Sold2023Eterna By Getzen Brass Cornet HornEterna by Getzen Severinsen model trumpet. House in original black leather case. High quality constructed instrument, minimal use. Brass metal. Very good. Minor wear. Please see photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eterna by Getzen Severinsen model trumpet. Silver plated, estate fresh. Wear consistent with age.Eterna by Getzen Severinsen model trumpet. Silver plated, estate fresh. Wear consistent with age. Serial #SK826.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eterna by Getzen Severinsen Trumpet w/ CaseEterna by Getzen Severinsen model trumpet. House in original black leather case. High quality construction, minimal use. Silver plated. Very good. Minor wear. Please see photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold20211960This 60's Getzen Eterna Severinsen Model Silverplate trumpet comes in it's original case along with a music holder. In working condition, case measures 13" tall x 21" across x 7" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988)Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988) : Outward. Gravure en couleurs. Signé, daté 79, titré, numéroté 2/75. 77 x 58 cm. Provenance: successions John et Alice Pole-Woods.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988)Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988) : Shoal green. Gravure en couleurs. Signé, daté 67, titré et numéroté 5/5. 43 x 49 cm. Dimensions avec le cadre 67 x 67 cm. Provenance: successions JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988)Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988) : 4 catalogues d'exposition - Graham REYNOLDS: The engravings of S.W. Hayter. Victoria and Albert Museum, Londres, her majesty's stationnery office, 1967.- S.W. HaytSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN S. BLUNT (1798-1835)"Portrait of a Young Sea Captain" oil on canvas. 37 x 32 inches (overall). unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOGENS LASSEN (Attr.)Tall-back lounge chair, Denmark, 1940s Stained wood, mohair upholstery Unmarked 40" x 34" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016THONETPair of single-arm lounge chairs, Austria, ca. 1950; Birch, vinyl; Unmarked; 30" x 23" x 30"See Sold Price
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting "Mist on Cedar Mnts": Signed, 1988$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsLarry Yazzie, Navajo (B. 1958), Prayers to Mother Earth, 1988, bronze, 41 1/2"H x 12 1/2"W$800
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJames Rizzi, American (1950-2011), Never Alone, 1988, 3D lithograph, 3" x 4" (sight), 14" x 15"$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersPlatinum Rolex Day Date Reference 18026 with Box and Papers 1988£9,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersOmega Speedmaster Chronograph Automatic 'Reduced' Circa 1988£240(1 bid)
6 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Mickey Mantle, Willie Mays And Duke Snider Signed 1988 Ron Lewis 20 x 24 Print?$85(3 bids)