Gold Diamond Cluster RingFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY VINTAGE 10K WHITE GOLD RING WITH A TOTAL OF ABOUT .32cts OF DIAMONDS. THE TOTAL WEIGHT IS 3.7g, AND IS A SIZE 7.0. THE FACE MEASURES 3/4" LONG. RING IS MARKED 10k ON THE INSIDESee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM J. CLINTON(b. 1946) Forty-second President of the United States, the first elected president to be impeached. T.L.S. 'Bill' as President on White House letterhead, 1p. 8vo., Washington, July 7, 1995 to his closSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: VARIOUS ITALIAN MADE SPACE ITEMS.All marked Thur. Includes two guns sets, 2 pistols, and three helmets. Guns and guns sets are battery operated and plastic. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 24" x 8 - 1/4" x 2 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN MELLENCAMP SIGNED ACOUSTIC GUITAR.Stadium Model ST-D-42 SB acoustic guitar signed by John Mellencamp with JSA Label of Authenticity # S48462.Condition:(Very Good).15 - 1/2" x 4 - 1/2" x 41".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chirpy. Lady's mantle of the Turkmen. Central Asia.Antique. 105 cm long without fringes. Dark blue-ground. For a young, unmarried woman. Fine embroidery, silk threads on cotton ground fabric of hand-spun yarns. Condition see photos. Shipping of this oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted 9ct gold and other jewellery: Hallmarked 9ct bloodstone & carnelian spinning fob, 9ct goldAssorted 9ct gold and other jewellery: Hallmarked 9ct bloodstone & carnelian spinning fob, 9ct gold childs signet ring (bent), 9ct gold chain and gold plated locket.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Cast Iron Banks.Gold tank, green tank and paddle boat. Rust to boat. (JY). Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Largest : 8" L.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH OAK AND IRON CABINETS HAVING THREE CANTED DRAWERS C 1965.$75(2 bids)