SoldCIRCUS MEMORABILIA. Broadside for Harmston's Circus.CIRCUS MEMORABILIA. Broadside for Harmston's Circus. Advertisement for Harmston's Circus, 17 1/2 x 8 1/2 in., with woodblock print of performing elephants, text in Thai and Chinese. Toned, chipped, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS BROADSIDE / POSTERRose Millette the Greatest Bareback Rider of all Time Illinois Litho Co. lithograph in color #30-13. Chicago, Ill. framed 31 1/2 x 44 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Creases, repaired tear, toningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 39 American circus broadside posters. 20th ce...Collection of 39 American circus broadside posters. 20th century. Broadside advertisements for Barnes Bros. Circus, Christy Bros. Circus, the Great Wallace Shows, John Robinson’s Circus, MillerSee Sold Price
Sold20184V Circus Memorabilia Correspondence COLLECTIBLE CIRCUSDetails: 4V Circus Memorabilia Correspondence COLLECTIBLE CIRCUS EPHEMERA Signed Floyd King Letter Signed Red Stewart Card Circus Stamp Sheets Norma Cristiani Photograph Ringling Bros & Barnum & BailSee Sold Price
Sold2020Van Amburgh's World Of Wonders Circus BroadsideThe Great Van Amburgh's Menagere Company's World of Wonders circus newspaper broadside from The Willimantic Enterprise, 1877, whimsical engraving by James Reilly featuring animals, acrobats, etc., linSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT G. EARL CIRCUS MEMORABILIAEARL FAMILY COLLECTION. ROBERT AND DORIS EARL PERFORMED HIGH ACTS AND INTRODUCED THE ROBERT G. EARL CIRCUS IN 1964 AND LATER THE ROBERTS BROTHERS CIRCUS WHICH HAD A 28 YEAR RUN BEGINNING IN 1974. CONTSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS MEMORABILIAA COLLECITON OF RBBB COMMERCIAL SOUVENIR ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS MEMORABILIAVENICE LOVES GUNTHER PINS, ROUTE SHEETS, CIRCUS TICKETS FROM VARIOUS SHOWS, RBBB TEAMSTERS LOCAL 668 GROUP INSURANCE PLAN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pieces of Amusement Park and Circus Memorabilia and Po...Five Pieces of Amusement Park and Circus Memorabilia and Posters. 20th century. Five items and posters relating to American circus and amusement parks. Includes wood from the world’s oldest rollSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILD WEST CIRCUS MEMORABILIAROUTES FOR SELL-FLOTO - 1928. TOM MIX - 1931, 1936, 1937. TIM MCCOY MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW 1938. TIM MCCOY EQUIPMENT AUCTION CLIPPING, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS MEMORABILIA COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MEMORABILIA INCLUDING, BAGS, FRAMES, LANYARDS, STICKERS, PASSES AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCUS MEMORABILIA - JOANNE WILSON COLLECTIONDAILEY BROS. PROGRAM, ARTHUR BROS. PASS, KARL WALLENDA-WILSON TAX FORM, CIRCUS WAGON MODEL, CIRCUS PINS AND BUTTONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS MEMORABILIAROUTE BOOKS COVERING 1940'S TO 1960'S AND A LETTER WITH DISCUSSION ABOUT SELLING STOCK IN THE COMPANY TO CIRCUS FANSSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS MEMORABILIA COLLECTIONCIRQUE SCARF, PLAYING CARDS, POSTAGE STAMPS, VIEWMASTER, ASSORTED POSTERSSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS MEMORABILIACOUNTER CARD AND THREE ROUTE BOOKS COVERING 1944, 1946, 1947See Sold Price
Sold2022ADVANCE CIRCUS MEMORABILIACOUNTER CARDS, NOVELTY, PUZZLE. SHRINE, RBBB, VARGAS, CLOWN COLLEGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS MEMORABILIATHREE RING BINDER CONTAINING A PRINTER'S PROOF AND RUNS OF BEATTY PROGRAMS INCLUDING: 1947-1961, 1978, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3 Sparks Circus Broadside 1920'sLot of Three Broadside from the 1920's for Sparks Circus.Dates in pencil 1922, 1923, and 1928. The red & black broadside is printed by Plant Show Print, Chatham, Ont. margin chipping and some tape toSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS MEMORABILIA COLLECTIONINCLUDES WALLACE AND CLARK TICKET PRINTER BLOCK, PHOTOGRAPHS, CIRCUS PROGRAMS, 1913 BARNUM AND BAILEY ROUTE CARD, TICKETS, ROUTE BOOKS, HARPER'S WEEKLY ABSTRACT.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Tin "Circus Car" Mechanical Toy. Marked with the Yoshiya trade mark. (KO within a diamond).$30(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1977 The Great Rock N Roll Circus Unofficial Release Vinyl Album - John Lennon, Led Zeppelin, Cream,$38(4 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder's Circus. Edited by Jean Lipman and Nancy Foote. New York:$250
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
May 30PropstoreTHE ROLLING STONES - Rock and Roll Circus Unreleased Album Cover Printer's Proof, 1975£800