Sold2020D'APRÈS EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1798-1863). CHEFS -D'APRÈS EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1798-1863) CHEFS - D'OEUVRE DE LA PEINTURE AU MUSÉE DU LOUVRE. 1945. 28x20 inches, 71x50 cm. Mourlot, Paris. Condition B / B+: abrasions along sharp horizontalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Voyage Pittoresque en Asie et Afrique, 1839Book Title: Voyage pittoresque en Asie et Afrique, Accompagne de cartes et de normbreuses gravures sur acier d'apres les dessins de Jules Boilly Publisher: Paris Chez Furne et Ce Date: MDCCCXXXIX (183See Sold Price
Sold2024Oeuvres de P.J. Bernard, 1797Oeuvres de P.J. Bernard, 1797. This beautiful book is titled ?Oeuvres De P. J. Bernard?, and the full title page reads ?Oeuvres de P. J. Bernard, Ornees de Gravures D?Apres Les Desseins de Prud?hon; LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce and early work on nutrition.Heading: Author: Dhéré, Charles Title: De la nutrition, considérée anatomiquement et physiologiquement dans la série des animaux, d'après les idées de M. Ducrotay de Blainville Place PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dufour, F. 1879 Map. World according to Sebastien Cabot"Le Monde d'apres les idees de Sebastien Cabot en 1544" Lithograph Map Published 1879, Paris for "Les Marins du XVe et du XVIe siecle" by Vice-Admiral Edmond Jurien de La Graviere. Folds as issued. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Delacroix lithograph "Maures de Tancer"Medium: lithograph (after the original composition by Delacroix). Published in Paris ca. 1880 by Gazette des Beaux-Arts. Image size: 5 3/8 x 7 7/8 inches and printed on chine-collé paper. Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Grasset - Les Fetes de Paris, 1896Eugene Grasset (1845-1917)Les Fetes de Paris, 1896 Small lithograph poster on wove paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in.+Size of the image: 19,5 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Grasset - Les Fetes de Paris, 1896Eugene Grasset (1845-1917)Les Fetes de Paris, 1896 Small lithograph poster on wove paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in.+Size of the image: 19,5 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: 1864 Costumes Historique 96 color platesBOOKS: 1864 Costumes Historique 96 color plates, Modes et Costumes Historiques. Dessines et Graves par Pauquet Freres d'apres les Meilleurs Maitres de Chaque Epoque et les Documents les Plus AuthentiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Book Prints from the Royal Gallery of DresdenGodefroi Schwarz, "Recueil D'ESTAMPES D'APRES LES PLUS CELEBRES TABLEAUX DE LA GALERIE ROYALE DE DRESDE I. VOLUME'. 1753. Large hardcover with leather spine and Florentine paper, the interior with 50See Sold Price
Sold2019BAUDELAIREBAUDELAIRE La Vie et l’œuvre d’Eugène DELACROIX, reproductions d’œuvres de l’artiste. Paris, Kieffer, 1928. In-4 illustré, 30 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 50See Sold Price
Sold2016Honore Daumier (1808-1879), Signed lithograph, 'ApresHonore Daumier (1808-1879), Signed lithograph, 'Apres l'audience les gens de justice', Signed in pencil under lower right. Aperture 9 1/4 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2019After Bartholomeus Breenbergh C1820 HCol LandscapeHand Coloured Copper Plate Originally Published 1770-72, Paris for "Recueil d'estampes gravées d'après les tableaux du Cabinet de Monseigneur le duc de Choiseul" by Pierre-Francois Basan. This impreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Landscapes C1820 Group of 4 after Old MastersAfter Teniers, Dujardin, Bartholomeus Breenbergh, and Jan van der Heyden. Copper Plates Originally Published 1770-72, Paris for "Recueil d'estampes gravées d'après les tableaux du Cabinet de MonseigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Genre, Landscape C1820 Group of 4 after Old MastersAfter Metsu, Rubens, and Van Dyck. Copper Plates Originally Published 1770-72, Paris for "Recueil d'estampes gravées d'après les tableaux du Cabinet de Monseigneur le duc de Choiseul" by Pierre-FranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abel Pann (1883-1964) - The Theater in Vitebsk, Ink and Pencil on Paper.Abel Pann (1883-1964) - The Theater in Vitebsk, Ink and Pencil on Paper. Signed and titled - Le Theatre a Vitebsk (recit de Schulman). Dapres les pelisses on peut la position sociale de ses proprietaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863), "Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830, Oil on canvasAttributed to Eugene Delacroix(1798-1863)"Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830Oil on canvas laid to canvasAppears unsigned; titled and dated on a label affixed to the stretcher22" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original E. Grasset Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 42Artist: Eugene Grasset Title: Original Eugene Grasset Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 42 Printing Date: October 1896 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Honore Daumier, Les Gens De Justice, Apres L' AudienceHonore Daumier Limited edition lithograph from the Les Gens De Justice titled Apres L' Audience. Number 327/500, pencil signed and numbered. Very old frame. Measurements: 19 inches wide x 16.50 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille deBogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille de Navarin (1827) d'après les documents inédits des archives impériales russes. Mit 3 Originalaquerellen und 1 gefalt. Karte. Paris, biblioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, Hector Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, H[ector] Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PubliSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMilitary Maps. FRICX. Carte particulière des environs de Bruxelles, Louvain... & Carte du€250
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWOVEN PRAYERBOOK FROM THE WORLD’S FAIR IN PARIS R.P.J. Hervier, designer, J. A. Henry,$5,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDOM ROBERT (Guy de CHAUNAC-LANZAC, 1907-1997, d'apres un carton de) & TABARD Freres et soeurs€7,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914) peintre et Eugene ROUSSEAU (1827-1891) editeur : 4 assiettes a decor€100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCrebillon (Claude Prosper Jolyot de) Tansai et Neadarné Histoire Japonoise, 2 vol. in 1, "Pekin"£100
Jul 03TajanDIPTYQUE REPRÉSENTANT LES ROIS MANASSÉ ET EZÉCHIAS, TRAVAIL DU XIXe SIÈCLE D'APR€500
2 days LeftJasper521775 d'Apres de Mannevillette Map of South African Coast -- Carte Reduite de la Cote Meridionale$190