Sold2022Robert Macpherson Large Albumen Photograph RomeLarge format 19th century albumen photograph of the Fontana del Tritone / Triton Fountain by Bernini in Rome's Piazza Barberini. Photograph appears in good condition with some normal signs of age, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Macpherson Large Albumen Photograph RomeLarge format 19th century albumen photograph of The Tomb of Cecilia Metella / Caecilia Metella, Rome. Photograph with some signs of age, foxing spots to sky area, etc. R. MACPHERSON ROME blindstamp wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872 Planche 354. Another view of the same taking in the Castle ; Planche 374. The Vigna Santucci with Mentana where the Garibaldini were first discovered, and driven back by thSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872 Planche 125. Ponte Lugano - with the Tomb of Plautius, ca. 1855-1865. Tirage albuminé en tondo monté sur carton, tampon sec ovale « R. MACPHERSON ROME » et numéro de lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872 Planche 171. Valley of the Tiber at Ponte Felice near Borghettaccio, between Civita Castellana and Otricoli ; Planche 172. The bridge of Augustus at Narni, from the modernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert MacPherson Albumen Photograph, No. 28Description: Robert MacPherson (1811–1872) Albumen Photograph, No. 28, c 1860, depicting the Arch of Titus, Spoils of Jerusalem relief, Rome, blindstamped 'R. Macpherson, Rome' and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Macpherson Large Albumen Photograph RomeLarge format 19th century albumen photograph of the Arch of Constantine, Rome. Good clear image with some developing flaws (right of center arch), etc. R. MACPHERSON ROME blindstamp with hand writtenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison (b. 1949), Bluebonnet HillsRobert Harrison (b. 1949), Bluebonnet hills. oil on canvas. sight: 36 x 48", frame: 46 x 58". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Robert Harrison was born in San Antonio, Texas in 1949 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Solvent transfer, watercolor, and gouache on Japanese dedication board. Untitled. 1988. Signed, dated, and dedicated along bottom margin. From a Carmel, NY collection. Robert Rauschenberg Foundation #See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, Bluebonnets LandscapeRobert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), bluebonnets landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 30.5 x 36.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nadav Kander - Yibin I (Bathers) Sichuan ProvinceLot 36 Nadav Kander Israeli (b.1961) Yibin I (Bathers) Sichuan Province (2007) c print signed verso 37 x 48 3/8 inches Provenance: From a Private New York Collection Robert Koch gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Longhorn at Sunset", 2021Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Longhorn at Sunset", 2021. oil on canvas. sight: 18 x 24", frame: 26 x 32". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman, Prickly Cactus in BloomRobert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), prickly cactus in bloom, oil on canvas, sight: 16 x 20", frame: 22 x 26" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison, Wildflower Landscape Study, 1976Robert Harrison (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1949), wildflower landscape study, 1976, oil on board sight: 14 x 18 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: A Boerne, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a selfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Prickly Pear in Bloom"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Prickly Pear in Bloom", oil on canvas, 24 x 30", frame: 30 x 36" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see his hometSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Summer Riverwalk"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Summer Riverwalk", 12 x 12", frame: 15.75 x 15.75" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see his hometown of San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Harrison (b. 1949), "Autumn Landscape"Robert Harrison (b. 1949), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, 20 x 30", frame: 28 x 38" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison was born in San Antonio, Texas in 1949. He is a seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison, "Hill Top View"Robert Harrison (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1949), "Hill Top View", oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 20" Provenance: A Henderson, Nevada collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artist besSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Quill Johnson, CastrovilleRobert Quill Johnson (Pearsall, Texas, 1927-1980), Castroville, oil on paper, sight: 16 x 14", frame: 24 x 22.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Quill Johnson is known for his paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WYLAND DISNEY DIVE BUDDIES COLLECTION150139 ROBERT WYLAND DISNEY DIVE BUDDIES COLLECTION Robert Wyland (American, 1956-Current) Disney "Dive Buddies" collection piece made of Lucite. A native of Madison Heights, Michigan, Wyland began paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Hillside Cactus", 2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Hillside Cactus", 2022. oil on canvas. sight: 10 x 20", frame: 14 x 24". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Harrison, Bluebonnet Landscape, 1976Robert Harrison (Texas, b. 1949), bluebonnet landscape, 1976, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16 x 19 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artistSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c pattern-molded Pitkin-type half pint flask, 3619th c pattern-molded Pitkin-type half pint flask, 36 rib & swirled to the left, light olive green, open pontil, ht 4 7/8” Dr Oliver Eastman collection, Robert Skinner auction March 16, 1974 #310, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman, Stone FarmhouseRobert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), stone farmhouse, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 18 x 22 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to seSee Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLOTTE JACOBI (1896–1990) - Dancer Pauline Koner, New York c. 1937*€2,000
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLOTTE JACOBI (1896–1990) - Albert Einstein in Princeton, New Jersey 1938*€2,200