Sold2021Collage, Robert OhnigianRobert Ohnigian (American, 20th century), "Untitled (CE #101)," 1988, mixed media collage, signed middle center, gallery label (Cordier and Ekstrom, Inc, New York, NY) affixed verso, sheet: 8.5"h x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Minimalist Mixed Media Collage, Robert ShepherdFramed Minimalist Mixed Media Collage, Robert Shepherd. Contemporary collage with a simple H shaped design in gouache and paper, with a label on the back identifying the artist, Robert Shepherd,WeehawSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collage, Robert BrandonRobert Brandon (American, 20th century), "Gem Reflections," 1991, collage, signed and dated lower right, artist label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 12.75"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPHROBERT RAUSCHENBERG, LITHOGRAPH H 28" W 20" VISIBLE PART OF THE SEA:#21/125. Color offset lithograph with embossing, collage. Robert Rauschenberg B. 1925. Certificate on back. "Most Distant visible paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Quijada, collageRobert Quijada, collage, Robert Quijada (Mexican-American, b. 1935), "White Canyon", 1975, painted paper and mixed media, signed lower right, in acrylic shadowbox frame, gallery label verso, 16"h x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Quijada, collageRobert Quijada, collage, Robert Quijada (Mexican-American, b. 1935), "Blue Composition III", 1980, painted paper and mixed media, signed lower right, in shadowbox frame, gallery label verso, 23"h x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Acrylic Collage, Pears, Robert Kushner(American, b. 1949), signed l.c. dated '85. RDA# 60170 Bin# 135 Sight size: 22"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Collages of Robert Motherwell: a Retrospective 1972The Collages of Robert Motherwell: a Retrospective Exhibition 1972de Jr. Carmean , E. A. (Author)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Nickle, (American, 1919-1980), UntitledRobert Nickle (American, 1919-1980) Untitled (#80702), 1972-73 collage signed Robert Nickle (lower right); signed (verso) 12 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Provenance: Richard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, lithograph with collage, signedRobert Motherwell, lithograph with collage, signed, Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), Catalogue cover from "Selected Prints: 1961-1974", this copy signed on verso by Motherwell and with menu frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stan Lee Signed Iron Man MaskSigned Iron Man Mask Collage. Rare Iron Man Mask signed by Marvel creator Stan Lee. Collage features Robert Downey Jr in his iconic role as Tony Stark aka Iron Man of the Avengers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Quijada, collage, 1979Robert Quijada, collage, 1979, Robert Quijada (Mexican-American, b. 1935), Untitled, 1979, painted paper and mixed media, signed lower right, in shadowbox frame, gallery label verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kelly, large collage monoprintRobert Kelly, large collage monoprint, Robert Kelly (American, b. 1945), "Ghanta V", 1986, monoprint collage on paper, titled and dated "Ghanta V 1986", signed "Robert Kelly", lower right, 39.25"l x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Goodnough, Collage with Canvas ShapesRobert Goodnough Collage with Canvas Shapes 1961collage and oil on board with staples12.5 h × 12.5 w in (32 × 32 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Collage with Canvas Shapes GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Courtright "Collage Relief" 1963Feigen Palmer Gallery Exhibit with Gallery Stickers 16" X 18" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Collage and mixed media on paper.Attributed to Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Collage and mixed media ( Gouache, pastel , marker, pencil, postage stamp and photography) on paper, Size: 14.50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Ohnigan, CollageRobert Ohnigan (American, 20th century). Untitled (CE #71) 1985 mixed media collage, signed by the artist: R. Ohnigan (lower center). Collage on paper. Gallery label: Cordier & Ekstrom, Inc. New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert G. Price, mixed media collage, ex-WhitneyRobert G. Price, mixed media collage, ex-Whitney, Robert G. Price (American, 20th c.), "Reflections in My Carafe", cardboard, various textured papers, gold and colored paint, signed lower right, artisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, Lithograph, From the Seat ofOffset lithograph on wove paper with collage USA, 1979 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘RAUSCHENBERG 79’ Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly, large format collage monoprint, 1986Robert Kelly, large format collage monoprint, 1986, Robert Kelly (American, b. 1945), "Ganta III", monoprint collage, titled and dated lower left, signed lower right, collection inventory label verso,See Sold Price
May 11Fair Sales Auction House Robert A. Fischer Hand-Colored Lithograph And Collage Merilyn Monroe And Elvis Presley$10
4 days LeftBucklinFrank, Robert [SIGNED]; The Lines of My Hand [1972 LUSTRUM PRESS 1ST EDITION - NICE COPY]$340
May 18MusicGoldmine.comLed Zeppelin Collage signed by Bonham, Jones, Page, Plant - Epperson LOA$5,000