Sold2021Chinese Carved Cinnabar Stool w 5 Claw DragonChinese Black Lacquer & Carved Cinnabar Stool with 5 Claw Dragon Motif. Apparently unmarked. Measures 18.75 inches high x 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese antique cinnabar stoolA rare Chinese antique cinnabar table top pedestal, 9.2"Hx15.3"x11.7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Red Cinnabar Lacquer Stools or TablesPair Chinese Red Cinnabar Lacquer Stools or Tables on 5 curved feet over a round base with 5 small feet, aprons between the feet, the undersides in black lacquer, all well carved with formal flowers aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer StoolsPair of Chinese carved cinnabar lacquer stools; each of round form; showing dense floral motifs on a diaper patterned ground, resting atop five cabriole legs, with circular base; H: 18 1/2" (eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Cinnabar Elephant Bench / Foot StoolLarge red cinnabar elephant bench stool with glass eyes and brass tusks. Measures 19" tall 26" x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cinnabar Carved Wood Bench StandChinese Cinnabar Carved Wood Bench Stool Stand. Some loss to cinnabar, old repair to one foot. 13 x 10 x 17 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cinnabar Carved Wood Bench StandChinese Cinnabar Carved Wood Bench Stool Stand. Some loss to cinnabar, old repair to one foot. 13 x 10 x 17 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Lacquered 5 Leg Bird Motif Garden StoolA Chinese Cinnabar red lacquered garden seat or stool having raised top with hand painted bird and incised floral motif on the top and painted black designs on the body throughout. It rests atop a supSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cinnabar Lacquered Side TableThe long square-shaped stool has intricate dragon carvings on the seat. All 4 faces of the stool have the repeating Chinese character for "Longevity." Length: 13.5" Width: 10" Height: 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cinnabar Lacquered Bridal BoxQian Long Period Chinese carved bridal box in peach shape, circa 1736-1795. Comes with original invoice from Royal Phoenix, NY. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [16" H x 17" Diam.]. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER FRAME INLAYED WALL PLAQUEFront panel with hard stone inlays on a yellow ground and painted details. The back with a lacquer surface and polychrome paint. Frame size: 99 x 65cm (39 x 25 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER SCREEN PLAQUEThe plaque carved on one side with boat travelers in a rocky landscape, the other side with three five-claw dragons chasing after a flaming pearl in a cloud waves. The frame border carved with lotus fSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR CHINESE QING CINNABAR VASES W/BRONZE MOUNTS 18TH C.Pr. Monumental Imperial Chinese Qing Period Cinnabar Vases Palace Size Presentation, with mortised wood core, Mounted with 8 gilt bronze rosettes and Chinese characters. H.18.5" or 46.99 Centimeters cSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CINNABAR & STONE-INLAID SCREENsix-fold; each panel: 76 3/4 x 17 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Round Box/CoverAntique Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Round Box/Cover. Exquisitely carved depicting insects among bamboo and flowers - as-is Size: 3.5 x 11 3/8 in. (8.89 x 28.89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A QUIANLONG PERIOD CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER BOXCylindrical form. The flat top carved with a scene of scholars with attendants at lakeside among mountains, floating poems in memory of Chu Yuan*. The sides of the box carved with geometric motifs basSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED CIRCULAR TABLEThe circular table sits on a vase form pedestal. The top carved with a front facing dragon to center, surrounded by four side facing dragons, and the outer band with eight additional dragons, all chasSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese cinnabar room divider with precious stone inlay, 1950s-1970sA Chinese cinnabar room divider with precious stone inlay 1950s-1970s Comprised of six wooden-frame panels, each with three tiers of inlaid animals and nature scenes on cinnabar. Each tier encased witSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CINNABAR DOUBLE GOURD INLAID ZITAN TABLE SCREENCHINESE CINNABAR DOUBLE GOURD INLAID ZITAN TABLE SCREEN. H. 60.5cm. W. 25×36cm. Weight 5600.0 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese cinnabar wall vase with imperial poem, 18th centuryA Chinese cinnabar wall vase with imperial poem 18th century With two seals and imperial poem to plaque. H: 9 1/4, W: 4 1/4, D: 1 3/4 in. (H: 23.5, W: 10.8, D: 4.45 cm.) Provenance: Estate, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cinnabar BoxChina, 19th Century, predominately spherical cinnabar box with cover featuring intricately carved outdoor scene. Interior is black varnished, and so is the base. Length 10 in., Height 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cinnabar & Cloisonne 4 Panel ScreenChinese Cinnabar & Cloisonne 4 Panel Screen. In Excellent condition. Measures 86 tall inches x 91 inches wide. Buyer must pick-up or arrange pick-up by their authorized representative. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
2018LARGE CHINESE CINNABAR CARVING LANDSCAPE WALL PAINTINGChinese cinnabar carving of large wall painting, The Thousands layers of reddish-orange lacquer, or cinnabar, in rectangular shape finely carved in relief to depict a scene showing group of sages in vSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer on Metal Covered Ding Vessel, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清$400
4 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsSEVEN PIECES OF CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUERWARE, INCLUDING FOUR BOXES, TWO ASHTRAYS AND A VASE.$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cinnabar lacquer 'mountainous landscape' cabinet on a stand, 19th C.€650
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form carved in relief with scholars and£50(1 bid)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAmazing hand work Chinese Cinnabar Bowl plate Chinese cinnabar bowl with three Peaches of$50