Sold2023CONTINENTAL CLASSICAL-STYLE DORE BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONCESCONTINENTAL CLASSICAL-STYLE DORE BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONCES, each with two arms, retaining likely original gilt surface. 19th century. Each 18 1/2" HOA. Provenance: Sold by the Museum of the ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Continental Figural Silvered Metal Two-Light WallThree Continental Figural Silvered Metal Two-Light Wall Sconces, 20th century19 inches high x 12-1/8 inches wide (48.3 x 30.8 cm) (including hardware) The wall sconces having fabric shades above faux-See Sold Price
Sold2020Hayes Parker Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: Hayes Parker signed cast ceramic, figural wall sconce. CIRCA: 1987 ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 10" x L: 12" x D: 5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Continental Figural Porcelain Wall Brackets and Caryatid Figures1st & 2nd items: Pair of German porcelain allegorical wall brackets having shaped mirrored backs, two sconces, and surmounted by cherubs and additionally have cherub finials below each bracket, each rSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Dore Bronze Figural Putti Wall Sconces PAIRPair of French dore bronze wall sconces. Features gilt scrolling decoration with figural head and bust of a putti in high relief. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Bronze Swan SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique gilt bronze wall sconces with figural swan and floral relief designs, fitted with three faux candle light sockets. CIRCA: Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Blackamoor Hollywood Regency Wall SconcesThis pair of vintage wall sconce statues embodies the Hollywood Regency style, featuring hand-decorated pigment over plaster composition bodies. The figural works depict male Blackamoor figures, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Female Venetian Blackamoor Polychrome Wall Sconce - A female figural bust wall scone ofAntique Female Venetian Blackamoor Polychrome Wall Sconce - A female figural bust wall scone of carved and painted wood. The female bust is wearing hoop earrings and a head wrap with feathers at top.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figural French Gilt Bronze Two-Light SconcesContinental (likely French), early 20th century. A pair of figural gilt bronze two-light wall sconces, each centered by cherub with wind instrument, issuing two upswept acanthine arms terminating in rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Electrified Brass Two Light Wall SconcesContinental, 20th century, each with segmented ball form central support surmounted by bird form finial and issuing two scrolled and figural candle arms, wired for electricity, 23-1/2 x 18 x 10 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr of Neo-classical wall sconces w/sgd Wedgwood panelsA Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces , each with three arms with elec candle lights, their pendant draperies centering signed Wedgwood jasper plaques in green with classical Greek figural moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Ginori Majolica Figural Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian Ginori majolica wall sconce bracket depicting figural motifs with a boy head mask and ornate motifs with fruits in relief. In white glazed porcelain with polychrome hand pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Victorian gilt bronze figural wall sconce lamp light fixtures with bust of a lady atop ornatePair Victorian gilt bronze figural wall sconce lamp light fixtures with bust of a lady atop ornate scrolling metalwork. Includes three matching etched glass shades. 14 1/2"H x 17"W x 7 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconce - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carvedAntique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconce - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carved wood wall sconce featuring a blackamoor putti figure with intricate gilt and polychrome decoration. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Parian Ware Figural Wall SconceParian ware figural wall sconce; featuring Urania cast in high relief, holding globe-form with one hand and four candlesticks on the other; framed within an oval mount, showing telescope and a crescenSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire bronze figural wall sconceFrench Empire bronze figural wall sconce with winged caryatid. Mid 20th century. 20 1/2"h x 8"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Blackamoor Figural Wall Shelves, each paintedPair of Blackamoor Figural Wall Shelves, each painted cast resin figures with drapes, height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paid Vintage Wooden Blackamoor Wall Sconce ShelvesPair of hand painted wooden blackamoor wall scone shelves, depicting two figures in intricately painted outfits holding up the shelves. Top of shelves have marble painted pattern in black and gold. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Brass Figural Wall Sconces withBlown Glass Globes probably English, 20th century, each sconce in the form of a hand protruding from the circular wall mount and holding a candle nozzle and pan and inset glass globes, 15-3/4 x 6 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022GERALD LAING CAST PLASTER FIGURAL WALL SCONCEGERALD LAING CAST PLASTER FIGURAL WALL SCONCE OF MAN , SIGNED GERALD LAING , 1985 - 13" x 7 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022L+L WHITE METAL FIGURAL WALL SCONCE W/ SLAG GLASS SHADEL+L WHITE METAL FIGURAL WALL SCONCE W/ SLAG GLASS SHADE 19"H X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) CONTINENTAL WALL SCONCE GROUP(lot of 3) Continental wall sconce group, 20th c., comprising (1) Italian gilt metal two-light wall sconce, formed as a single branch, scrolling arms extending outward with leaves and blooming flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FIGURAL WALL SCONCESone sconce designed as a woman wearing a dress with a bird on her shoulder, the other designed as a man with a dog at his feet, each with a small candle holder h. 12-1/4 w. 4-1/2 in. (sconces) ProvenaSee Sold Price