Sold2023Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Pillow Pitcher, Boulder, Colorado, USA, circa 1983Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Pillow Pitcher, Boulder, Colorado, USA, circa 1983 TerracottaImpressed signature to base of handle: "WOODMAN" (H: 16, W: 16, D: 12 1/2 in.)Qty: (1) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Sandzen ''Summer, Boulder Colorado'' 1939 WatercolorMargaret Sandzen (1909-1994 Kansas) ''Summer, Boulder Colorado'' (Red Acre) 1939 Watercolor on Paper 9.75''x7'' Image. Signed and titled on verso of backing board. Corner mounted to board 17.5''x14''.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOULDER COLORADO STONEWARE MINI JUGBe aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-up transactions. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesca Woodman - Untitled, Boulder, ColoradoFRANCESCA WOODMAN (1958-1981) Untitled, Boulder, Colorado Photo litho 6 3/4" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, Boulder, Colorado 1976Artist: Francesca Woodman Title: Untitled, Boulder, Colorado, 1976 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, China Dimensions: 6.1x6.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesca Woodman "Boulder, Colorado, 1972" PrintFrancesca Woodman (1958-1981) was an American photographer known for her black-and-white photographs, mostly self-portraits, that explored themes of femininity, identity, and the body. She was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesca Woodman "Boulder Colorado, 1976" PrintFrancesca Woodman (1958-1981) was an American photographer known for her black-and-white photographs, mostly self-portraits, that explored themes of femininity, identity, and the body. She was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, Boulder, Colorado, 1978Title: FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, Boulder, Colorado, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 6.7x6.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Francesca StSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, Boulder, ColoradoArtist: Francesca Woodman Title: Untitled, Boulder, Colorado, 1972-75 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, China Dimensions: 7.1x7.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Francesca Stern Woodman (1958See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesca Woodman "Boulder, Colorado, 1972" PrintFrancesca Woodman (1958-1981) was an American photographer known for her black-and-white photographs, mostly self-portraits, that explored themes of femininity, identity, and the body. She was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greenbelts for Boulder Colorado Political Poster16" by 21" framed. In 1967 Boulder voters made history by approving a four-tenths of a cent sales tax to buy, manage and maintain open space, the first time citizens in any U.S. city had voted to taxSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, Boulder, Colorado, 1978Artist: Francesca Woodman Title: Untitled, Boulder, Colorado, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 6.8x6.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, Boulder, Colorado 1975Artist: Francesca Woodman Title: Untitled, Boulder, Colorado, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 2021, Germany Dimensions: 7.1x7.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, Boulder, Colorado 1972Artist: Francesca Woodman Title: Untitled, Boulder, Colorado, 1972-75 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, China Dimensions: 5.25x6.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, Boulder, Colorado 1975Artist: Francesca Woodman Title: Untitled, Boulder, Colorado, 1972-75 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, China Dimensions: 5.25x6.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesca Woodman "Boulder Colorado, 1972" PrintFrancesca Woodman "Boulder Colorado, 1972" Print. 6.8 x 4.5. Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blank. Printed circa 1990's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesca Woodman "Boulder Colorado, 1972" PrintFrancesca Woodman "Boulder Colorado, 1972" Print. 7.25 x 7. Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blank. Printed circa 1990's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Western Boulder Colorado Knife & SheathBlade appears in excellent bright condition (a few very small spots to one side) . Marked WESTERN BOULDER, COLO. and MADE IN U.S.A. PATENTED. Slight rust to the tang/ shank edges. 3.25" blade. 6.25" tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Betty WOODMAN (1930 – 2018) Yellow Glazed Jar, ca. 1980'sOriginal hand thrown glazed earthenware jar by listed American ceramic artist Betty Woodman, ca. 1975. Signed. Provenance from Boulder, Colorado collector and friends of Woodmans. Stamped along bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five California Mission Baskets Height of largest 4 xFive California Mission Baskets Height of largest 4 x diameter 12 3/4 inches Estimate $ 400-600 Property from the Collection of Roger Pendelton Wood, Boulder, Colorado Each in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW GOLD NECKLACEYELLOW GOLD NECKLACE Consisting of flexible links measuring approximately 10.00 mm wide. 15 1/2 inches long. Stamp: 14K. 24.40 dwt. Property of a Lady, Boulder, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Sand Painting Weaving 52 1/2 x 56 inchesNavajo Sand Painting Weaving 52 1/2 x 56 inches Estimate $ 400-600 Property from the Collection of Roger Pendelton Wood, Boulder, Colorado Appears in overall good condition. Small areas of possible moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Regional Rug 85 x 60 1/2 inchesNavajo Regional Rug 85 x 60 1/2 inches Estimate $400-600 Property from the Collection of Katharine Wilson, Boulder, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Asian Celadon Glazed Ceramic JarsSong or Song style, assorted diminutive vessels, tallest 3-3/4 in. Provenance: A Private Boulder, Colorado EstateSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 COLORADO Photography Shadow of Pikes Peak Springs Mountains Illustrated$34(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Rare Colorado Railroad Books/Maps$40(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Weaver's Needle and Boulder Canyon, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1982$300(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY 1890 Big Five Colorado Train Poster$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColorado & Southern RR-1899 Some Fishing Pools and Pictures Along the Platte$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGerard Curtis Delano, Colorado, Illinois, Massachusetts. (1890-1972), "Daylight" Cover of Western$9,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 vintage license plates: 1934 Oregon & Colorado, 1937 DC, & 1942 Florida & Oklahoma$10(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 29 Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Employee TT’s$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColorado and Southern RY Annual Reports 1944-1966$10