Sold2023Heath, Dave; A Dialogue With Solitude [1965 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET -Community Press, 1965. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First edition, First Printing. Heath's seminal photobook with 82 vibrant duotone photographic plates. Cited in Parr & Badger, vol. II, p. 104See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
2020Exceptional Dave Slave Made Storage JarDated Oct 28 1852, signed LM and having seven punctuates and a U mark in between. The pieces measures 44" around it's circumference by 14 1/2" tall. The glaze having excellent olive runs at all sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David 'Dave the Slave' Drake. High Gloss Alkaline Glaze 4 Gallon Storage Jar.David 'Dave the Slave' Drake. (American/South Carolina, 1800-After 1870) High Gloss Alkaline Glaze Stoneware Two Handle Four Gallon Storage Jar. 1857. Signed in script "Lm" for Lewis Miles and dated "See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary 20C Hearts of Conviction Bronze StatueDave McGary (American, 1958-2013). A limited edition cold-painted bronze sculpture titled "Hearts of Conviction," produced as part of the artist's Warrior Series to honor the Stronghearts Society, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary, "Battle Of Two Hearts"Bronze, cast 2/50, 46 inches overall height (Shipping Dimensions: 46x16x25 inches - 83 lbs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrian Heath*(British/Wales, 1920-1992) Pienza No. 1, 1986, signed verso "Heath '86" and inscribed with title, oil on canvas, 48 x 30 in.; black stained frame, 57 x 39 in. Notes: Adrian Heath was an early proponenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dave 'The Slave' Drake. 3 Gallon Jug, 1858Dave 'The Slave' DrakeThree Gallon Jug, 1858June 1, 1858.Dated in script and signed, “Dave” and Initialed in script, 'L.M' on top.Two tone ash glaze with nice glass drip on top half.Handle and 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Shanti Dave (India born 1931) oil on canvas, signedShanti Dave (India born 1931) oil on canvas, signed lower left, dated '49, 43 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
2023CROW KING - BRONZE SCULPTURE BY DAVE MCGARYDave McGary (American, 1958–2013) - Crow King. Medium: polychrome bronze. Size: 23 x 30 x 10 in. Dave McGary's sculptures are bronze WITH staggering realism. McGary sculpted proud historicallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (AMERICAN, 1958-2013)."Bear Tracks", 1994 Bronze with polychrome on high wood base. Edition 37/50 Inscribed on base with artist's thumbprint seal: Dave McGary / 1994 / 6/50. From a Rye, NY collector. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary 'Trophies of Honor' MasterworkDave McGary, American (1958-2013). 'Trophies of Honor' (Kangi Yatario) polychrome bronze sculpture first part of trilogy called the 'Crow King'. Incredible attention to details. Signed, numbered (7/30See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgefield Dave Drake attributed "LM" Scripted Storage Jar with Terry Ferrell Appraisal(Edgefield, South Carolina, b. circa 1800, d. after 1873) attributed to Dave Drake, made at Lewis Miles Stoneware Manufactory, Horse Creek Valley, Edgefield District, circa 1860, olive green alkalineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw, edition 2/40, 1998 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base) height 23 x width 14 x depth 7 inches Property from the Estate of ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Dave Drake 2gal Edgefield Jar 1850s //Fine Dave " The Slave" Drake (1800-1870?) 2gal Edgefield Jar 1850s with two // marks. The jar is a outstanding size which is very scarce to find in two gallons, most of Dave's works are way larger. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989 bronze, 22/30 32 x 22 x 18 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1989 22/30 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 2006 painted bronze The Honor DressMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), The Honor Dress, Maquette, 2006 (Native American Woman’s Series), painted bronze, 23 x 18 x 13 inches, cast signature and numbered 1/60.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgefield, South Carolina Dave Drake LM Signed Jar LM 1855Outstanding Edgefield, South Carolina Dave Drake LM Signed Jar Signed LM Aug 1, 1855 Six Gallon in size. This is simply an amazing alkaline glaze with stellar eye appeal and strong penmanship. This DaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Symphonies of the Heart by Dave McGaryMcGary, Dave, polychromed bronze 11/60, 26 x 25 x 16See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausWaverly Gallery Female Characters 1st US Ed. 1860, Engravings Charles Heath$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvas$200(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1939 DISNEY 1ed Books Mickey Mouse Donald Duck Disneyville Little Pigs 5v Heath$96(5 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Dave Schiller Jefferson Airplane Fillemore Auditorium Poster$26(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1929 Thomas Hardy 1st ed Return of Native Egdon Heath Witchcraft SIGNED ARTIST$1(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 Jefferson Airplane Dave Schiller Poster$6(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Dave Schiller J Michaelson Rock Poster Sparta Graphics$38(3 bids)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDave Muller, Pollock Sketchbook (Jackson Pollock, The Movie, Starring Patrick McGoohan)$400
BonhamsWilliam Heath (London 1795-1840) Hussars of the Russian Imperial Guard framed: 74.5 x 59.4cm£5,500(4 bids)