Sold2020Claude Linossier Style Red Patinated Metal VaseClaude Linossier Style Red Patinated Metal Vase Signed with a spurious CL. 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claudius Linossier (French. 1893 - 1953) A DinanderieClaudius Linossier (French. 1893 - 1953) A Dinanderie Vase. Hand crafted mixed metal vase in copper and silver over metal. Hammered decoration throughout body with a ring of copper circles that have qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, c1928Claudius Linossier, Lyon, H. 22.2 cm. Bronze dinanderie, copper- and silver-plated. Marked: CL. LINOSSIER.See Sold Price
2024JEAN DUNAND ART DECO DINANDERIE VASE, C. 1925Lacquered metal, coquille d'oeuf (eggshell) motif. Faint signature in red lacquer underneath. c. 1925. Dimensions: H 6.25" x Dia. 6.5". Condition: Vase presents very well overall. Remnants of red lacqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Art Deco Mixed Metals Dinanderie Vase,Christofle Art Deco Mixed Metals Dinanderie Vase, Paris, 1930. 9 1/2” H x 5 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR ISee Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTOFLE ART DECO MIXED METAL DINANDERIE VASE,CHRISTOFLE ART DECO MIXED METAL DINANDERIE VASE, Paris, France, circa 1930Marks: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUC LANEL / CHRISTOFLE ART DECO DINANDERIE VASEmixed metals; marked "Christofle / B115 / G"; Provenance: Property from a Hancock Park Estate; Condition: wear throughout; 5 1/2 inches diameter; 8 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large French J. Rudelle Art Deco Dinanderie VaseFrance; early 20th century. Art deco dinanderie bronze vase with silver overlay balloon design. Signed "J. Rudelle." Dimensions Height: 11 1/2" Diameter: 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Luc Lanel for Christofle Dinanderie vase, circa 1929Luc Lanel for Christofle Dinanderie vase, circa 1929 Mixed metal with geometric design. 22.2 cm high Produced by Christofle et Cie, Paris, France. Underside impressed 'B172/Christofle/I'. Footnotes: LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Louis Mergier (attributed) - Dinanderie Vase mounted as a lampLot 230 Paul Louis Mergier (attributed) French (1891-1981) Dinanderie Vase mounted as a lamp gilt and patinated metal signed 'L'Autum' to bottom height (overall): 23 inches Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF JEAN DUNAND ART DECO DINANDERIE VASELacquered metal with gold leaf. Dimensions: H 13.25" x Dia. 8.25" Condition: Minor left residue from a sticker, one minor scratch on the vase. Bottom obscured by glued felt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Mergier Art Deco Dinanderie VasePaul Mergier (1891-1986). Decorated with scene of alternating rearing horses and men with spears. Signed "P. Mergier". Measures 7 3/4" x 7 3/4". Estimate $600 - $800 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Frosted Crystal Claude VaseSigned Lalique crystal vase with bulbous body and long stem neck. Good condition, no chips or cracks. It measures 13" x 5" x 5" inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, France " Claude" vaseA vintage Lalique, France clear and frosted glass " Claude" vase. Signed on the underside. Approximate measurements: 13.75"H x 5.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Crystal Claude Vase 13.5"Lalique clear and frosted crystal 'Claude' vase designed by Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) having a tall slender neck and eight part ruffled bulbous body bearing etched foliates to each sectSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Lalique, , Marie Claude vase* Lalique Marie Claude vase molded and frosted glass Height 13 3/4 x width 6 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Muskegon Museum of Art, Muskegon, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Jugendstil Enamel & Metal Dinanderie VaseGerman Jugendstil Enamel and Metal Dinanderie Vase , c. 1927, marked "WMF/IKORA", h. 8 3/4 in., dia. 6 1/2 in Provenance: Kelly Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Mergier Evolution Dinanderie VasePaul Mergier Evolution Dinanderie Vase 10.5''x7.5''. An art deco silver on copper vase with stylized grape motifs. Signed on bottom. A few slight scattered dents to sides.See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE MARIE CLAUDE VASESIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE MARIE CLAUDE FROSTED VASE, GOOD CONDITION. 13 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Crystal 'Claude' VaseLalique Crystal 'Claude' Vase Having a bulbous base with etched design, a thin neck leading to a flat lip, signed on the bottom rim Height: 13.75 inches, Diameter: 4.75 inches (at widest point) CategoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lalique Marie Claude Vase and a  Floride Covered BoxA Lalique Marie Claude Vase and a  Floride Covered Box Second Half 20th Century Height of vase 13 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Paradise Valley, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Delavan Art Deco Pewter Dinanderie VaseFrom the Estate of Marty Prail. Rene Delavan French Art Deco Pewter Dinanderie Vase. Hand-wrought dinanderie Pewter martele vase with two wings on side. Signed "R. Delavan" on side Impressed "R. DelavSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsClaude Monet Vase of Roses and Lilacs Framed Print 11x13 in Impressionism Art$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Lalique France Glass Crystal Frosted Osumi Bud Vase Marie Claude Design Retired$100
BonhamsClaude Gaveau (French, born 1940) Pink flowers in a blue vase 35 3/4 x 46in (90.8 x 116.8cm)$800
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set of 2 French Marie-Claude LALIQUE Frosted & Art Glass Crystal Vases, Signed$1,200
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE COLORS SQUARE BEAST HEAD VASE, MING DYNASTY WANLI MARK£2,200(2 bids)