Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS - CLYDE BEATTY POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Train...Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Trainer of All Time. Circa 1930s. One-sheet color lithograph poster. With date-tail for New York Hippodrome show. 41 x 28”. Unmounted. HeaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca....Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1935. Half sheet poster depicting Clyde Beatty at the center of a large group of lions and tigers. 20 x 28”. Linen backed. Old folds,See Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros Circus Clyde Beatty Poster (Annapolis)Old Cole Bros Circus Clyde Beatty event poster from annapolis, maryland. Also includes printed souvenir poster.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus & Clyde Beatty’s Wild AnimalCole Bros. Circus & Clyde Beatty’s Wild Animal Exhibition. 28 x 20 ½”. Short closed tears. Date-tail remnant at bottom margin. Unmounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLYDE BEATTYERIE LITHO, C.1930'S. ONE SHEET FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros Circus PosterTitle: Vintage Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros Circus Poster Description: VINTAGE CLYDE BEATTY-COLE BROS THE GREATEST CIRCUS ON EARTH POSTER 26 3/4" X 14" NO 80-CB ROLAND BUTLER Date/period: APPROX 1950'S MateSee Sold Price
Sold20182pcs Antique Circus Programs RINGLING BROS & BARNUM &Details: 2pcs Antique Circus Programs RINGLING BROS & BARNUM & BAILEY COLE BROS CIRCUS 1934 & 1936 Clyde Beatty Harold Barnes Tommy Atkins Con Colleano Showgirls Animals Elephants This group featuresSee Sold Price
Sold20189V Collectible Circus Programs VINTAGE & ANTIQUE COLEDetails: 9V Collectible Circus Programs VINTAGE & ANTIQUE COLE BROS CIRCUS PROGRAMS 1937-1950 Clyde Beatty New York Hippodrome Circus Animals Shows This group features 9 vintage and antique programsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATE TAILS, 15"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ACME SHOW PRINTING, 1965. UNMOUNTED, WEAR AT MARGINS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1950'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEAR AT DATE TAIL. 28"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1936. GIGANTIC TRAINED ANIMAL EXHIBITION. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2021CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET FEATURING BIG OTTO, BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOTAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. DESIGN BY ROLAND BUTLER. CORNER LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER, 1960'S. TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN AND PIG. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Cole Bros & Clyde Beatty Circus PostersBoth, Cole Bros. & Clyde Beatty Circus posters, vibrant graphics, 21" x 28", 3 ring circus with lots of ferocious man-eating lions and tigersSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ACME SHOW PRINTING, 1965. FEATURING CHARLOTTE - BAREBACK RIDER. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS - LOS ANGELES. HAVING "THE WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS" PANEL PASTE-OVER. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE, 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, 1967. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ertl Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus Set Complete 1991NIB Includes 4 trucks and circus tent 1/64 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, 8 SHEET BILLBOARD POSTER FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, SCATTERED TEAR AT FOLDS, STAINING, TWO SECTIONS, VERY GOOD. APPROXIMATELY 92"X120"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
4 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Warner Bros Cell "Tasmanian Divot" 1996 W/ Cert On Back 644/2500 12" X 16"$30
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
5 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Sewing Silk Thread Spool Cabinet Store Display Case$55(2 bids)